Skip to main content

Coronavirus stats


Map of infection with corona virus (COVID-19)

Demo shortcode map


Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:28 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Shortcode:

Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:28 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Shortcode:

Statistics

Demo shortcode table

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA1,806,07112,541105,055513523,062
Brazil469,5101,17228,01571193,181
Russia396,5758,9524,555181167,469
Spain286,30866427,1254196,958
UK272,8261,60438,3762150
Italy232,66441633,340111155,633
France186,835028,714067,803
Germany183,1491308,5984164,900
India181,7968,3055,18520586,896
Turkey163,1039834,51526126,984
Iran148,9502,2827,73457116,827
Peru148,28504,230062,791
Chile94,8584,2209975340,431
Canada90,1617437,0739448,050
Mexico84,6273,2279,41537159,610
Saudi Arabia83,3841,6184802258,883
China82,99944,634078,302
Pakistan66,4572,4291,3957824,131
Belgium58,1861259,4532315,769
Qatar55,2622,35536025,839
Netherlands46,2571315,951200
Bangladesh44,6081,764610289,375
Belarus41,658894229517,964
Ecuador38,57103,334019,190
Sweden37,1136374,395454,971
Singapore34,36650623020,727
UAE33,896726262217,546
Portugal32,2032571,3961319,186
Switzerland30,845171,919028,400
South Africa29,2400611015,093
Colombia26,688085306,913
Kuwait26,1921,0082051110,156
Indonesia25,7735571,573537,015
Ireland24,929531,651622,089
Poland23,5714161,0611011,016
Egypt23,4491,367913345,693
Ukraine23,204393696179,311
Romania19,1331511,2591113,046
Philippines17,22459095083,808
Israel17,01225284014,811
Japan16,7190874014,254
Austria16,68530668015,520
Dominican Republic16,531048809,266
Argentina15,419052444,788
Afghanistan14,52586624931,303
Panama12,531032607,540
Denmark11,63340571310,327
S. Korea11,44139269010,398
Serbia11,3812724206,606
Bahrain10,7933441505,826
Oman10,4236034212,396
Kazakhstan10,3824503815,220
Nigeria9,302026102,697
Algeria9,26713364685,549
Czechia9,2263031906,532
Armenia8,92725112773,317
Bolivia8,7313443007749
Norway8,4351323607,727
Moldova8,09820229134,455
Ghana7,7681523512,540
Malaysia7,7623011506,330
Morocco7,7402620315,377
Australia7,1851210306,606
Finland6,8265031625,500
Iraq6,179306195103,110
Cameroon5,65922318583,441
Azerbaijan5,2462576133,327
Honduras4,8861341993528
Guatemala4,6072599010648
Sudan4,52102330816
Luxembourg4,016411003,815
Hungary3,8672652472,142
Tajikistan3,8071214701,865
Guinea3,65602202,000
Senegal3,5351064211,761
Uzbekistan3,523551402,783
Djibouti3,1942802221,286
Thailand3,07715702,961
DRC2,966133690428
Greece2,915617501,374
Côte d'Ivoire2,75003201,370
Gabon2,6130150709
Bulgaria2,4991413931,064
Bosnia2,494915301,831
El Salvador2,3951174421,026
Croatia2,246110302,063
Macedonia2,1643513151,535
Cuba2,025208311,795
Somalia1,91688731327
Kenya1,888143631464
Estonia1,86566701,622
Iceland1,80611001,794
Kyrgyzstan1,722601601,113
Mayotte1,69902101,385
Lithuania1,67087021,229
Maldives1,6334250230
Sri Lanka1,61355100781
Haiti1,58414135022
Slovakia1,52112801,356
New Zealand1,50402201,481
Slovenia1,473010801,357
Nepal1,40118960219
Venezuela1,3700140302
Equatorial Guinea1,3060120200
Guinea-Bissau1,25608042
Mali1,25024763696
Lebanon1,19119260708
Albania1,12223330857
Hong Kong1,0833401,036
Tunisia1,0765480950
Latvia1,0651240745
Ethiopia1,0639580208
Zambia1,057070779
Costa Rica1,0220100653
South Sudan99401006
Paraguay96447110466
Niger9550640813
Cyprus9442170790
Central African Republic87401023
Sierra Leone85223461415
Burkina Faso8470530720
Uruguay8160220680
Andorra7640510692
Chad7590650470
Nicaragua7590350370
Madagascar7586061165
Georgia75711120600
Jordan734490507
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6710420357
Malta618290525
Jamaica575690289
Congo5710190161
Channel Islands5600450512
Tanzania5090210183
Réunion471110411
Sao Tome and Principe463012068
French Guiana450010172
Palestine447130368
Taiwan442070421
Togo4280130202
Mauritania423020021
Cabo Verde4211640167
Rwanda355000247
Isle of Man3360240309
Mauritius3350100322
Uganda32900072
Vietnam328100279
Montenegro324090315
Yemen31027771213
Swaziland283420168
Liberia2807270148
Malawi27964042
Mozambique244102090
Benin224030136
Myanmar2241760130
Martinique200014098
Faroe Islands187000187
Mongolia17900044
Gibraltar169800149
Guadeloupe1620140138
Zimbabwe160114029
Guyana150011067
Brunei141020138
Cayman Islands14101068
Bermuda14009092
Cambodia125100123
Syrian Arab Republic12204043
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya11805041
Trinidad and Tobago116080108
Comoros106192026
Bahamas102011048
Aruba10103098
Monaco9804090
Barbados9207076
Liechtenstein8201055
Angola8104018
Sint Maarten77015060
French Polynesia6000060
Macao4500045
Burundi4201020
Saint Martin4113033
Eritrea3900039
Botswana3501020
Bhutan332006
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2600014
Antigua and Barbuda2503019
Gambia2501020
Timor-Leste2400024
Grenada2300018
Namibia2300014
Curaçao1911014
Lao People's Democratic Republic1900016
New Caledonia1900018
Belize1802016
Fiji1800015
Saint Lucia1800018
Dominica1600016
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Greenland1300011
Holy See (Vatican City State)120002
Suriname120109
Turks and Caicos Islands1201010
Montserrat1101010
Seychelles1100011
MS Zaandam90200
Western Sahara90106
British Virgin Islands80107
Papua New Guinea80008
Caribbean Netherlands60006
St. Barth60006
Anguilla30003
Lesotho20001
Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:28 AM (+07:00)

