Skip to main content

Coronavirus stats


Map of infection with corona virus (COVID-19)

Demo shortcode map


Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:37 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Shortcode:

Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:37 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Shortcode:

Statistics

Demo shortcode table

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA35,283,0750626,658029,497,875
India31,332,159957420,043030,503,166
Brazil19,632,4430548,420018,331,462
Russia6,078,5220152,29605,450,004
France5,953,0710111,59105,672,063
UK5,637,9750129,04404,434,939
Turkey5,574,997050,82105,410,554
Argentina4,827,9730103,35904,464,987
Colombia4,705,7340118,18804,462,579
Italy4,307,5350127,93704,120,846
Spain4,280,429081,22103,683,457
Germany3,760,270092,02403,643,300
Iran3,645,654088,27303,220,445
Indonesia3,082,410080,59802,431,911
Poland2,881,948075,23502,653,172
Mexico2,726,16016,421237,9543282,129,788
South Africa2,356,049069,07502,133,196
Ukraine2,247,419052,81102,183,642
Peru2,101,1390195,69600
Netherlands1,833,668017,79201,663,088
Czechia1,672,140030,34701,638,606
Chile1,606,358034,87501,559,891
Philippines1,537,097026,89101,455,137
Iraq1,535,848018,16701,394,536
Canada1,425,702026,53901,394,612
Bangladesh1,146,564018,8510978,616
Belgium1,112,161025,21701,054,822
Sweden1,096,799014,61501,074,362
Romania1,082,057034,26601,047,117
Pakistan1,001,8751,84122,97132924,782
Malaysia980,49107,7180825,387
Portugal947,038017,2640876,240
Israel857,97706,4570841,354
Japan857,799015,1060808,413
Hungary809,101030,0200745,277
Jordan763,43709,9330746,015
Serbia719,66407,0980709,778
Switzerland712,668010,9030691,377
Nepal676,70809,6790639,368
UAE668,60101,9130646,227
Austria655,589010,7300640,430
Morocco569,66809,5360540,474
Tunisia558,306018,0520453,865
Lebanon553,61507,8900535,663
Kazakhstan522,6386,5215,2440444,239
Saudi Arabia515,69308,1410496,810
Thailand481,96714,2603,930119327,789
Ecuador480,720030,7970443,880
Greece471,894012,8580425,958
Bolivia467,3431,02517,61337398,595
Paraguay448,508014,5500410,297
Belarus438,76703,3760432,655
Panama427,98706,7430408,155
Bulgaria423,575018,1930398,132
Costa Rica398,60804,9410322,423
Georgia398,08105,6560370,565
Slovakia392,259012,5340379,318
Kuwait390,79402,2730373,507
Uruguay380,15105,9190371,116
Croatia362,30508,2450353,103
Guatemala347,496010,0630302,441
Azerbaijan339,64505,0020331,782
Dominican Republic339,30203,9310292,697
Cuba316,38302,2030276,689
Palestine315,96803,5960311,380
Denmark310,12702,5420295,717
Venezuela297,78203,4580281,194
Sri Lanka293,11304,0020265,708
Ireland290,52505,0260264,767
Oman289,04203,4980263,752
Honduras286,6351,2607,5943697,430
Egypt283,947016,4770227,068
Lithuania280,54104,4090268,521
Ethiopia278,23304,3650262,750
Bahrain268,33801,3810266,123
Myanmar258,87006,4590177,021
Slovenia258,52504,4260253,281
Moldova258,48406,2400251,347
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya229,60403,3440185,468
Armenia228,38204,5790218,796
Qatar224,94806000222,727
Bosnia205,42009,6750188,460
Kenya195,89803,8380184,885
Zambia190,61503,2210179,171
S. Korea187,3621,6292,0682165,246
Nigeria170,62302,1310164,780
Algeria159,56304,0260109,349
Macedonia156,01705,4890150,263
Kyrgyzstan155,00502,2270132,138
Mongolia153,78207610146,977
Afghanistan143,66606,393091,170
Latvia138,38202,5500135,295
Norway135,4630799088,952
Albania132,82802,4560130,118
Estonia132,26201,2710128,314
