Skip to main content

Coronavirus stats


Map of infection with corona virus (COVID-19)

Demo shortcode map


Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:27 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Shortcode:

Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:27 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Shortcode:

Statistics

Demo shortcode table

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA25,244,26848,182421,19991415,112,027
India10,640,46414,264153,21815110,299,923
Brazil8,699,8140214,22807,580,741
Russia3,677,35221,51368,4125803,081,536
UK3,583,90740,26195,9811,4011,600,622
France2,987,965071,9980214,538
Spain2,603,47242,88555,4414000
Italy2,441,85413,63384,6744721,855,127
Turkey2,418,4725,96724,7891492,296,050
Germany2,116,4477,55251,5554041,780,200
Colombia1,972,345050,18701,801,134
Argentina1,843,077046,35501,625,755
Mexico1,711,28322,339146,1741,8031,277,978
Poland1,464,4486,64034,9083461,215,732
South Africa1,380,807039,50101,183,443
Iran1,360,8526,30557,225751,151,676
Ukraine1,182,9695,34821,662163928,969
Peru1,082,907039,2740997,285
Indonesia965,28313,63227,453250781,147
Netherlands938,6285,74413,422850
Czechia924,8477,43515,13068795,878
Canada735,7444,29418,797175651,144
Romania706,4752,69917,62874645,923
Chile690,0664,95917,78684645,035
Belgium686,8272,57120,6204847,675
Iraq612,09268512,9847578,292
Portugal609,13613,9879,920234441,556
Israel589,0286,1594,26621504,820
Sweden547,166011,005310
Bangladesh530,8906197,98115475,561
Pakistan528,8911,74511,20447482,771
Philippines509,8872,17810,13620467,720
Switzerland509,2792,1569,01241317,600
Morocco464,8441,1388,10529440,652
Austria401,8862,0887,33042378,408
Serbia380,8021,7093,8491931,536
Saudi Arabia365,9882136,3464357,525
Hungary356,9731,31111,81198237,362
Japan351,0205,7994,83087279,214
Jordan318,9117304,2079304,996
Panama305,75204,9440250,215
Lebanon272,4613,2202,20857162,007
UAE270,8103,55277610243,267
Nepal268,9483021,9867263,348
Georgia251,9749033,02224238,737
Ecuador237,15896914,56236199,332
Belarus234,1111,8131,6289218,831
Slovakia233,0271,7853,89493183,942
Azerbaijan228,5262803,06411219,019
Croatia227,9696434,77032219,878
Bulgaria213,86408,7410177,354
Dominican Republic201,1451,4732,49614146,491
Bolivia196,3932,6489,81854147,744
Denmark193,0387731,94132177,550
Tunisia190,88405,9890137,460
Costa Rica188,47702,5060145,724
Ireland184,2792,3572,8705223,364
Malaysia176,1803,63166018132,706
Lithuania174,8461,0322,59137114,925
Kazakhstan173,8421,4302,4030157,597
Armenia165,7111833,0309154,259
Kuwait159,83409510152,826
Egypt159,71508,8010125,171
Slovenia155,7451,4393,30925133,428
Moldova155,3025143,33217145,831
Palestine154,5574941,76912143,611
Guatemala152,39505,3890136,980
Greece151,0415625,59828139,168
Qatar148,5212632480144,619
Honduras138,0441,1463,4221660,392
Myanmar136,5914253,03118120,543
Oman132,48601,5170124,730
Ethiopia132,32602,0570118,006
Paraguay125,51802,5700100,848
Venezuela122,26001,1290114,299
Bosnia119,4202144,5551990,691
Nigeria116,65501,485093,646
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya112,5407941,7372190,952
Algeria104,85202,853071,343
Kenya99,7691391,740182,866
Bahrain98,8780366095,594
Macedonia90,1243072,7681476,045
China88,8041034,635082,495
Kyrgyzstan83,7031181,396279,664
Uzbekistan78,27253620076,752
S. Korea74,2623441,3281261,415
Albania70,6557391,303742,895
Norway60,410151544049,835
Latvia59,5868761,0761946,981