Shortcode:

Chart

Updated on: May 30, 2020 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Chart per Country – USA

Updated on: May 30, 2020 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line

Global
Total confirmed: 6,094,621 +68,203 new today Deaths: 368,830 +2,408 new today Recovered: 2,701,336 Active: 3,024,455 Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line per Country

Vietnam
Total confirmed: 328 +1 new today Deaths: 0 Recovered: 279 Active: 49 Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Light Mode

Default

Confirmed
6,094,621
+68,203
Deaths
368,830
+2,408
Recovered
2,701,336
Active
3,024,455
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 2

Confirmed
6,094,621
+68,203
Deaths
368,830
+2,408
Recovered
2,701,336
Active
3,024,455
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 3

Confirmed
6,094,621
+68,203
Deaths
368,830
+2,408
Recovered
2,701,336
Active
3,024,455
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 4

Confirmed
6,094,621
+68,203
Deaths
368,830
+2,408
Recovered
2,701,336
Active
3,024,455
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 5

Confirmed
6,094,621
+68,203
Deaths
368,830
+2,408
Recovered
2,701,336
Active
3,024,455
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      1,806,071
      105,055
      523,062
    • Brazil
      469,510
      28,015
      193,181
    • Russia
      396,575
      4,555
      167,469
    • Spain
      286,308
      27,125
      196,958
    • UK
      272,826
      38,376
      0
    • Italy
      232,664
      33,340
      155,633
    • France
      186,835
      28,714
      67,803
    • Germany
      183,149
      8,598
      164,900
    • India
      181,796
      5,185
      86,896
    • Turkey
      163,103
      4,515
      126,984
    • Iran
      148,950
      7,734
      116,827
    • Peru
      148,285
      4,230
      62,791
    • Chile
      94,858
      997
      40,431
    • Canada
      90,161
      7,073
      48,050
    • Mexico
      84,627
      9,415
      59,610
    • Saudi Arabia
      83,384
      480
      58,883
    • China
      82,999
      4,634
      78,302
    • Pakistan
      66,457
      1,395
      24,131
    • Belgium
      58,186
      9,453
      15,769
    • Qatar
      55,262
      36
      25,839
    • Netherlands
      46,257
      5,951
      0
    • Bangladesh
      44,608
      610
      9,375
    • Belarus
      41,658
      229
      17,964
    • Ecuador
      38,571
      3,334
      19,190
    • Sweden
      37,113
      4,395
      4,971
    • Singapore
      34,366
      23
      20,727
    • UAE
      33,896
      262
      17,546
    • Portugal
      32,203
      1,396
      19,186
    • Switzerland
      30,845
      1,919
      28,400
    • South Africa
      29,240
      611
      15,093
    • Colombia
      26,688
      853
      6,913
    • Kuwait
      26,192
      205
      10,156
    • Indonesia
      25,773
      1,573
      7,015
    • Ireland
      24,929
      1,651
      22,089
    • Poland
      23,571
      1,061
      11,016
    • Egypt
      23,449
      913
      5,693
    • Ukraine
      23,204
      696
      9,311
    • Romania
      19,133
      1,259
      13,046
    • Philippines
      17,224
      950
      3,808
    • Israel
      17,012
      284
      14,811
    • Japan
      16,719
      874
      14,254
    • Austria
      16,685
      668
      15,520
    • Dominican Republic
      16,531
      488
      9,266
    • Argentina
      15,419
      524
      4,788
    • Afghanistan
      14,525
      249
      1,303
    • Panama
      12,531
      326
      7,540
    • Denmark
      11,633
      571
      10,327
    • S. Korea
      11,441
      269
      10,398
    • Serbia
      11,381
      242
      6,606
    • Bahrain
      10,793
      15
      5,826
    • Oman
      10,423
      42
      2,396
    • Kazakhstan
      10,382
      38
      5,220
    • Nigeria
      9,302
      261
      2,697
    • Algeria
      9,267
      646
      5,549
    • Czechia
      9,226
      319
      6,532
    • Armenia
      8,927
      127
      3,317
    • Bolivia
      8,731
      300
      749
    • Norway
      8,435
      236
      7,727
    • Moldova
      8,098
      291
      4,455
    • Ghana
      7,768
      35
      2,540
    • Malaysia
      7,762
      115
      6,330
    • Morocco
      7,740
      203
      5,377
    • Australia
      7,185
      103
      6,606
    • Finland
      6,826
      316
      5,500
    • Iraq
      6,179
      195
      3,110
    • Cameroon
      5,659
      185
      3,441
    • Azerbaijan
      5,246
      61
      3,327
    • Honduras
      4,886
      199
      528
    • Guatemala
      4,607
      90
      648
    • Sudan
      4,521
      233
      816
    • Luxembourg
      4,016
      110
      3,815
    • Hungary
      3,867
      524
      2,142
    • Tajikistan
      3,807
      47
      1,865
    • Guinea
      3,656
      22
      2,000
    • Senegal
      3,535
      42
      1,761
    • Uzbekistan
      3,523
      14
      2,783
    • Djibouti
      3,194
      22
      1,286
    • Thailand
      3,077
      57
      2,961
    • DRC
      2,966
      69
      428
    • Greece
      2,915
      175
      1,374
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      2,750
      32
      1,370
    • Gabon
      2,613
      15
      709
    • Bulgaria
      2,499
      139
      1,064
    • Bosnia
      2,494
      153
      1,831
    • El Salvador
      2,395
      44
      1,026
    • Croatia
      2,246
      103
      2,063
    • Macedonia
      2,164
      131
      1,535
    • Cuba
      2,025
      83
      1,795
    • Somalia
      1,916
      73
      327
    • Kenya
      1,888
      63
      464
    • Estonia
      1,865
      67
      1,622
    • Iceland
      1,806
      10
      1,794
    • Kyrgyzstan
      1,722
      16