Uzbekistan122,78608190117,303
Namibia115,00902,714090,761
Mozambique107,30901,232082,299
Finland102,0420978046,000
Montenegro100,92901,624098,777
Ghana100,2500819095,871
Botswana97,65701,375084,189
Cyprus96,2020398076,464
Zimbabwe95,68602,961062,986
China92,497354,636087,180
Uganda91,71002,496073,062
Vietnam86,9575,279370015,536
El Salvador84,14402,538075,608
Cameroon82,00301,334080,433
Maldives76,5460218073,710
Luxembourg73,4120821071,117
Cambodia71,24401,222063,474
Singapore63,924036062,587
Rwanda62,3280718044,739
Senegal55,86101,264044,611
Jamaica51,68601,168046,794
Côte d'Ivoire49,4730324048,724
DRC47,40401,021029,389
Malawi47,26501,439036,019
Madagascar42,5810939040,999
Angola41,6290981035,284
Sudan37,13802,776030,867
Trinidad and Tobago37,06501,026030,256
Réunion34,6150266032,036
Cabo Verde33,5040297032,663
Malta33,3700420030,356
Australia32,759177916029,743
French Guiana29,533017409,995
Syrian Arab Republic25,85801,905021,937
Gabon25,3250163025,081
Guinea24,8780197023,733
Suriname24,6890627020,919
Mauritania23,3780520021,168
Swaziland22,1560742019,570
Guyana21,8500518020,366
Fiji21,829017205,521
Haiti19,7620523013,332
Mayotte19,465017402,964
French Polynesia19,2850145018,945
Guadeloupe17,779023802,250
Seychelles17,747089016,889
Papua New Guinea17,5810192017,177
Martinique15,6120990104
Taiwan15,5350784013,753
Somalia15,180078107,277
Togo14,9700143013,986
Mali14,5320530013,119
Andorra14,4980127013,988
Tajikistan14,4270116013,964
Belize13,9170332013,219
Bahamas13,7810274012,158
Burkina Faso13,5370169013,350
Curaçao13,1350126012,352
Congo13,1170176011,759
Lesotho12,679035706,621
Hong Kong11,9740212011,693
Djibouti11,6340155011,466
Aruba11,3250109011,058
South Sudan10,9170117010,514
Timor-Leste10,28102609,529
Nicaragua9,108019404,225
Equatorial Guinea8,863012308,637
Channel Islands8,42708605,182
Benin8,324010708,125
Gambia7,161019706,080
Central African Republic7,14709806,859
Iceland7,05403006,653
Yemen7,00301,37204,163
Eritrea6,49103306,249
Sierra Leone6,206011804,207
Burundi6,128080773
Niger5,596019505,296
Saint Lucia5,51608805,319
Liberia5,396014802,715
San Marino5,09909005,002
Chad4,967017404,780
Gibraltar4,75309404,336
Lao People's Democratic Republic4,3420502,174
Barbados4,33004804,098
Guinea-Bissau4,14807403,778
Comoros4,014014703,849
Isle of Man3,64902901,638
Mauritius3,38801901,854
Liechtenstein3,07305902,996
New Zealand2,85502602,749
Monaco2,75703302,617
Sint Maarten2,70703402,624
Bermuda2,53503302,487
Saint Martin2,48103801,399
Bhutan2,4700202,215
Turks and Caicos Islands2,46101802,404
Sao Tome and Principe2,42003702,345
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,27101202,199
British Virgin Islands2,2100230588
Caribbean Netherlands1,69101701,647
Antigua and Barbuda1,28004301,229
St. Barth1,005010462
Faroe Islands958010877
Diamond Princess7120130699
Cayman Islands636020620
Saint Kitts and Nevis563030527
Tanzania5090210183
Wallis and Futuna445070438
Brunei313030269
Dominica209000196
Grenada164010161
New Caledonia13100058
Anguilla113000111
Greenland8500059
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6300063
Macao5600053
Saint Pierre Miquelon2800026
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700027
Montserrat2101019
Solomon Islands2000020
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Marshall Islands40004
Vanuatu40103
Samoa30003
Saint Helena20002
Micronesia10001
Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:37 AM (+07:00)