Ghana59,4800361056,706
Singapore59,2501529058,983
Montenegro57,482484765348,571
Sri Lanka56,863787278248,617
Afghanistan54,559762,373346,912
El Salvador52,6722841,5401046,370
Luxembourg49,438119562046,656
Zambia43,3331,1206101332,667
Finland41,915350638031,000
Estonia39,701490358429,167
Uganda38,935129317113,699
Uruguay34,9920347026,927
Namibia31,848333311129,571
Mozambique30,848623290719,858
Zimbabwe30,0470917019,569
Cyprus29,636017802,057
Australia28,7555909025,961
Cameroon28,0100455026,861
Sudan26,27901,603015,688
Côte d'Ivoire25,7510142024,119
Senegal24,209300561920,089
DRC21,597197647314,875
Cuba20,060530188415,311
Botswana19,6540105015,911
Angola19,1770448017,176
Madagascar18,3010273017,609
French Polynesia17,820012804,842
Malawi17,3651,31639606,408
Malta16,423143248313,435
Mauritania16,2660410014,970
French Guiana15,5601297609,995
Maldives14,8306550013,731
Jamaica14,658108332111,833
Guinea14,2622681013,566
Swaziland14,017044108,822
Syrian Arab Republic13,398086606,842
Tajikistan13,308090013,218
Cabo Verde13,3070122012,517
Thailand13,10430971010,224
Rwanda12,170016207,973
Belize11,6760289010,962
Haiti11,035024308,979
Gabon10,12006609,809
Hong Kong9,9296116818,948
Burkina Faso9,719010607,748
Réunion9,7011174509,261
Andorra9,416379308,537
Guadeloupe8,980015402,242
Bahamas8,088017506,720
Mali7,9372632115,683
Suriname7,880014607,027
Congo7,794011705,846
Lesotho7,55551113101,993
Trinidad and Tobago7,450013306,974
Mayotte7,15805802,964
Guyana7,067017006,277
Aruba6,62305206,013
Martinique6,327044098
Nicaragua6,204016804,225
Iceland5,98102905,868
Djibouti5,91716105,837
Equatorial Guinea5,401368605,197
Central African Republic4,97406304,885
Somalia4,744013003,666
Curaçao4,53702004,408
Togo4,50507403,901
Niger4,267014703,357
Gambia3,958812803,703
Gibraltar3,905245903,097
South Sudan3,78806403,542
Benin3,58204803,284
Channel Islands3,40707803,148
Sierra Leone3,093127702,166
Chad3,065011402,193
San Marino2,861246502,597
Guinea-Bissau2,51004502,405
Liechtenstein2,432175212,322
New Zealand2,27692502,178
Yemen2,115061401,423
Comoros2,0821496281,262
Eritrea1,9130601,304
Liberia1,912118401,714
Sint Maarten1,70802701,554
Mongolia1,5928201,097
Vietnam1,54823501,411
Burundi1,358020773
Monaco1,2870901,058
Turks and Caicos Islands1,1932970954
Sao Tome and Principe1,18211170996
Barbados1,156090493
Saint Martin1,14601201,006
Seychelles97210630681
Taiwan881870777
Bhutan851110679
Papua New Guinea835090790
Saint Lucia75537101412
Diamond Princess7120130699
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines690020126
Bermuda6840120611
Faroe Islands652010644
Mauritius5560100518
Tanzania5090210183
Cambodia456300399
Isle of Man4320250357
Cayman Islands382020346
Caribbean Netherlands360030244
St. Barth300010204
Antigua and Barbuda192060162
Brunei175130169
Grenada139010129
British Virgin Islands11401095
Dominica113000104
Fiji5502053
Timor-Leste5300049
Macao4710046
New Caledonia4400043
Lao People's Democratic Republic4100041
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)3500029
Saint Kitts and Nevis3500033
Greenland3000030
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
Solomon Islands1700010
Saint Pierre Miquelon1600016
Anguilla1500015
Montserrat1301012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Marshall Islands40004
Wallis and Futuna40001
Samoa20002
Micronesia10000
Vanuatu10001
Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:27 AM (+07:00)