      1,113
    • Mayotte
      1,699
      21
      1,385
    • Lithuania
      1,670
      70
      1,229
    • Maldives
      1,633
      5
      230
    • Sri Lanka
      1,613
      10
      781
    • Haiti
      1,584
      35
      22
    • Slovakia
      1,521
      28
      1,356
    • New Zealand
      1,504
      22
      1,481
    • Slovenia
      1,473
      108
      1,357
    • Nepal
      1,401
      6
      219
    • Venezuela
      1,370
      14
      302
    • Equatorial Guinea
      1,306
      12
      200
    • Guinea-Bissau
      1,256
      8
      42
    • Mali
      1,250
      76
      696
    • Lebanon
      1,191
      26
      708
    • Albania
      1,122
      33
      857
    • Hong Kong
      1,083
      4
      1,036
    • Tunisia
      1,076
      48
      950
    • Latvia
      1,065
      24
      745
    • Ethiopia
      1,063
      8
      208
    • Zambia
      1,057
      7
      779
    • Costa Rica
      1,022
      10
      653
    • South Sudan
      994
      10
      6
    • Paraguay
      964
      11
      466
    • Niger
      955
      64
      813
    • Cyprus
      944
      17
      790
    • Central African Republic
      874
      1
      23
    • Sierra Leone
      852
      46
      415
    • Burkina Faso
      847
      53
      720
    • Uruguay
      816
      22
      680
    • Andorra
      764
      51
      692
    • Chad
      759
      65
      470
    • Nicaragua
      759
      35
      370
    • Madagascar
      758
      6
      165
    • Georgia
      757
      12
      600
    • Jordan
      734
      9
      507
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      651
    • San Marino
      671
      42
      357
    • Malta
      618
      9
      525
    • Jamaica
      575
      9
      289
    • Congo
      571
      19
      161
    • Channel Islands
      560
      45
      512
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Réunion
      471
      1
      411
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      463
      12
      68
    • French Guiana
      450
      1
      172
    • Palestine
      447
      3
      368
    • Taiwan
      442
      7
      421
    • Togo
      428
      13
      202
    • Mauritania
      423
      20
      21
    • Cabo Verde
      421
      4
      167
    • Rwanda
      355
      0
      247
    • Isle of Man
      336
      24
      309
    • Mauritius
      335
      10
      322
    • Uganda
      329
      0
      72
    • Vietnam
      328
      0
      279
    • Montenegro
      324
      9
      315
    • Yemen
      310
      77
      13
    • Swaziland
      283
      2
      168
    • Liberia
      280
      27
      148
    • Malawi
      279
      4
      42
    • Mozambique
      244
      2
      90
    • Benin
      224
      3
      136
    • Myanmar
      224
      6
      130
    • Martinique
      200
      14
      98
    • Faroe Islands
      187
      0
      187
    • Mongolia
      179
      0
      44
    • Gibraltar
      169
      0
      149
    • Guadeloupe
      162
      14
      138
    • Zimbabwe
      160
      4
      29
    • Guyana
      150
      11
      67
    • Brunei
      141
      2
      138
    • Cayman Islands
      141
      1
      68
    • Bermuda
      140
      9
      92
    • Cambodia
      125
      0
      123
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      122
      4
      43
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      118
      5
      41
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      116
      8
      108
    • Comoros
      106
      2
      26
    • Bahamas
      102
      11
      48
    • Aruba
      101
      3
      98
    • Monaco
      98
      4
      90
    • Barbados
      92
      7
      76
    • Liechtenstein
      82
      1
      55
    • Angola
      81
      4
      18
    • Sint Maarten
      77
      15
      60
    • French Polynesia
      60
      0
      60
    • Macao
      45
      0
      45
    • Burundi
      42
      1
      20
    • Saint Martin
      41
      3
      33
    • Eritrea
      39
      0
      39
    • Botswana
      35
      1
      20
    • Bhutan
      33
      0
      6
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      26
      0
      14
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      25
      3
      19
    • Gambia
      25
      1
      20
    • Timor-Leste
      24
      0
      24
    • Grenada
      23
      0
      18
    • Namibia
      23
      0
      14
    • Curaçao
      19
      1
      14
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      19
      0
      16
    • New Caledonia
      19
      0
      18
    • Belize
      18
      2
      16
    • Fiji
      18
      0
      15
    • Saint Lucia
      18
      0
      18
    • Dominica
      16
      0
      16
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      15
      0
      15
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Greenland
      13
      0
      11
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      12
      0
      2
    • Suriname
      12
      1
      9
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      12
      1
      10
    • Montserrat
      11
      1
      10
    • Seychelles
      11
      0
      11
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Western Sahara
      9
      1
      6
    • British Virgin Islands
      8
      1
      7
    • Papua New Guinea
      8
      0
      8
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      6
      0
      6
    • St. Barth
      6
      0
      6
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    • Lesotho
      2
      0
      1
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    6,094,621
    368,830
    2,700,742
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode

    Default

    Confirmed
    6,094,621
    +68,203
    Deaths
    368,830
    +2,408
    Recovered
    2,701,336
    Active
    3,024,455
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 2

    Confirmed
    6,094,621
    +68,203
    Deaths
    368,830
    +2,408
    Recovered
    2,701,336
    Active
    3,024,455
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 3

    Confirmed
    6,094,621
    +68,203
    Deaths
    368,830
    +2,408
    Recovered
    2,701,336
    Active
    3,024,455
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 4

    Confirmed
    6,094,621
    +68,203
    Deaths
    368,830
    +2,408
    Recovered
    2,701,336
    Active
    3,024,455
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 5

    Confirmed
    6,094,621
    +68,203
    Deaths
    368,830
    +2,408
    Recovered
    2,701,336
    Active
    3,024,455
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      1,806,071
      105,055
      523,062
    • Brazil
      469,510
      28,015
      193,181
    • Russia
      396,575
      4,555
      167,469
    • Spain
      286,308
      27,125
      196,958
    • UK
      272,826
      38,376
      0
    • Italy
      232,664
      33,340
      155,633
    • France
      186,835
      28,714
      67,803
    • Germany
      183,149
      8,598
      164,900
    • India
      181,796
      5,185
      86,896
    • Turkey
      163,103
      4,515
      126,984
    • Iran
      148,950
      7,734
      116,827
    • Peru
      148,285
      4,230
      62,791
    • Chile
      94,858
      997
      40,431
    • Canada
      90,161
      7,073
      48,050
    • Mexico
      84,627
      9,415
      59,610
    • Saudi Arabia
      83,384
      480
      58,883
    • China
      82,999
      4,634
      78,302
    • Pakistan
      66,457
      1,395
      24,131
    • Belgium
      58,186
      9,453
      15,769
    • Qatar
      55,262
      36
      25,839
    • Netherlands
      46,257
      5,951
      0
    • Bangladesh
      44,608
      610
      9,375
    • Belarus
      41,658
      229
      17,964
    • Ecuador
      38,571
      3,334
      19,190
    • Sweden
      37,113
      4,395
      4,971
    • Singapore
      34,366
      23
      20,727
    • UAE
      33,896
      262
      17,546
    • Portugal
      32,203
      1,396
      19,186
    • Switzerland
      30,845
      1,919
      28,400
    • South Africa
      29,240
      611
      15,093
    • Colombia
      26,688
      853
      6,913
    • Kuwait
      26,192
      205
      10,156
    • Indonesia
      25,773
      1,573
      7,015
    • Ireland
      24,929
      1,651
      22,089
    • Poland
      23,571
      1,061
      11,016
    • Egypt
      23,449
      913
      5,693
    • Ukraine
      23,204
      696
      9,311
    • Romania
      19,133
      1,259
      13,046
    • Philippines
      17,224
      950
      3,808
    • Israel
      17,012
      284
      14,811
    • Japan
      16,719
      874
      14,254
    • Austria
      16,685
      668
      15,520
    • Dominican Republic
      16,531
      488
      9,266
    • Argentina
      15,419
      524
      4,788
    • Afghanistan
      14,525
      249
      1,303
    • Panama
      12,531
      326
      7,540
    • Denmark
      11,633
      571
      10,327
    • S. Korea
      11,441
      269
      10,398
    • Serbia
      11,381
      242
      6,606
    • Bahrain
      10,793
      15
      5,826
    • Oman
      10,423
      42
      2,396
    • Kazakhstan
      10,382
      38
      5,220
    • Nigeria
      9,302
      261
      2,697
    • Algeria
      9,267
      646
      5,549
    • Czechia
      9,226
      319
      6,532
    • Armenia
      8,927
      127
      3,317
    • Bolivia
      8,731
      300
      749
    • Norway
      8,435
      236
      7,727
    • Moldova
      8,098
      291
      4,455
    • Ghana
      7,768
      35
      2,540
    • Malaysia
      7,762
      115
      6,330
    • Morocco
      7,740
      203
      5,377
    • Australia
      7,185
      103
      6,606
    • Finland
      6,826
      316
      5,500
    • Iraq
      6,179
      195
      3,110
    • Cameroon
      5,659
      185
      3,441
    • Azerbaijan
      5,246
      61
      3,327