Shortcode:

Chart

Updated on: July 23, 2021 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Chart per Country – USA

Updated on: July 23, 2021 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line

Global
Total confirmed: 194,063,522 +49,405 new today Deaths: 4,160,254 +554 new today Recovered: 176,149,788 Active: 13,753,480 Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line per Country

Vietnam
Total confirmed: 86,957 +5,279 new today Deaths: 370 Recovered: 15,536 Active: 71,051 Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Light Mode

Default

Confirmed
194,063,522
+49,405
Deaths
4,160,254
+554
Recovered
176,149,788
Active
13,753,480
Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 2

Confirmed
194,063,522
+49,405
Deaths
4,160,254
+554
Recovered
176,149,788
Active
13,753,480
Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 3

Confirmed
194,063,522
+49,405
Deaths
4,160,254
+554
Recovered
176,149,788
Active
13,753,480
Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 4

Confirmed
194,063,522
+49,405
Deaths
4,160,254
+554
Recovered
176,149,788
Active
13,753,480
Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 5

Confirmed
194,063,522
+49,405
Deaths
4,160,254
+554
Recovered
176,149,788
Active
13,753,480
Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      35,283,075
      626,658
      29,497,875
    • India
      31,332,159
      420,043
      30,503,166
    • Brazil
      19,632,443
      548,420
      18,331,462
    • Russia
      6,078,522
      152,296
      5,450,004
    • France
      5,953,071
      111,591
      5,672,063
    • UK
      5,637,975
      129,044
      4,434,939
    • Turkey
      5,574,997
      50,821
      5,410,554
    • Argentina
      4,827,973
      103,359
      4,464,987
    • Colombia
      4,705,734
      118,188
      4,462,579
    • Italy
      4,307,535
      127,937
      4,120,846
    • Spain
      4,280,429
      81,221
      3,683,457
    • Germany
      3,760,270
      92,024
      3,643,300
    • Iran
      3,645,654
      88,273
      3,220,445
    • Indonesia
      3,082,410
      80,598
      2,431,911
    • Poland
      2,881,948
      75,235
      2,653,172
    • Mexico
      2,726,160
      237,954
      2,129,788
    • South Africa
      2,356,049
      69,075
      2,133,196
    • Ukraine
      2,247,419
      52,811
      2,183,642
    • Peru
      2,101,139
      195,696
      0
    • Netherlands
      1,833,668
      17,792
      1,663,088
    • Czechia
      1,672,140
      30,347
      1,638,606
    • Chile
      1,606,358
      34,875
      1,559,891
    • Philippines
      1,537,097
      26,891
      1,455,137
    • Iraq
      1,535,848
      18,167
      1,394,536
    • Canada
      1,425,702
      26,539
      1,394,612
    • Bangladesh
      1,146,564
      18,851
      978,616
    • Belgium
      1,112,161
      25,217
      1,054,822
    • Sweden
      1,096,799
      14,615
      1,074,362
    • Romania
      1,082,057
      34,266
      1,047,117
    • Pakistan
      1,001,875
      22,971
      924,782
    • Malaysia
      980,491
      7,718
      825,387
    • Portugal
      947,038
      17,264
      876,240
    • Israel
      857,977
      6,457
      841,354
    • Japan
      857,799
      15,106
      808,413
    • Hungary
      809,101
      30,020
      745,277
    • Jordan
      763,437
      9,933
      746,015
    • Serbia
      719,664
      7,098
      709,778
    • Switzerland
      712,668
      10,903
      691,377
    • Nepal
      676,708
      9,679
      639,368
    • UAE
      668,601
      1,913
      646,227
    • Austria
      655,589
      10,730
      640,430
    • Morocco
      569,668
      9,536
      540,474
    • Tunisia
      558,306
      18,052
      453,865
    • Lebanon
      553,615
      7,890
      535,663
    • Kazakhstan
      522,638
      5,244
      444,239
    • Saudi Arabia
      515,693
      8,141
      496,810
    • Thailand
      481,967
      3,930
      327,789
    • Ecuador
      480,720
      30,797
      443,880
    • Greece
      471,894
      12,858
      425,958
    • Bolivia
      467,343
      17,613
      398,595
    • Paraguay
      448,508
      14,550
      410,297
    • Belarus
      438,767
      3,376
      432,655
    • Panama
      427,987
      6,743
      408,155
    • Bulgaria
      423,575
      18,193
      398,132
    • Costa Rica
      398,608
      4,941
      322,423
    • Georgia
      398,081
      5,656
      370,565
    • Slovakia
      392,259
      12,534
      379,318
    • Kuwait
      390,794
      2,273
      373,507
    • Uruguay
      380,151
      5,919
      371,116
    • Croatia
      362,305
      8,245
      353,103
    • Guatemala
      347,496
      10,063
      302,441
    • Azerbaijan
      339,645
      5,002
      331,782
    • Dominican Republic
      339,302
      3,931
      292,697
    • Cuba
      316,383
      2,203
      276,689
    • Palestine
      315,968
      3,596
      311,380
    • Denmark
      310,127
      2,542
      295,717
    • Venezuela
      297,782
      3,458
      281,194
    • Sri Lanka
      293,113
      4,002
      265,708
    • Ireland
      290,525
      5,026
      264,767
    • Oman
      289,042
      3,498
      263,752
    • Honduras
      286,635
      7,594
      97,430
    • Egypt
      283,947
      16,477
      227,068
    • Lithuania
      280,541
      4,409
      268,521
    • Ethiopia
      278,233
      4,365
      262,750
    • Bahrain
      268,338
      1,381
      266,123
    • Myanmar
      258,870
      6,459
      177,021
    • Slovenia
      258,525
      4,426
      253,281
    • Moldova
      258,484
      6,240
      251,347
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      229,604
      3,344
      185,468
    • Armenia
      228,382
      4,579
      218,796
    • Qatar
      224,948
      600
      222,727
    • Bosnia
      205,420
      9,675
      188,460
    • Kenya
      195,898
      3,838
      184,885
    • Zambia
      190,615
      3,221
      179,171
    • S. Korea
      187,362
      2,068
      165,246
    • Nigeria
      170,623
      2,131
      164,780
    • Algeria
      159,563
      4,026
      109,349
    • Macedonia
      156,017
      5,489
      150,263
    • Kyrgyzstan
      155,005
      2,227
      132,138
    • Mongolia
      153,782
      761
      146,977
    • Afghanistan
      143,666
      6,393
      91,170
    • Latvia
      138,382
      2,550
      135,295
    • Norway
      135,463
      799
      88,952
    • Albania
      132,828
      2,456
      130,118
    • Estonia
      132,262
      1,271
      128,314
    • Uzbekistan
      122,786
      819
      117,303