Shortcode:

Chart

Updated on: January 22, 2021 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Chart per Country – USA

Updated on: January 22, 2021 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line

Global
Total confirmed: 98,425,830 +361,394 new today Deaths: 2,107,761 +9,141 new today Recovered: 70,713,819 Active: 25,604,250 Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line per Country

Vietnam
Total confirmed: 1,548 +2 new today Deaths: 35 Recovered: 1,411 Active: 102 Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Light Mode

Default

Confirmed
98,425,830
+361,394
Deaths
2,107,761
+9,141
Recovered
70,713,819
Active
25,604,250
Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 2

Confirmed
98,425,830
+361,394
Deaths
2,107,761
+9,141
Recovered
70,713,819
Active
25,604,250
Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 3

Confirmed
98,425,830
+361,394
Deaths
2,107,761
+9,141
Recovered
70,713,819
Active
25,604,250
Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 4

Confirmed
98,425,830
+361,394
Deaths
2,107,761
+9,141
Recovered
70,713,819
Active
25,604,250
Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 5

Confirmed
98,425,830
+361,394
Deaths
2,107,761
+9,141
Recovered
70,713,819
Active
25,604,250
Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      25,244,268
      421,199
      15,112,027
    • India
      10,640,464
      153,218
      10,299,923
    • Brazil
      8,699,814
      214,228
      7,580,741
    • Russia
      3,677,352
      68,412
      3,081,536
    • UK
      3,583,907
      95,981
      1,600,622
    • France
      2,987,965
      71,998
      214,538
    • Spain
      2,603,472
      55,441
      0
    • Italy
      2,441,854
      84,674
      1,855,127
    • Turkey
      2,418,472
      24,789
      2,296,050
    • Germany
      2,116,447
      51,555
      1,780,200
    • Colombia
      1,972,345
      50,187
      1,801,134
    • Argentina
      1,843,077
      46,355
      1,625,755
    • Mexico
      1,711,283
      146,174
      1,277,978
    • Poland
      1,464,448
      34,908
      1,215,732
    • South Africa
      1,380,807
      39,501
      1,183,443
    • Iran
      1,360,852
      57,225
      1,151,676
    • Ukraine
      1,182,969
      21,662
      928,969
    • Peru
      1,082,907
      39,274
      997,285
    • Indonesia
      965,283
      27,453
      781,147
    • Netherlands
      938,628
      13,422
      0
    • Czechia
      924,847
      15,130
      795,878
    • Canada
      735,744
      18,797
      651,144
    • Romania
      706,475
      17,628
      645,923
    • Chile
      690,066
      17,786
      645,035
    • Belgium
      686,827
      20,620
      47,675
    • Iraq
      612,092
      12,984
      578,292
    • Portugal
      609,136
      9,920
      441,556
    • Israel
      589,028
      4,266
      504,820
    • Sweden
      547,166
      11,005
      0
    • Bangladesh
      530,890
      7,981
      475,561
    • Pakistan
      528,891
      11,204
      482,771
    • Philippines
      509,887
      10,136
      467,720
    • Switzerland
      509,279
      9,012
      317,600
    • Morocco
      464,844
      8,105
      440,652
    • Austria
      401,886
      7,330
      378,408
    • Serbia
      380,802
      3,849
      31,536
    • Saudi Arabia
      365,988
      6,346
      357,525
    • Hungary
      356,973
      11,811
      237,362
    • Japan
      351,020
      4,830
      279,214
    • Jordan
      318,911
      4,207
      304,996
    • Panama
      305,752
      4,944
      250,215
    • Lebanon
      272,461
      2,208
      162,007
    • UAE
      270,810
      776
      243,267
    • Nepal
      268,948
      1,986
      263,348
    • Georgia
      251,974
      3,022
      238,737
    • Ecuador
      237,158
      14,562
      199,332
    • Belarus
      234,111
      1,628
      218,831
    • Slovakia
      233,027
      3,894
      183,942
    • Azerbaijan
      228,526
      3,064
      219,019
    • Croatia
      227,969
      4,770
      219,878
    • Bulgaria
      213,864
      8,741
      177,354
    • Dominican Republic
      201,145
      2,496
      146,491
    • Bolivia
      196,393
      9,818
      147,744
    • Denmark
      193,038
      1,941
      177,550
    • Tunisia
      190,884
      5,989
      137,460
    • Costa Rica
      188,477
      2,506
      145,724
    • Ireland
      184,279
      2,870
      23,364
    • Malaysia
      176,180
      660
      132,706
    • Lithuania
      174,846
      2,591
      114,925
    • Kazakhstan
      173,842
      2,403
      157,597
    • Armenia
      165,711
      3,030
      154,259
    • Kuwait
      159,834
      951
      152,826
    • Egypt
      159,715
      8,801
      125,171
    • Slovenia
      155,745
      3,309
      133,428
    • Moldova
      155,302
      3,332
      145,831
    • Palestine
      154,557
      1,769
      143,611
    • Guatemala
      152,395
      5,389
      136,980
    • Greece
      151,041
      5,598
      139,168
    • Qatar
      148,521
      248
      144,619
    • Honduras
      138,044
      3,422
      60,392
    • Myanmar
      136,591
      3,031
      120,543
    • Oman
      132,486
      1,517
      124,730
    • Ethiopia
      132,326
      2,057
      118,006
    • Paraguay
      125,518
      2,570
      100,848
    • Venezuela
      122,260
      1,129
      114,299
    • Bosnia
      119,420
      4,555
      90,691
    • Nigeria
      116,655
      1,485
      93,646
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      112,540
      1,737
      90,952
    • Algeria
      104,852
      2,853
      71,343
    • Kenya
      99,769
      1,740
      82,866
    • Bahrain
      98,878
      366
      95,594
    • Macedonia
      90,124
      2,768
      76,045
    • China
      88,804
      4,635
      82,495
    • Kyrgyzstan
      83,703
      1,396
      79,664
    • Uzbekistan
      78,272
      620
      76,752
    • S. Korea
      74,262
      1,328
      61,415
    • Albania
      70,655
      1,303
      42,895
    • Norway
      60,410
      544
      49,835
    • Latvia
      59,586
      1,076
      46,981
    • Ghana
      59,480
      361
      56,706
    • Singapore
      59,250
      29
      58,983
    • Montenegro
      57,482
      765
      48,571
    • Sri Lanka
      56,863
      278
      48,617
    • Afghanistan
      54,559
      2,373
      46,912
    • El Salvador