    • Honduras
      4,886
      199
      528
    • Guatemala
      4,607
      90
      648
    • Sudan
      4,521
      233
      816
    • Luxembourg
      4,016
      110
      3,815
    • Hungary
      3,867
      524
      2,142
    • Tajikistan
      3,807
      47
      1,865
    • Guinea
      3,656
      22
      2,000
    • Senegal
      3,535
      42
      1,761
    • Uzbekistan
      3,523
      14
      2,783
    • Djibouti
      3,194
      22
      1,286
    • Thailand
      3,077
      57
      2,961
    • DRC
      2,966
      69
      428
    • Greece
      2,915
      175
      1,374
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      2,750
      32
      1,370
    • Gabon
      2,613
      15
      709
    • Bulgaria
      2,499
      139
      1,064
    • Bosnia
      2,494
      153
      1,831
    • El Salvador
      2,395
      44
      1,026
    • Croatia
      2,246
      103
      2,063
    • Macedonia
      2,164
      131
      1,535
    • Cuba
      2,025
      83
      1,795
    • Somalia
      1,916
      73
      327
    • Kenya
      1,888
      63
      464
    • Estonia
      1,865
      67
      1,622
    • Iceland
      1,806
      10
      1,794
    • Kyrgyzstan
      1,722
      16
      1,113
    • Mayotte
      1,699
      21
      1,385
    • Lithuania
      1,670
      70
      1,229
    • Maldives
      1,633
      5
      230
    • Sri Lanka
      1,613
      10
      781
    • Haiti
      1,584
      35
      22
    • Slovakia
      1,521
      28
      1,356
    • New Zealand
      1,504
      22
      1,481
    • Slovenia
      1,473
      108
      1,357
    • Nepal
      1,401
      6
      219
    • Venezuela
      1,370
      14
      302
    • Equatorial Guinea
      1,306
      12
      200
    • Guinea-Bissau
      1,256
      8
      42
    • Mali
      1,250
      76
      696
    • Lebanon
      1,191
      26
      708
    • Albania
      1,122
      33
      857
    • Hong Kong
      1,083
      4
      1,036
    • Tunisia
      1,076
      48
      950
    • Latvia
      1,065
      24
      745
    • Ethiopia
      1,063
      8
      208
    • Zambia
      1,057
      7
      779
    • Costa Rica
      1,022
      10
      653
    • South Sudan
      994
      10
      6
    • Paraguay
      964
      11
      466
    • Niger
      955
      64
      813
    • Cyprus
      944
      17
      790
    • Central African Republic
      874
      1
      23
    • Sierra Leone
      852
      46
      415
    • Burkina Faso
      847
      53
      720
    • Uruguay
      816
      22
      680
    • Andorra
      764
      51
      692
    • Chad
      759
      65
      470
    • Nicaragua
      759
      35
      370
    • Madagascar
      758
      6
      165
    • Georgia
      757
      12
      600
    • Jordan
      734
      9
      507
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      651
    • San Marino
      671
      42
      357
    • Malta
      618
      9
      525
    • Jamaica
      575
      9
      289
    • Congo
      571
      19
      161
    • Channel Islands
      560
      45
      512
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Réunion
      471
      1
      411
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      463
      12
      68
    • French Guiana
      450
      1
      172
    • Palestine
      447
      3
      368
    • Taiwan
      442
      7
      421
    • Togo
      428
      13
      202
    • Mauritania
      423
      20
      21
    • Cabo Verde
      421
      4
      167
    • Rwanda
      355
      0
      247
    • Isle of Man
      336
      24
      309
    • Mauritius
      335
      10
      322
    • Uganda
      329
      0
      72
    • Vietnam
      328
      0
      279
    • Montenegro
      324
      9
      315
    • Yemen
      310
      77
      13
    • Swaziland
      283
      2
      168
    • Liberia
      280
      27
      148
    • Malawi
      279
      4
      42
    • Mozambique
      244
      2
      90
    • Benin
      224
      3
      136
    • Myanmar
      224
      6
      130
    • Martinique
      200
      14
      98
    • Faroe Islands
      187
      0
      187
    • Mongolia
      179
      0
      44
    • Gibraltar