    • Namibia
      115,009
      2,714
      90,761
    • Mozambique
      107,309
      1,232
      82,299
    • Finland
      102,042
      978
      46,000
    • Montenegro
      100,929
      1,624
      98,777
    • Ghana
      100,250
      819
      95,871
    • Botswana
      97,657
      1,375
      84,189
    • Cyprus
      96,202
      398
      76,464
    • Zimbabwe
      95,686
      2,961
      62,986
    • China
      92,497
      4,636
      87,180
    • Uganda
      91,710
      2,496
      73,062
    • Vietnam
      86,957
      370
      15,536
    • El Salvador
      84,144
      2,538
      75,608
    • Cameroon
      82,003
      1,334
      80,433
    • Maldives
      76,546
      218
      73,710
    • Luxembourg
      73,412
      821
      71,117
    • Cambodia
      71,244
      1,222
      63,474
    • Singapore
      63,924
      36
      62,587
    • Rwanda
      62,328
      718
      44,739
    • Senegal
      55,861
      1,264
      44,611
    • Jamaica
      51,686
      1,168
      46,794
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      49,473
      324
      48,724
    • DRC
      47,404
      1,021
      29,389
    • Malawi
      47,265
      1,439
      36,019
    • Madagascar
      42,581
      939
      40,999
    • Angola
      41,629
      981
      35,284
    • Sudan
      37,138
      2,776
      30,867
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      37,065
      1,026
      30,256
    • Réunion
      34,615
      266
      32,036
    • Cabo Verde
      33,504
      297
      32,663
    • Malta
      33,370
      420
      30,356
    • Australia
      32,759
      916
      29,743
    • French Guiana
      29,533
      174
      9,995
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      25,858
      1,905
      21,937
    • Gabon
      25,325
      163
      25,081
    • Guinea
      24,878
      197
      23,733
    • Suriname
      24,689
      627
      20,919
    • Mauritania
      23,378
      520
      21,168
    • Swaziland
      22,156
      742
      19,570
    • Guyana
      21,850
      518
      20,366
    • Fiji
      21,829
      172
      5,521
    • Haiti
      19,762
      523
      13,332
    • Mayotte
      19,465
      174
      2,964
    • French Polynesia
      19,285
      145
      18,945
    • Guadeloupe
      17,779
      238
      2,250
    • Seychelles
      17,747
      89
      16,889
    • Papua New Guinea
      17,581
      192
      17,177
    • Martinique
      15,612
      99
      104
    • Taiwan
      15,535
      784
      13,753
    • Somalia
      15,180
      781
      7,277
    • Togo
      14,970
      143
      13,986
    • Mali
      14,532
      530
      13,119
    • Andorra
      14,498
      127
      13,988
    • Tajikistan
      14,427
      116
      13,964
    • Belize
      13,917
      332
      13,219
    • Bahamas
      13,781
      274
      12,158
    • Burkina Faso
      13,537
      169
      13,350
    • Curaçao
      13,135
      126
      12,352
    • Congo
      13,117
      176
      11,759
    • Lesotho
      12,679
      357
      6,621
    • Hong Kong
      11,974
      212
      11,693
    • Djibouti
      11,634
      155
      11,466
    • Aruba
      11,325
      109
      11,058
    • South Sudan
      10,917
      117
      10,514
    • Timor-Leste
      10,281
      26
      9,529
    • Nicaragua
      9,108
      194
      4,225
    • Equatorial Guinea
      8,863
      123
      8,637
    • Channel Islands
      8,427
      86
      5,182
    • Benin
      8,324
      107
      8,125
    • Gambia
      7,161
      197
      6,080
    • Central African Republic
      7,147
      98
      6,859
    • Iceland
      7,054
      30
      6,653
    • Yemen
      7,003
      1,372
      4,163
    • Eritrea
      6,491
      33
      6,249
    • Sierra Leone
      6,206
      118
      4,207
    • Burundi
      6,128
      8
      773
    • Niger
      5,596
      195
      5,296
    • Saint Lucia
      5,516
      88
      5,319
    • Liberia
      5,396
      148
      2,715
    • San Marino
      5,099
      90
      5,002
    • Chad
      4,967
      174
      4,780
    • Gibraltar
      4,753
      94
      4,336
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      4,342
      5
      2,174
    • Barbados
      4,330
      48
      4,098
    • Guinea-Bissau
      4,148
      74
      3,778
    • Comoros
      4,014
      147
      3,849
    • Isle of Man
      3,649
      29
      1,638
    • Mauritius
      3,388
      19
      1,854
    • Liechtenstein
      3,073
      59
      2,996
    • New Zealand
      2,855
      26
      2,749
    • Monaco
      2,757
      33
      2,617
    • Sint Maarten
      2,707
      34
      2,624
    • Bermuda
      2,535
      33
      2,487
    • Saint Martin
      2,481
      38
      1,399
    • Bhutan
      2,470
      2
      2,215
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      2,461
      18
      2,404
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      2,420
      37
      2,345
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      2,271
      12
      2,199
    • British Virgin Islands
      2,210
      23
      588
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      1,691
      17
      1,647
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      1,280
      43
      1,229
    • St. Barth
      1,005
      1
      462
    • Faroe Islands
      958
      1
      877
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Cayman Islands
      636
      2
      620
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      563
      3
      527
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Wallis and Futuna
      445
      7
      438
    • Brunei
      313
      3
      269
    • Dominica
      209
      0
      196
    • Grenada
      164
      1
      161
    • New Caledonia
      131
      0
      58
    • Anguilla
      113
      0
      111
    • Greenland
      85
      0
      59
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      63
      0
      63
    • Macao
      56
      0
      53
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      28
      0
      26
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      27
    • Montserrat
      21
      1
      19
    • Solomon Islands
      20
      0
      20
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Vanuatu
      4
      1
      3
    • Samoa
      3
      0
      3
    • Saint Helena
      2
      0
      2
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    194,063,522
    4,160,254
    174,429,123
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode

    Default

    Confirmed
    194,063,522
    +49,405
    Deaths
    4,160,254
    +554
    Recovered
    176,149,788
    Active
    13,753,480
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 2

    Confirmed
    194,063,522
    +49,405
    Deaths
    4,160,254
    +554
    Recovered
    176,149,788
    Active
    13,753,480
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 3

    Confirmed
    194,063,522
    +49,405
    Deaths
    4,160,254
    +554
    Recovered
    176,149,788
    Active
    13,753,480
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 4

    Confirmed
    194,063,522
    +49,405
    Deaths
    4,160,254
    +554
    Recovered
    176,149,788
    Active
    13,753,480
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 5

    Confirmed
    194,063,522
    +49,405
    Deaths
    4,160,254
    +554
    Recovered
    176,149,788
    Active
    13,753,480
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      35,283,075
      626,658
      29,497,875
    • India
      31,332,159
      420,043
      30,503,166
    • Brazil
      19,632,443
      548,420
      18,331,462
    • Russia
      6,078,522
      152,296
      5,450,004
    • France
      5,953,071
      111,591
      5,672,063
    • UK
      5,637,975
      129,044
      4,434,939
    • Turkey
      5,574,997
      50,821
      5,410,554
    • Argentina
      4,827,973
      103,359
      4,464,987
    • Colombia
      4,705,734
      118,188
      4,462,579
    • Italy
      4,307,535
      127,937
      4,120,846
    • Spain
      4,280,429
      81,221
      3,683,457
    • Germany
      3,760,270
      92,024
      3,643,300
    • Iran
      3,645,654
      88,273
      3,220,445
    • Indonesia
      3,082,410
      80,598
      2,431,911
    • Poland
      2,881,948
      75,235
      2,653,172
    • Mexico
      2,726,160
      237,954
      2,129,788
    • South Africa
      2,356,049
      69,075
      2,133,196
    • Ukraine
      2,247,419
      52,811
      2,183,642
    • Peru
      2,101,139
      195,696
      0
    • Netherlands
      1,833,668
      17,792
      1,663,088
    • Czechia
      1,672,140
      30,347
      1,638,606
    • Chile
      1,606,358
      34,875
      1,559,891
    • Philippines
      1,537,097
      26,891
      1,455,137
    • Iraq
      1,535,848
      18,167
      1,394,536
    • Canada
      1,425,702
      26,539
      1,394,612
    • Bangladesh
      1,146,564
      18,851
      978,616
    • Belgium
      1,112,161
      25,217
      1,054,822
    • Sweden
      1,096,799
      14,615
      1,074,362
    • Romania
      1,082,057
      34,266
      1,047,117
    • Pakistan
      1,001,875
      22,971
      924,782
    • Malaysia
      980,491
      7,718
      825,387
    • Portugal
      947,038
      17,264
      876,240
    • Israel
      857,977
      6,457
      841,354
    • Japan
      857,799
      15,106
      808,413
    • Hungary
      809,101
      30,020
      745,277
    • Jordan
      763,437
      9,933
      746,015
    • Serbia
      719,664
      7,098
      709,778
    • Switzerland
      712,668
      10,903
      691,377
    • Nepal
      676,708
      9,679
      639,368
    • UAE
      668,601
      1,913
      646,227
    • Austria
      655,589
      10,730
      640,430
    • Morocco
      569,668
      9,536
      540,474
    • Tunisia
      558,306
      18,052
      453,865
    • Lebanon
      553,615
      7,890
      535,663
    • Kazakhstan
      522,638
      5,244
      444,239
    • Saudi Arabia
      515,693
      8,141
      496,810
    • Thailand
      481,967
      3,930
      327,789
    • Ecuador
      480,720
      30,797
      443,880
    • Greece
      471,894
      12,858
      425,958
    • Bolivia
      467,343
      17,613
      398,595
    • Paraguay
      448,508
      14,550
      410,297
    • Belarus
      438,767
      3,376
      432,655
    • Panama
      427,987
      6,743
      408,155
    • Bulgaria
      423,575
      18,193
      398,132
    • Costa Rica
      398,608
      4,941
      322,423
    • Georgia
      398,081
      5,656
      370,565
    • Slovakia
      392,259
      12,534
      379,318
    • Kuwait
      390,794
      2,273
      373,507
    • Uruguay
      380,151
      5,919
      371,116
    • Croatia
      362,305
      8,245
      353,103
    • Guatemala
      347,496
      10,063
      302,441
    • Azerbaijan
      339,645
      5,002
      331,782
    • Dominican Republic
      339,302
      3,931
      292,697
    • Cuba
      316,383
      2,203
      276,689
    • Palestine
      315,968
      3,596
      311,380
    • Denmark
      310,127
      2,542
      295,717
    • Venezuela
      297,782
      3,458
      281,194
    • Sri Lanka
      293,113
      4,002
      265,708
    • Ireland
      290,525
      5,026
      264,767
    • Oman
      289,042
      3,498
      263,752
    • Honduras
      286,635
      7,594
      97,430
    • Egypt
      283,947
      16,477
      227,068
    • Lithuania
      280,541
      4,409
      268,521
    • Ethiopia
      278,233
      4,365
      262,750
    • Bahrain
      268,338
      1,381
      266,123
    • Myanmar
      258,870
      6,459
      177,021
    • Slovenia
      258,525
      4,426
      253,281
    • Moldova
      258,484
      6,240
      251,347
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      229,604
      3,344
      185,468
    • Armenia
      228,382
      4,579
      218,796
    • Qatar
      224,948
      600
      222,727
    • Bosnia
      205,420
      9,675
      188,460
    • Kenya
      195,898
      3,838
      184,885
    • Zambia
      190,615
      3,221
      179,171
    • S. Korea
      187,362
      2,068
      165,246
    • Nigeria
      170,623
      2,131
      164,780
    • Algeria
      159,563
      4,026
      109,349
    • Macedonia
      156,017
      5,489
      150,263
    • Kyrgyzstan
      155,005
      2,227
      132,138
    • Mongolia
      153,782
      761
      146,977
    • Afghanistan
      143,666
      6,393
      91,170
    • Latvia
      138,382
      2,550
      135,295
    • Norway
      135,463
      799
      88,952
    • Albania
      132,828
      2,456
      130,118
    • Estonia
      132,262
      1,271
      128,314
    • Uzbekistan
      122,786
      819
      117,303
    • Namibia
      115,009
      2,714
      90,761
    • Mozambique
      107,309
      1,232
      82,299
    • Finland
      102,042
      978
      46,000
    • Montenegro
      100,929
      1,624
      98,777
    • Ghana
      100,250
      819
      95,871
    • Botswana
      97,657
      1,375
      84,189
    • Cyprus
      96,202
      398
      76,464
    • Zimbabwe
      95,686
      2,961
      62,986
    • China
      92,497
      4,636
      87,180
    • Uganda
      91,710
      2,496
      73,062
    • Vietnam
      86,957
      370
      15,536
    • El Salvador
      84,144
      2,538
      75,608
    • Cameroon
      82,003
      1,334
      80,433
    • Maldives
      76,546
      218
      73,710
    • Luxembourg
      73,412
      821
      71,117
    • Cambodia
      71,244
      1,222
      63,474
    • Singapore
      63,924
      36
      62,587