      52,672
      1,540
      46,370
    • Luxembourg
      49,438
      562
      46,656
    • Zambia
      43,333
      610
      32,667
    • Finland
      41,915
      638
      31,000
    • Estonia
      39,701
      358
      29,167
    • Uganda
      38,935
      317
      13,699
    • Uruguay
      34,992
      347
      26,927
    • Namibia
      31,848
      311
      29,571
    • Mozambique
      30,848
      290
      19,858
    • Zimbabwe
      30,047
      917
      19,569
    • Cyprus
      29,636
      178
      2,057
    • Australia
      28,755
      909
      25,961
    • Cameroon
      28,010
      455
      26,861
    • Sudan
      26,279
      1,603
      15,688
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      25,751
      142
      24,119
    • Senegal
      24,209
      561
      20,089
    • DRC
      21,597
      647
      14,875
    • Cuba
      20,060
      188
      15,311
    • Botswana
      19,654
      105
      15,911
    • Angola
      19,177
      448
      17,176
    • Madagascar
      18,301
      273
      17,609
    • French Polynesia
      17,820
      128
      4,842
    • Malawi
      17,365
      396
      6,408
    • Malta
      16,423
      248
      13,435
    • Mauritania
      16,266
      410
      14,970
    • French Guiana
      15,560
      76
      9,995
    • Maldives
      14,830
      50
      13,731
    • Jamaica
      14,658
      332
      11,833
    • Guinea
      14,262
      81
      13,566
    • Swaziland
      14,017
      441
      8,822
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      13,398
      866
      6,842
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Cabo Verde
      13,307
      122
      12,517
    • Thailand
      13,104
      71
      10,224
    • Rwanda
      12,170
      162
      7,973
    • Belize
      11,676
      289
      10,962
    • Haiti
      11,035
      243
      8,979
    • Gabon
      10,120
      66
      9,809
    • Hong Kong
      9,929
      168
      8,948
    • Burkina Faso
      9,719
      106
      7,748
    • Réunion
      9,701
      45
      9,261
    • Andorra
      9,416
      93
      8,537
    • Guadeloupe
      8,980
      154
      2,242
    • Bahamas
      8,088
      175
      6,720
    • Mali
      7,937
      321
      5,683
    • Suriname
      7,880
      146
      7,027
    • Congo
      7,794
      117
      5,846
    • Lesotho
      7,555
      113
      1,993
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      7,450
      133
      6,974
    • Mayotte
      7,158
      58
      2,964
    • Guyana
      7,067
      170
      6,277
    • Aruba
      6,623
      52
      6,013
    • Martinique
      6,327
      44
      98
    • Nicaragua
      6,204
      168
      4,225
    • Iceland
      5,981
      29
      5,868
    • Djibouti
      5,917
      61
      5,837
    • Equatorial Guinea
      5,401
      86
      5,197
    • Central African Republic
      4,974
      63
      4,885
    • Somalia
      4,744
      130
      3,666
    • Curaçao
      4,537
      20
      4,408
    • Togo
      4,505
      74
      3,901
    • Niger
      4,267
      147
      3,357
    • Gambia
      3,958
      128
      3,703
    • Gibraltar
      3,905
      59
      3,097
    • South Sudan
      3,788
      64
      3,542
    • Benin
      3,582
      48
      3,284
    • Channel Islands
      3,407
      78
      3,148
    • Sierra Leone
      3,093
      77
      2,166
    • Chad
      3,065
      114
      2,193
    • San Marino
      2,861
      65
      2,597
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,510
      45
      2,405
    • Liechtenstein
      2,432
      52
      2,322
    • New Zealand
      2,276
      25
      2,178
    • Yemen
      2,115
      614
      1,423
    • Comoros
      2,082
      62
      1,262
    • Eritrea
      1,913
      6
      1,304
    • Liberia
      1,912
      84
      1,714
    • Sint Maarten
      1,708
      27
      1,554
    • Mongolia
      1,592
      2
      1,097
    • Vietnam
      1,548
      35
      1,411
    • Burundi
      1,358
      2
      773
    • Monaco
      1,287
      9
      1,058
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      1,193
      7
      954
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      1,182
      17
      996
    • Barbados
      1,156
      9
      493
    • Saint Martin
      1,146
      12
      1,006
    • Seychelles
      972
      3
      681
    • Taiwan
      881
      7
      777
    • Bhutan
      851
      1
      679
    • Papua New Guinea
      835
      9
      790
    • Saint Lucia
      755
      10
      412
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      690
      2
      126
    • Bermuda
      684
      12
      611
    • Faroe Islands
      652
      1
      644
    • Mauritius
      556
      10
      518
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Cambodia
      456
      0
      399
    • Isle of Man
      432
      25
      357
    • Cayman Islands
      382
      2
      346
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      360
      3
      244
    • St. Barth
      300
      1
      204
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      192
      6
      162
    • Brunei
      175
      3
      169
    • Grenada
      139
      1
      129
    • British Virgin Islands
      114
      1
      95
    • Dominica
      113
      0
      104
    • Fiji
      55
      2
      53
    • Timor-Leste
      53
      0
      49
    • Macao
      47
      0
      46
    • New Caledonia
      44
      0
      43
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      41
      0
      41
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      35
      0
      29
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      35
      0
      33
    • Greenland
      30
      0
      30
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • Solomon Islands
      17
      0
      10
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      16
      0
      16
    • Anguilla
      15
      0
      15
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Wallis and Futuna
      4
      0
      1
    • Samoa
      2
      0
      2
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      0
    • Vanuatu
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    98,425,579
    2,107,758
    70,494,082
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode

    Default

    Confirmed
    98,425,830
    +361,394
    Deaths
    2,107,761
    +9,141
    Recovered
    70,713,819
    Active
    25,604,250
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 2

    Confirmed
    98,425,830
    +361,394
    Deaths
    2,107,761
    +9,141
    Recovered
    70,713,819
    Active
    25,604,250
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 3

    Confirmed
    98,425,830
    +361,394
    Deaths
    2,107,761
    +9,141
    Recovered
    70,713,819
    Active
    25,604,250
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 4

    Confirmed
    98,425,830
    +361,394
    Deaths
    2,107,761
    +9,141
    Recovered
    70,713,819
    Active
    25,604,250
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 5

    Confirmed
    98,425,830
    +361,394
    Deaths
    2,107,761
    +9,141
    Recovered
    70,713,819
    Active
    25,604,250
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      25,244,268
      421,199
      15,112,027
    • India
      10,640,464
      153,218
      10,299,923
    • Brazil
      8,699,814
      214,228
      7,580,741
    • Russia
      3,677,352
      68,412
      3,081,536
    • UK
      3,583,907
      95,981
      1,600,622
    • France
      2,987,965
      71,998
      214,538
    • Spain
      2,603,472
      55,441
      0
    • Italy
      2,441,854
      84,674
      1,855,127
    • Turkey
      2,418,472
      24,789
      2,296,050
    • Germany
      2,116,447
      51,555
      1,780,200
    • Colombia
      1,972,345
      50,187
      1,801,134
    • Argentina
      1,843,077
      46,355
      1,625,755
    • Mexico
      1,711,283
      146,174
      1,277,978
    • Poland
      1,464,448
      34,908
      1,215,732
    • South Africa
      1,380,807
      39,501
      1,183,443
    • Iran
      1,360,852
      57,225
      1,151,676
    • Ukraine
      1,182,969
      21,662
      928,969
    • Peru
      1,082,907
      39,274
      997,285
    • Indonesia
      965,283
      27,453
      781,147
    • Netherlands
      938,628
      13,422
      0
    • Czechia
      924,847
      15,130
      795,878
    • Canada
      735,744
      18,797
      651,144
    • Romania
      706,475
      17,628
      645,923
    • Chile
      690,066
      17,786
      645,035
    • Belgium
      686,827
      20,620
      47,675
    • Iraq
      612,092
      12,984
      578,292
    • Portugal
      609,136
      9,920
      441,556
    • Israel
      589,028
      4,266
      504,820
    • Sweden
      547,166
      11,005
      0
    • Bangladesh
      530,890
      7,981
      475,561
    • Pakistan
      528,891
      11,204
      482,771
    • Philippines
      509,887
      10,136
      467,720
    • Switzerland
      509,279
      9,012
      317,600
    • Morocco
      464,844
      8,105
      440,652
    • Austria
      401,886
      7,330
      378,408
    • Serbia
      380,802
      3,849
      31,536
    • Saudi Arabia
      365,988
      6,346
      357,525
    • Hungary
      356,973
      11,811
      237,362
    • Japan
      351,020
      4,830
      279,214
    • Jordan
      318,911
      4,207
      304,996
    • Panama
      305,752
      4,944
      250,215
    • Lebanon
      272,461
      2,208
      162,007
    • UAE
      270,810
      776
      243,267
    • Nepal
      268,948
      1,986
      263,348
    • Georgia
      251,974
      3,022
      238,737
    • Ecuador
      237,158
      14,562
      199,332
    • Belarus
      234,111
      1,628
      218,831
    • Slovakia
      233,027
      3,894
      183,942
    • Azerbaijan
      228,526
      3,064
      219,019
    • Croatia
      227,969
      4,770
      219,878
    • Bulgaria
      213,864
      8,741
      177,354
    • Dominican Republic
      201,145
      2,496
      146,491
    • Bolivia
      196,393
      9,818
      147,744
    • Denmark
      193,038
      1,941
      177,550
    • Tunisia
      190,884
      5,989
      137,460
    • Costa Rica
      188,477
      2,506
      145,724
    • Ireland
      184,279
      2,870
      23,364
    • Malaysia
      176,180
      660
      132,706
    • Lithuania
      174,846
      2,591
      114,925
    • Kazakhstan
      173,842
      2,403
      157,597
    • Armenia
      165,711
      3,030
      154,259
    • Kuwait
      159,834
      951
      152,826
    • Egypt
      159,715
      8,801
      125,171
    • Slovenia
      155,745
      3,309
      133,428
    • Moldova
      155,302
      3,332
      145,831
    • Palestine
      154,557
      1,769
      143,611
    • Guatemala
      152,395
      5,389
      136,980
    • Greece
      151,041
      5,598
      139,168
    • Qatar
      148,521
      248
      144,619
    • Honduras
      138,044
      3,422
      60,392
    • Myanmar
      136,591
      3,031
      120,543
    • Oman
      132,486
      1,517
      124,730
    • Ethiopia
      132,326
      2,057
      118,006
    • Paraguay
      125,518
      2,570
      100,848
    • Venezuela
      122,260
      1,129
      114,299
    • Bosnia
      119,420
      4,555
      90,691
    • Nigeria
      116,655
      1,485
      93,646
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      112,540
      1,737
      90,952
    • Algeria
      104,852
      2,853
      71,343
    • Kenya
      99,769
      1,740
      82,866
    • Bahrain
      98,878
      366
      95,594
    • Macedonia
      90,124
      2,768
      76,045
    • China
      88,804
      4,635
      82,495
    • Kyrgyzstan
      83,703
      1,396
      79,664
    • Uzbekistan
      78,272
      620
      76,752
    • S. Korea
      74,262
      1,328
      61,415
    • Albania
      70,655
      1,303
      42,895
    • Norway
      60,410
      544
      49,835
    • Latvia
      59,586
      1,076
      46,981
    • Ghana
      59,480
      361
      56,706
    • Singapore
      59,250
      29
      58,983
    • Montenegro
      57,482
      765
      48,571
    • Sri Lanka
      56,863
      278
      48,617
    • Afghanistan
      54,559
      2,373
      46,912
    • El Salvador
      52,672
      1,540
      46,370
    • Luxembourg
      49,438
      562
      46,656
    • Zambia
      43,333
      610
      32,667
    • Finland
      41,915
      638
      31,000
    • Estonia
      39,701
      358
      29,167
    • Uganda
      38,935
      317
      13,699
    • Uruguay
      34,992
      347
      26,927
    • Namibia
      31,848
      311
      29,571
    • Mozambique
      30,848
      290
      19,858
    • Zimbabwe
      30,047
      917
      19,569
    • Cyprus
      29,636
      178
      2,057
    • Australia
      28,755
      909
      25,961
    • Cameroon
      28,010
      455
      26,861
    • Sudan
      26,279
      1,603
      15,688
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      25,751
      142
      24,119
    • Senegal
      24,209
      561
      20,089
    • DRC
      21,597
      647
      14,875
    • Cuba
      20,060
      188
      15,311
    • Botswana