      169
      0
      149
    • Guadeloupe
      162
      14
      138
    • Zimbabwe
      160
      4
      29
    • Guyana
      150
      11
      67
    • Brunei
      141
      2
      138
    • Cayman Islands
      141
      1
      68
    • Bermuda
      140
      9
      92
    • Cambodia
      125
      0
      123
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      122
      4
      43
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      118
      5
      41
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      116
      8
      108
    • Comoros
      106
      2
      26
    • Bahamas
      102
      11
      48
    • Aruba
      101
      3
      98
    • Monaco
      98
      4
      90
    • Barbados
      92
      7
      76
    • Liechtenstein
      82
      1
      55
    • Angola
      81
      4
      18
    • Sint Maarten
      77
      15
      60
    • French Polynesia
      60
      0
      60
    • Macao
      45
      0
      45
    • Burundi
      42
      1
      20
    • Saint Martin
      41
      3
      33
    • Eritrea
      39
      0
      39
    • Botswana
      35
      1
      20
    • Bhutan
      33
      0
      6
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      26
      0
      14
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      25
      3
      19
    • Gambia
      25
      1
      20
    • Timor-Leste
      24
      0
      24
    • Grenada
      23
      0
      18
    • Namibia
      23
      0
      14
    • Curaçao
      19
      1
      14
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      19
      0
      16
    • New Caledonia
      19
      0
      18
    • Belize
      18
      2
      16
    • Fiji
      18
      0
      15
    • Saint Lucia
      18
      0
      18
    • Dominica
      16
      0
      16
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      15
      0
      15
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Greenland
      13
      0
      11
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      12
      0
      2
    • Suriname
      12
      1
      9
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      12
      1
      10
    • Montserrat
      11
      1
      10
    • Seychelles
      11
      0
      11
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Western Sahara
      9
      1
      6
    • British Virgin Islands
      8
      1
      7
    • Papua New Guinea
      8
      0
      8
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      6
      0
      6
    • St. Barth
      6
      0
      6
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    • Lesotho
      2
      0
      1
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    6,094,621
    368,830
    2,700,742
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    328
    +1
    Deaths
    0
    Recovered
    279
    Active
    49
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    1,806,071
    +12,541
    Deaths
    105,055
    +513
    Recovered
    523,062
    Active
    1,177,954
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    90,161
    +743
    Deaths
    7,073
    +94
    Recovered
    48,050
    Active
    35,038
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    16,719
    Deaths
    874
    Recovered
    14,254
    Active
    1,591
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    272,826
    +1,604
    Deaths
    38,376
    +215
    Recovered
    0
    Active
    234,450
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    328
    +1
    Deaths
    0
    Recovered
    279
    Active
    49
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    1,806,071
    +12,541
    Deaths
    105,055
    +513
    Recovered
    523,062
    Active
    1,177,954
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    90,161
    +743
    Deaths
    7,073
    +94
    Recovered
    48,050
    Active
    35,038
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    16,719
    Deaths
    874
    Recovered
    14,254
    Active
    1,591
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    272,826
    +1,604
    Deaths
    38,376
    +215
    Recovered
    0
    Active
    234,450
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Continents