    • Rwanda
      62,328
      718
      44,739
    • Senegal
      55,861
      1,264
      44,611
    • Jamaica
      51,686
      1,168
      46,794
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      49,473
      324
      48,724
    • DRC
      47,404
      1,021
      29,389
    • Malawi
      47,265
      1,439
      36,019
    • Madagascar
      42,581
      939
      40,999
    • Angola
      41,629
      981
      35,284
    • Sudan
      37,138
      2,776
      30,867
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      37,065
      1,026
      30,256
    • Réunion
      34,615
      266
      32,036
    • Cabo Verde
      33,504
      297
      32,663
    • Malta
      33,370
      420
      30,356
    • Australia
      32,759
      916
      29,743
    • French Guiana
      29,533
      174
      9,995
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      25,858
      1,905
      21,937
    • Gabon
      25,325
      163
      25,081
    • Guinea
      24,878
      197
      23,733
    • Suriname
      24,689
      627
      20,919
    • Mauritania
      23,378
      520
      21,168
    • Swaziland
      22,156
      742
      19,570
    • Guyana
      21,850
      518
      20,366
    • Fiji
      21,829
      172
      5,521
    • Haiti
      19,762
      523
      13,332
    • Mayotte
      19,465
      174
      2,964
    • French Polynesia
      19,285
      145
      18,945
    • Guadeloupe
      17,779
      238
      2,250
    • Seychelles
      17,747
      89
      16,889
    • Papua New Guinea
      17,581
      192
      17,177
    • Martinique
      15,612
      99
      104
    • Taiwan
      15,535
      784
      13,753
    • Somalia
      15,180
      781
      7,277
    • Togo
      14,970
      143
      13,986
    • Mali
      14,532
      530
      13,119
    • Andorra
      14,498
      127
      13,988
    • Tajikistan
      14,427
      116
      13,964
    • Belize
      13,917
      332
      13,219
    • Bahamas
      13,781
      274
      12,158
    • Burkina Faso
      13,537
      169
      13,350
    • Curaçao
      13,135
      126
      12,352
    • Congo
      13,117
      176
      11,759
    • Lesotho
      12,679
      357
      6,621
    • Hong Kong
      11,974
      212
      11,693
    • Djibouti
      11,634
      155
      11,466
    • Aruba
      11,325
      109
      11,058
    • South Sudan
      10,917
      117
      10,514
    • Timor-Leste
      10,281
      26
      9,529
    • Nicaragua
      9,108
      194
      4,225
    • Equatorial Guinea
      8,863
      123
      8,637
    • Channel Islands
      8,427
      86
      5,182
    • Benin
      8,324
      107
      8,125
    • Gambia
      7,161
      197
      6,080
    • Central African Republic
      7,147
      98
      6,859
    • Iceland
      7,054
      30
      6,653
    • Yemen
      7,003
      1,372
      4,163
    • Eritrea
      6,491
      33
      6,249
    • Sierra Leone
      6,206
      118
      4,207
    • Burundi
      6,128
      8
      773
    • Niger
      5,596
      195
      5,296
    • Saint Lucia
      5,516
      88
      5,319
    • Liberia
      5,396
      148
      2,715
    • San Marino
      5,099
      90
      5,002
    • Chad
      4,967
      174
      4,780
    • Gibraltar
      4,753
      94
      4,336
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      4,342
      5
      2,174
    • Barbados
      4,330
      48
      4,098
    • Guinea-Bissau
      4,148
      74
      3,778
    • Comoros
      4,014
      147
      3,849
    • Isle of Man
      3,649
      29
      1,638
    • Mauritius
      3,388
      19
      1,854
    • Liechtenstein
      3,073
      59
      2,996
    • New Zealand
      2,855
      26
      2,749
    • Monaco
      2,757
      33
      2,617
    • Sint Maarten
      2,707
      34
      2,624
    • Bermuda
      2,535
      33
      2,487
    • Saint Martin
      2,481
      38
      1,399
    • Bhutan
      2,470
      2
      2,215
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      2,461
      18
      2,404
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      2,420
      37
      2,345
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      2,271
      12
      2,199
    • British Virgin Islands
      2,210
      23
      588
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      1,691
      17
      1,647
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      1,280
      43
      1,229
    • St. Barth
      1,005
      1
      462
    • Faroe Islands
      958
      1
      877
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Cayman Islands
      636
      2
      620
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      563
      3
      527
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Wallis and Futuna
      445
      7
      438
    • Brunei
      313
      3
      269
    • Dominica
      209
      0
      196
    • Grenada
      164
      1
      161
    • New Caledonia
      131
      0
      58
    • Anguilla
      113
      0
      111
    • Greenland
      85
      0
      59
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      63
      0
      63
    • Macao
      56
      0
      53
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      28
      0
      26
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      27
    • Montserrat
      21
      1
      19
    • Solomon Islands
      20
      0
      20
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Vanuatu
      4
      1
      3
    • Samoa
      3
      0
      3
    • Saint Helena
      2
      0
      2
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    194,063,522
    4,160,254
    174,429,123
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    86,957
    +5,279
    Deaths
    370
    Recovered
    15,536
    Active
    71,051
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    35,283,075
    Deaths
    626,658
    Recovered
    29,497,875
    Active
    5,158,542
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    1,425,702
    Deaths
    26,539
    Recovered
    1,394,612
    Active
    4,551
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    857,799
    Deaths
    15,106
    Recovered
    808,413
    Active
    34,280
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    5,637,975
    Deaths
    129,044
    Recovered
    4,434,939
    Active
    1,073,992
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    86,957
    +5,279
    Deaths
    370
    Recovered
    15,536
    Active
    71,051
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    35,283,075
    Deaths
    626,658
    Recovered
    29,497,875
    Active
    5,158,542
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    1,425,702
    Deaths
    26,539
    Recovered
    1,394,612
    Active
    4,551
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    857,799
    Deaths
    15,106
    Recovered
    808,413
    Active
    34,280
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    5,637,975
    Deaths
    129,044
    Recovered
    4,434,939
    Active
    1,073,992
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Continents