      19,654
      105
      15,911
    • Angola
      19,177
      448
      17,176
    • Madagascar
      18,301
      273
      17,609
    • French Polynesia
      17,820
      128
      4,842
    • Malawi
      17,365
      396
      6,408
    • Malta
      16,423
      248
      13,435
    • Mauritania
      16,266
      410
      14,970
    • French Guiana
      15,560
      76
      9,995
    • Maldives
      14,830
      50
      13,731
    • Jamaica
      14,658
      332
      11,833
    • Guinea
      14,262
      81
      13,566
    • Swaziland
      14,017
      441
      8,822
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      13,398
      866
      6,842
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Cabo Verde
      13,307
      122
      12,517
    • Thailand
      13,104
      71
      10,224
    • Rwanda
      12,170
      162
      7,973
    • Belize
      11,676
      289
      10,962
    • Haiti
      11,035
      243
      8,979
    • Gabon
      10,120
      66
      9,809
    • Hong Kong
      9,929
      168
      8,948
    • Burkina Faso
      9,719
      106
      7,748
    • Réunion
      9,701
      45
      9,261
    • Andorra
      9,416
      93
      8,537
    • Guadeloupe
      8,980
      154
      2,242
    • Bahamas
      8,088
      175
      6,720
    • Mali
      7,937
      321
      5,683
    • Suriname
      7,880
      146
      7,027
    • Congo
      7,794
      117
      5,846
    • Lesotho
      7,555
      113
      1,993
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      7,450
      133
      6,974
    • Mayotte
      7,158
      58
      2,964
    • Guyana
      7,067
      170
      6,277
    • Aruba
      6,623
      52
      6,013
    • Martinique
      6,327
      44
      98
    • Nicaragua
      6,204
      168
      4,225
    • Iceland
      5,981
      29
      5,868
    • Djibouti
      5,917
      61
      5,837
    • Equatorial Guinea
      5,401
      86
      5,197
    • Central African Republic
      4,974
      63
      4,885
    • Somalia
      4,744
      130
      3,666
    • Curaçao
      4,537
      20
      4,408
    • Togo
      4,505
      74
      3,901
    • Niger
      4,267
      147
      3,357
    • Gambia
      3,958
      128
      3,703
    • Gibraltar
      3,905
      59
      3,097
    • South Sudan
      3,788
      64
      3,542
    • Benin
      3,582
      48
      3,284
    • Channel Islands
      3,407
      78
      3,148
    • Sierra Leone
      3,093
      77
      2,166
    • Chad
      3,065
      114
      2,193
    • San Marino
      2,861
      65
      2,597
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,510
      45
      2,405
    • Liechtenstein
      2,432
      52
      2,322
    • New Zealand
      2,276
      25
      2,178
    • Yemen
      2,115
      614
      1,423
    • Comoros
      2,082
      62
      1,262
    • Eritrea
      1,913
      6
      1,304
    • Liberia
      1,912
      84
      1,714
    • Sint Maarten
      1,708
      27
      1,554
    • Mongolia
      1,592
      2
      1,097
    • Vietnam
      1,548
      35
      1,411
    • Burundi
      1,358
      2
      773
    • Monaco
      1,287
      9
      1,058
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      1,193
      7
      954
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      1,182
      17
      996
    • Barbados
      1,156
      9
      493
    • Saint Martin
      1,146
      12
      1,006
    • Seychelles
      972
      3
      681
    • Taiwan
      881
      7
      777
    • Bhutan
      851
      1
      679
    • Papua New Guinea
      835
      9
      790
    • Saint Lucia
      755
      10
      412
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      690
      2
      126
    • Bermuda
      684
      12
      611
    • Faroe Islands
      652
      1
      644
    • Mauritius
      556
      10
      518
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Cambodia
      456
      0
      399
    • Isle of Man
      432
      25
      357
    • Cayman Islands
      382
      2
      346
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      360
      3
      244
    • St. Barth
      300
      1
      204
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      192
      6
      162
    • Brunei
      175
      3
      169
    • Grenada
      139
      1
      129
    • British Virgin Islands
      114
      1
      95
    • Dominica
      113
      0
      104
    • Fiji
      55
      2
      53
    • Timor-Leste
      53
      0
      49
    • Macao
      47
      0
      46
    • New Caledonia
      44
      0
      43
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      41
      0
      41
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      35
      0
      29
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      35
      0
      33
    • Greenland
      30
      0
      30
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • Solomon Islands
      17
      0
      10
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      16
      0
      16
    • Anguilla
      15
      0
      15
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Wallis and Futuna
      4
      0
      1
    • Samoa
      2
      0
      2
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      0
    • Vanuatu
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    98,425,579
    2,107,758
    70,494,082
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    1,548
    +2
    Deaths
    35
    Recovered
    1,411
    Active
    102
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    25,244,268
    +48,182
    Deaths
    421,199
    +914
    Recovered
    15,112,027
    Active
    9,711,042
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    735,744
    +4,294
    Deaths
    18,797
    +175
    Recovered
    651,144
    Active
    65,803
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    351,020
    +5,799
    Deaths
    4,830
    +87
    Recovered
    279,214
    Active
    66,976
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    3,583,907
    +40,261
    Deaths
    95,981
    +1,401
    Recovered
    1,600,622
    Active
    1,887,304
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    1,548
    +2
    Deaths
    35
    Recovered
    1,411
    Active
    102
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    25,244,268
    +48,182
    Deaths
    421,199
    +914
    Recovered
    15,112,027
    Active
    9,711,042
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    735,744
    +4,294
    Deaths
    18,797
    +175
    Recovered
    651,144
    Active
    65,803
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    351,020
    +5,799
    Deaths
    4,830
    +87
    Recovered
    279,214
    Active
    66,976
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    3,583,907
    +40,261
    Deaths
    95,981
    +1,401
    Recovered
    1,600,622
    Active
    1,887,304
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Continents