    Asia

    Confirmed
    1,106,375
    +26,907
    Deaths
    30,176
    +527
    Recovered
    671,210
    Active
    404,989
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Africa

    Confirmed
    140,467
    +2,932
    Deaths
    4,006
    +62
    Recovered
    59,100
    Active
    77,361
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Oceania

    Confirmed
    8,818
    +12
    Deaths
    125
    Recovered
    8,212
    Active
    481
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Europe

    Confirmed
    2,002,668
    +15,379
    Deaths
    173,193
    +690
    Recovered
    977,437
    Active
    852,038
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Americas

    Confirmed
    2,834,956
    +22,972
    Deaths
    161,266
    +1,129
    Recovered
    983,575
    Active
    1,690,115
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List – By Continents

    Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • India
      181,796
      5,185
      86,896
    • Turkey
      163,103
      4,515
      126,984
    • Iran
      148,950
      7,734
      116,827
    • Saudi Arabia
      83,384
      480
      58,883
    • China
      82,999
      4,634
      78,302
    • Pakistan
      66,457
      1,395
      24,131
    • Qatar
      55,262
      36
      25,839
    • Bangladesh
      44,608
      610
      9,375
    • Singapore
      34,366
      23
      20,727
    • UAE
      33,896
      262
      17,546
    • Kuwait
      26,192
      205
      10,156
    • Indonesia
      25,773
      1,573
      7,015
    • Philippines
      17,224
      950
      3,808
    • Israel
      17,012
      284
      14,811
    • Japan
      16,719
      874
      14,254
    • Afghanistan
      14,525
      249
      1,303
    • S. Korea
      11,441
      269
      10,398
    • Bahrain
      10,793
      15
      5,826
    • Oman
      10,423
      42
      2,396
    • Kazakhstan
      10,382
      38
      5,220
    • Armenia
      8,927
      127
      3,317
    • Malaysia
      7,762
      115
      6,330
    • Iraq
      6,179
      195
      3,110
    • Azerbaijan
      5,246
      61
      3,327
    • Tajikistan
      3,807
      47
      1,865
    • Uzbekistan
      3,523
      14
      2,783
    • Thailand
      3,077
      57
      2,961
    • Kyrgyzstan
      1,722
      16
      1,113
    • Maldives
      1,633
      5
      230
    • Sri Lanka
      1,613
      10
      781
    • Nepal
      1,401
      6
      219
    • Lebanon
      1,191
      26
      708
    • Hong Kong
      1,083
      4
      1,036
    • Georgia
      757
      12
      600
    • Jordan
      734
      9
      507
    • Palestine
      447
      3
      368
    • Taiwan
      442
      7
      421
    • Vietnam
      328
      0
      279
    • Yemen
      310
      77
      13
    • Myanmar
      224
      6
      130
    • Mongolia
      179
      0
      44
    • Brunei
      141
      2
      138
    • Cambodia
      125
      0
      123
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      122
      4
      43
    • Macao
      45
      0
      45
    • Bhutan
      33
      0
      6
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      19
      0
      16
    Total
    1,106,375
    30,176
    671,210
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Continent