    Asia

    Confirmed
    59,978,458
    +30,522
    Deaths
    862,821
    +153
    Recovered
    56,457,315
    Active
    2,658,322
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Africa

    Confirmed
    6,454,203
    Deaths
    162,833
    Recovered
    5,649,167
    Active
    642,203
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Oceania

    Confirmed
    105,198
    +177
    Deaths
    1,485
    Recovered
    84,191
    Active
    19,522
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Europe

    Confirmed
    50,623,251
    Deaths
    1,125,204
    Recovered
    46,487,569
    Active
    3,010,478
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Americas

    Confirmed
    76,889,768
    +18,706
    Deaths
    2,007,770
    +401
    Recovered
    65,743,124
    Active
    9,138,874
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List – By Continents

    Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • India
      31,332,159
      420,043
      30,503,166
    • Turkey
      5,574,997
      50,821
      5,410,554
    • Iran
      3,645,654
      88,273
      3,220,445
    • Indonesia
      3,082,410
      80,598
      2,431,911
    • Philippines
      1,537,097
      26,891
      1,455,137
    • Iraq
      1,535,848
      18,167
      1,394,536
    • Bangladesh
      1,146,564
      18,851
      978,616
    • Pakistan
      1,001,875
      22,971
      924,782
    • Malaysia
      980,491
      7,718
      825,387
    • Israel
      857,977
      6,457
      841,354
    • Japan
      857,799
      15,106
      808,413
    • Jordan
      763,437
      9,933
      746,015
    • Nepal
      676,708
      9,679
      639,368
    • UAE
      668,601
      1,913
      646,227
    • Lebanon
      553,615
      7,890
      535,663
    • Kazakhstan
      522,638
      5,244
      444,239
    • Saudi Arabia
      515,693
      8,141
      496,810
    • Thailand
      481,967
      3,930
      327,789
    • Georgia
      398,081
      5,656
      370,565
    • Kuwait
      390,794
      2,273
      373,507
    • Azerbaijan
      339,645
      5,002
      331,782
    • Palestine
      315,968
      3,596
      311,380
    • Sri Lanka
      293,113
      4,002
      265,708
    • Oman
      289,042
      3,498
      263,752
    • Bahrain
      268,338
      1,381
      266,123
    • Myanmar
      258,870
      6,459
      177,021
    • Armenia
      228,382
      4,579
      218,796
    • Qatar
      224,948
      600
      222,727
    • S. Korea
      187,362
      2,068
      165,246
    • Kyrgyzstan
      155,005
      2,227
      132,138
    • Mongolia
      153,782
      761
      146,977
    • Afghanistan
      143,666
      6,393
      91,170
    • Uzbekistan
      122,786
      819
      117,303
    • China
      92,497
      4,636
      87,180
    • Vietnam
      86,957
      370
      15,536
    • Maldives
      76,546
      218
      73,710
    • Cambodia
      71,244
      1,222
      63,474
    • Singapore
      63,924
      36
      62,587
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      25,858
      1,905
      21,937
    • Taiwan
      15,535
      784
      13,753
    • Tajikistan
      14,427
      116
      13,964
    • Hong Kong
      11,974
      212
      11,693
    • Yemen
      7,003
      1,372
      4,163
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      4,342
      5
      2,174
    • Bhutan
      2,470
      2
      2,215
    • Brunei
      313
      3
      269
    • Macao
      56
      0
      53
    Total
    59,978,458
    862,821
    56,457,315
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Continent