    Asia

    Confirmed
    22,399,085
    +74,934
    Deaths
    362,236
    +1,021
    Recovered
    20,846,401
    Active
    1,190,448
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Africa

    Confirmed
    3,387,520
    +6,643
    Deaths
    82,988
    +104
    Recovered
    2,827,064
    Active
    477,468
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Oceania

    Confirmed
    49,867
    +14
    Deaths
    1,073
    Recovered
    33,934
    Active
    14,860
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Europe

    Confirmed
    28,705,438
    +192,425
    Deaths
    656,360
    +4,901
    Recovered
    15,608,761
    Active
    12,440,317
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Americas

    Confirmed
    43,878,085
    +87,127
    Deaths
    1,004,994
    +3,112
    Recovered
    31,172,850
    Active
    11,700,241
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List – By Continents

    Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • India
      10,640,464
      153,218
      10,299,923
    • Turkey
      2,418,472
      24,789
      2,296,050
    • Iran
      1,360,852
      57,225
      1,151,676
    • Indonesia
      965,283
      27,453
      781,147
    • Iraq
      612,092
      12,984
      578,292
    • Israel
      589,028
      4,266
      504,820
    • Bangladesh
      530,890
      7,981
      475,561
    • Pakistan
      528,891
      11,204
      482,771
    • Philippines
      509,887
      10,136
      467,720
    • Saudi Arabia
      365,988
      6,346
      357,525
    • Japan
      351,020
      4,830
      279,214
    • Jordan
      318,911
      4,207
      304,996
    • Lebanon
      272,461
      2,208
      162,007
    • UAE
      270,810
      776
      243,267
    • Nepal
      268,948
      1,986
      263,348
    • Georgia
      251,974
      3,022
      238,737
    • Azerbaijan
      228,526
      3,064
      219,019
    • Malaysia
      176,180
      660
      132,706
    • Kazakhstan
      173,842
      2,403
      157,597
    • Armenia
      165,711
      3,030
      154,259
    • Kuwait
      159,834
      951
      152,826
    • Palestine
      154,557
      1,769
      143,611
    • Qatar
      148,521
      248
      144,619
    • Myanmar
      136,591
      3,031
      120,543
    • Oman
      132,486
      1,517
      124,730
    • Bahrain
      98,878
      366
      95,594
    • China
      88,804
      4,635
      82,495
    • Kyrgyzstan
      83,703
      1,396
      79,664
    • Uzbekistan
      78,272
      620
      76,752
    • S. Korea
      74,262
      1,328
      61,415
    • Singapore
      59,250
      29
      58,983
    • Sri Lanka
      56,863
      278
      48,617
    • Afghanistan
      54,559
      2,373
      46,912
    • Maldives
      14,830
      50
      13,731
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      13,398
      866
      6,842
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Thailand
      13,104
      71
      10,224
    • Hong Kong
      9,929
      168
      8,948
    • Yemen
      2,115
      614
      1,423
    • Mongolia
      1,592
      2
      1,097
    • Vietnam
      1,548
      35
      1,411
    • Taiwan
      881
      7
      777
    • Bhutan
      851
      1
      679
    • Cambodia
      456
      0
      399
    • Brunei
      175
      3
      169
    • Macao
      47
      0
      46
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      41
      0
      41
    Total
    22,399,085
    362,236
    20,846,401
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Continent