    Africa

    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    South Africa29,2400611015,093
    Egypt23,4491,367913345,693
    Nigeria9,302026102,697
    Algeria9,26713364685,549
    Ghana7,7681523512,540
    Morocco7,7402620315,377
    Cameroon5,65922318583,441
    Sudan4,52102330816
    Guinea3,65602202,000
    Senegal3,5351064211,761
    Djibouti3,1942802221,286
    DRC2,966133690428
    Côte d'Ivoire2,75003201,370
    Gabon2,6130150709
    Somalia1,91688731327
    Kenya1,888143631464
    Mayotte1,69902101,385
    Equatorial Guinea1,3060120200
    Guinea-Bissau1,25608042
    Mali1,25024763696
    Tunisia1,0765480950
    Ethiopia1,0639580208
    Zambia1,057070779
    South Sudan99401006
    Niger9550640813
    Central African Republic87401023
    Sierra Leone85223461415
    Burkina Faso8470530720
    Chad7590650470
    Madagascar7586061165
    Congo5710190161
    Tanzania5090210183
    Réunion471110411
    Sao Tome and Principe463012068
    Togo4280130202
    Mauritania423020021
    Cabo Verde4211640167
    Rwanda355000247
    Mauritius3350100322
    Uganda32900072
    Swaziland283420168
    Liberia2807270148
    Malawi27964042
    Mozambique244102090
    Benin224030136
    Zimbabwe160114029
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya11805041
    Comoros106192026
    Angola8104018
    Burundi4201020
    Eritrea3900039
    Botswana3501020
    Gambia2501020
    Namibia2300014
    Seychelles1100011
    Lesotho20001
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Country

    USA – How many people have coronavirus affected in the USA?

    Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
    New York369,66023,7800
    New Jersey159,60811,6340
    Illinois117,4555,2700
    California106,8784,1560
    Massachusetts95,5126,7180
    Pennsylvania71,4155,5370
    Texas61,0061,62640,068
    Michigan56,6215,4060
    Florida55,4242,4470
    Maryland52,0152,5093,649
    Georgia46,2972,0030
    Virginia42,5331,3580
    Connecticut41,3033,7690
    Louisiana39,5772,6800
    Ohio35,0342,1490
    Indiana33,5581,9460
    North Carolina27,6738770
    Colorado25,6131,4360
    Minnesota24,1901,02617,864
    Tennessee22,08536014,965
    Washington21,0711,1110
    Iowa19,14252810,915
    Arizona18,4658850
    Wisconsin17,7075680
    Alabama17,2036160
    Mississippi15,2297230
    Rhode Island14,8197110
    Nebraska13,6541700
    Missouri13,0227710
    South Carolina11,1314830
    Kansas9,7192140
    Kentucky9,4644183,231
    Delaware9,4223615,205
    Utah8,9211060
    District of Columbia8,7174620
    Nevada8,0003925,314
    New Mexico7,4933442,728
    Arkansas6,7771324,946
    Oklahoma6,2703265,236
    South Dakota4,793541,686
    New Hampshire4,4922382,802
    Oregon4,1311510
    Idaho2,769820
    North Dakota2,554601,943
    Maine2,282891,505
    West Virginia1,884740
    Vermont977550
    Wyoming87615634
    Hawaii64717604
    Montana50517448
    Alaska43010367
    Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 1:44 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List of countries code we supported for table shortcode:

    • unitedstates
    • spain
    • italy
    • germany
    • france
    • chinamainland
    • iran
    • unitedkingdom
    • switzerland
    • netherlands
    • canada
    • brazil
    • portugal
    • austria
    • southkorea
    • russia
    • sweden
    • norway
    • australia
    • chile
    • india
    • denmark
    • poland
    • czechia
    • peru
    • ecuador
    • japan
    • pakistan
    • indonesia
    • mexico
    • dominicanrepublic
    • colombia
    • argentina
    • hungary
    • costarica
    • honduras
    • bolivia
    • georgia
    • guatemala
    • elsalvador