    Africa

    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    South Africa2,356,049069,07502,133,196
    Morocco569,66809,5360540,474
    Tunisia558,306018,0520453,865
    Egypt283,947016,4770227,068
    Ethiopia278,23304,3650262,750
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya229,60403,3440185,468
    Kenya195,89803,8380184,885
    Zambia190,61503,2210179,171
    Nigeria170,62302,1310164,780
    Algeria159,56304,0260109,349
    Namibia115,00902,714090,761
    Mozambique107,30901,232082,299
    Ghana100,2500819095,871
    Botswana97,65701,375084,189
    Zimbabwe95,68602,961062,986
    Uganda91,71002,496073,062
    Cameroon82,00301,334080,433
    Rwanda62,3280718044,739
    Senegal55,86101,264044,611
    Côte d'Ivoire49,4730324048,724
    DRC47,40401,021029,389
    Malawi47,26501,439036,019
    Madagascar42,5810939040,999
    Angola41,6290981035,284
    Sudan37,13802,776030,867
    Réunion34,6150266032,036
    Cabo Verde33,5040297032,663
    Gabon25,3250163025,081
    Guinea24,8780197023,733
    Mauritania23,3780520021,168
    Swaziland22,1560742019,570
    Mayotte19,465017402,964
    Seychelles17,747089016,889
    Somalia15,180078107,277
    Togo14,9700143013,986
    Mali14,5320530013,119
    Burkina Faso13,5370169013,350
    Congo13,1170176011,759
    Lesotho12,679035706,621
    Djibouti11,6340155011,466
    South Sudan10,9170117010,514
    Equatorial Guinea8,863012308,637
    Benin8,324010708,125
    Gambia7,161019706,080
    Central African Republic7,14709806,859
    Eritrea6,49103306,249
    Sierra Leone6,206011804,207
    Burundi6,128080773
    Niger5,596019505,296
    Liberia5,396014802,715
    Chad4,967017404,780
    Guinea-Bissau4,14807403,778
    Comoros4,014014703,849
    Mauritius3,38801901,854
    Sao Tome and Principe2,42003702,345
    Tanzania5090210183
    Saint Helena20002
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Country

    USA – How many people have coronavirus affected in the USA?

    Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
    California3,928,25564,2190
    Texas3,062,93353,1180
    Florida2,511,08438,7140
    New York2,131,17653,4630
    Illinois1,411,84525,8670
    Pennsylvania1,223,47627,8200
    Georgia1,153,06421,5930
    Ohio1,120,92220,4670
    North Carolina1,032,68613,5860
    New Jersey1,032,25526,5680
    Michigan1,005,08421,1310
    Arizona914,13218,1440
    Tennessee877,85012,6510
    Indiana767,81213,9650
    Massachusetts715,18018,0460
    Virginia688,30011,5000
    Wisconsin682,2768,2400
    Missouri675,06810,1930
    Minnesota609,4807,7430
    South Carolina606,8339,9080
    Colorado572,2727,0620
    Alabama567,24311,4720
    Louisiana512,84310,9000
    Kentucky475,3517,3550
    Oklahoma471,1767,4620
    Washington467,4896,1240
    Maryland465,5459,8010
    Utah426,4892,4250
    Iowa407,8386,170367,558
    Arkansas372,3136,0410
    Connecticut352,0378,2860
    Nevada349,0435,8170
    Mississippi333,1807,5020
    Kansas328,5935,2750
    Nebraska226,8392,5460
    Oregon214,8692,8670
    New Mexico208,4874,3990
    Idaho198,3062,1850
    West Virginia165,7022,9360
    Rhode Island153,4472,7390
    South Dakota124,9482,0410
    Montana115,3641,6950
    North Dakota111,2011,5690
    Delaware110,6381,6980
    New Hampshire100,1521,3850
    Alaska73,1933750
    Maine69,8348910
    Wyoming64,2517660
    District of Columbia49,9731,1460
    Hawaii39,8925270
    Vermont24,6762590
    Last updated: July 24, 2021 - 11:51 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List of countries code we supported for table shortcode:

    • unitedstates
    • spain
    • italy
    • germany
    • france
    • chinamainland
    • iran
    • unitedkingdom
    • switzerland
    • netherlands
    • canada
    • brazil
    • portugal
    • austria
    • southkorea
    • russia
    • sweden
    • norway
    • australia
    • chile
    • india
    • denmark
    • poland
    • czechia
    • peru
    • ecuador
    • japan
    • pakistan
    • indonesia
    • mexico
    • dominicanrepublic
    • colombia
    • argentina
    • hungary
    • costarica
    • honduras
    • bolivia
    • georgia
    • guatemala
    • elsalvador