    Africa

    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    South Africa1,380,807039,50101,183,443
    Morocco464,8441,1388,10529440,652
    Tunisia190,88405,9890137,460
    Egypt159,71508,8010125,171
    Ethiopia132,32602,0570118,006
    Nigeria116,65501,485093,646
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya112,5407941,7372190,952
    Algeria104,85202,853071,343
    Kenya99,7691391,740182,866
    Ghana59,4800361056,706
    Zambia43,3331,1206101332,667
    Uganda38,935129317113,699
    Namibia31,848333311129,571
    Mozambique30,848623290719,858
    Zimbabwe30,0470917019,569
    Cameroon28,0100455026,861
    Sudan26,27901,603015,688
    Côte d'Ivoire25,7510142024,119
    Senegal24,209300561920,089
    DRC21,597197647314,875
    Botswana19,6540105015,911
    Angola19,1770448017,176
    Madagascar18,3010273017,609
    Malawi17,3651,31639606,408
    Mauritania16,2660410014,970
    Guinea14,2622681013,566
    Swaziland14,017044108,822
    Cabo Verde13,3070122012,517
    Rwanda12,170016207,973
    Gabon10,12006609,809
    Burkina Faso9,719010607,748
    Réunion9,7011174509,261
    Mali7,9372632115,683
    Congo7,794011705,846
    Lesotho7,55551113101,993
    Mayotte7,15805802,964
    Djibouti5,91716105,837
    Equatorial Guinea5,401368605,197
    Central African Republic4,97406304,885
    Somalia4,744013003,666
    Togo4,50507403,901
    Niger4,267014703,357
    Gambia3,958812803,703
    South Sudan3,78806403,542
    Benin3,58204803,284
    Sierra Leone3,093127702,166
    Chad3,065011402,193
    Guinea-Bissau2,51004502,405
    Comoros2,0821496281,262
    Eritrea1,9130601,304
    Liberia1,912118401,714
    Burundi1,358020773
    Sao Tome and Principe1,18211170996
    Seychelles97210630681
    Mauritius5560100518
    Tanzania5090210183
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Country

    USA – How many people have coronavirus affected in the USA?

    Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
    California3,115,70435,7010
    Texas2,209,99534,0751,763,242
    Florida1,613,88425,1270
    New York1,293,97641,3480
    Illinois1,089,01020,4230
    Ohio849,70410,5180
    Georgia820,51312,8890
    Pennsylvania794,63220,3210
    Arizona708,04112,0010
    North Carolina699,3348,3970
    Tennessee697,7838,684639,444
    New Jersey649,17120,7600
    Indiana605,0049,5930
    Michigan592,38214,9330
    Wisconsin575,6886,0910
    Massachusetts486,18013,9060
    Missouri476,2626,9090
    Virginia463,7516,0020
    Minnesota450,8306,0790
    Alabama436,0876,4860
    South Carolina404,4926,3730
    Colorado382,9185,5230
    Louisiana378,3188,4420
    Oklahoma363,0463,140327,135
    Kentucky341,3433,58482,938
    Maryland336,9156,7929,469
    Utah330,4691,5480
    Iowa310,5964,478273,021
    Washington300,4204,1310
    Arkansas279,2204,496254,076
    Nevada266,6563,9150
    Kansas266,5623,5750
    Mississippi261,1675,7130
    Connecticut235,7966,7740
    Nebraska185,6591,9370
    New Mexico166,8233,04691,096
    Idaho158,4001,65874,269
    Oregon135,9731,8500
    West Virginia113,6151,85686,417
    Rhode Island108,7862,0760
    South Dakota106,4001,6730
    North Dakota96,5671,42293,801
    Montana90,7421,10284,708
    Delaware72,5231,0270
    New Hampshire60,29496253,128
    Alaska52,6052540
    Wyoming50,42455047,964
    Maine36,27454012,187
    District of Columbia34,6128640
    Hawaii25,4703280
    Vermont10,7591697,177
    Last updated: January 23, 2021 - 2:36 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List of countries code we supported for table shortcode:

    • unitedstates
    • spain
    • italy
    • germany
    • france
    • chinamainland
    • iran
    • unitedkingdom
    • switzerland
    • netherlands
    • canada
    • brazil
    • portugal
    • austria
    • southkorea
    • russia
    • sweden
    • norway
    • australia
    • chile
    • india
    • denmark
    • poland
    • czechia
    • peru
    • ecuador
    • japan
    • pakistan
    • indonesia
    • mexico
    • dominicanrepublic
    • colombia
    • argentina
    • hungary
    • costarica
    • honduras
    • bolivia
    • georgia
    • guatemala
    • elsalvador