Skip to main content

Coronavirus stats


Map of infection with corona virus (COVID-19)

Demo shortcode map


Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 3:57 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Shortcode:

Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 3:57 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Shortcode:

Statistics

Demo shortcode table

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA31,471,39935,189569,03925724,003,881
Brazil12,984,9560331,530011,357,521
India12,684,47796,557165,57744511,730,045
France4,833,26310,79396,875197300,064
Russia4,589,5408,646100,7173434,211,133
UK4,362,1502,762126,862263,912,562
Italy3,678,94410,680111,3262962,997,522
Turkey3,529,60142,55132,4561933,130,977
Spain3,311,3254,66075,783423,077,296
Germany2,901,9676,33677,616592,581,500
Poland2,448,4639,90255,005642,009,308
Colombia2,446,219064,09402,317,564
Argentina2,393,492056,19902,140,480
Mexico2,250,4581,263204,1471361,788,209
Iran1,945,96413,89063,3321721,658,978
Ukraine1,755,88810,17934,5872541,352,139
Peru1,582,367052,87701,500,582
Czechia1,553,8201,91127,057611,411,748
South Africa1,552,41645252,99581,478,088
Indonesia1,537,9673,71241,8151461,381,677
Netherlands1,307,4665,32016,62980
Chile1,032,6125,82723,67733965,641
Canada1,011,2327,24423,08826927,137
Romania977,9863,61124,190120875,487
Belgium900,9963,52223,1693958,225
Iraq879,9916,42314,50239784,199
Israel834,6033566,2485823,330
Portugal823,49415916,8856780,643
Sweden813,191013,49800
Philippines803,3988,35513,43510646,237
Pakistan692,2314,32314,82143615,960
Hungary689,8533,87421,928213418,084
Bangladesh644,4397,0759,31852555,414
Jordan639,4446,5377,28382552,764
Serbia621,3753,7065,49739526,100
Switzerland605,342010,3530548,375
Austria558,75509,4490512,642
Morocco498,3291328,8577485,162
Japan485,3252,4589,23110452,155
Lebanon480,5021,0016,44334386,768
UAE472,1482,0121,5122456,747
Saudi Arabia393,3776956,7047380,305
Slovakia365,40015810,09469255,300
Panama356,37706,1350345,493
Bulgaria352,999013,5890270,433
Malaysia352,0291,0701,2957336,456
Ecuador336,7771,09616,98731290,314
Belarus328,2909862,2949318,756
Georgia284,0612283,82211275,024
Croatia280,1641386,08325262,227
Nepal278,2102663,0364273,342
Greece277,2771,8638,45373234,045
Bolivia274,93446712,3248224,998
Azerbaijan271,8341,0993,71134242,293
Tunisia261,1771,1338,99328219,912
Kazakhstan255,0281,9213,11018225,256
Dominican Republic254,4351403,3515214,512
Palestine253,9222,6342,71610223,249
Kuwait238,5491,3571,36512223,269
Ireland238,4663184,718023,364
Moldova235,7907035,17842216,478
Denmark233,7974792,4301222,152
Paraguay221,20704,3990181,949
Slovenia220,4252834,0827202,239
Lithuania220,2126003,6154201,727
Ethiopia217,3272,1383,00037163,022
Costa Rica216,76402,9570192,699
Egypt204,965012,1630156,219
Armenia197,1134793,61422176,889
Guatemala195,47106,8910179,988
Honduras190,6311534,644473,373
Qatar184,3349103063166,441
Bosnia176,4136366,95366133,262
Venezuela166,12301,6620150,374
Oman164,2741,1171,72232147,539
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya163,4421,1482,75720149,836
Nigeria163,19502,0580151,998
Bahrain148,81705360138,407
Myanmar142,511143,2060131,815
Kenya139,4484602,2442094,361
Macedonia134,86703,9400109,297
Albania126,7952642,274994,431
Uruguay117,75701,101089,035
Algeria117,62203,105081,896
Estonia109,781382950987,092
S. Korea105,7524731,748496,900
Latvia104,2241191,934395,561
Norway99,026574676380,023
Sri Lanka93,595159581090,563
Montenegro92,7402211,3171286,029
Ghana90,900118752488,674
China90,305324,636085,431
Kyrgyzstan89,1531391,507185,271
Zambia89,009791,222285,178
Uzbekistan83,802179631081,763
Cuba80,6101,066436075,127
Finland79,737341846046,000
Mozambique68,227108782057,234
El Salvador64,43102,030561,640
Luxembourg62,3600755057,596
Singapore60,4951730060,214
Cameroon57,3370851051,769
Afghanistan56,779592,512451,902
Cyprus47,713026102,057
Namibia44,88696538142,358
Côte d'Ivoire44,7490255042,071
Botswana41,7108326162536,958
Uganda41,01654335040,452
Jamaica41,013350618318,297
Senegal39,093691,063037,767
Zimbabwe36,934111,525034,758
Malawi33,673121,124130,757
Sudan30,11102,063024,214
Australia29,35713909026,307
Thailand29,32119495027,840
Malta29,27956399128,349
DRC28,35429745025,587
Madagascar25,709137459522,702
Maldives24,90812567021,773
Angola22,6310542020,879
Rwanda22,4820311020,519
Guinea20,506101130017,995
Gabon19,8630119016,910
Syrian Arab Republic19,5261221,3231013,316
Mayotte19,408016202,964
French Polynesia18,633014104,842
Cabo Verde17,93968173016,587
Mauritania17,9270449017,185
Swaziland17,3542669116,618
French Guiana17,13209309,995
Réunion16,5860115014,828
Tajikistan13,308090013,218
Burkina Faso12,8258150012,477
Haiti12,7880251011,126
Belize12,4560317012,090
Andorra12,28655117011,523
Somalia11,783055704,967
Guadeloupe11,681017002,242
Hong Kong11,52516205011,145
Togo11,2496211208,348
Mongolia10,8206021215,931
Lesotho10,707031504,471
Mali10,6204039316,989
Guyana10,6062624639,289
South Sudan10,267011309,835
Curaçao9,89004805,488
Congo9,681013508,208
Aruba9,63809008,984
Bahamas9,171018808,676
Suriname9,163017708,620
Djibouti8,6961877646,791
Martinique8,304051098
Trinidad and Tobago8,178014507,648
Benin7,31309306,452
Papua New Guinea7,0380610846
Equatorial Guinea7,008010306,635
Nicaragua6,677017804,225
Iceland6,22502906,072
Gambia5,505016605,086
Central African Republic5,24507204,957
Niger5,041018804,698
Yemen4,8818395591,772
San Marino4,77508404,170
Chad4,595016614,215
Seychelles4,29002403,869
Gibraltar4,27509404,171
Saint Lucia4,27306104,142
Channel Islands4,05008603,956
Sierra Leone3,98917902,825
Comoros3,725614603,539
Barbados3,66804303,526
Guinea-Bissau3,66206603,012
Eritrea3,33401003,058
Burundi2,911060773
Cambodia2,752632121,747
Liechtenstein2,697125602,571
Vietnam2,63763502,416
New Zealand2,50702602,420
Turks and Caicos Islands2,34401702,271
Monaco2,33453012,190
Sao Tome and Principe2,24443502,140
Sint Maarten2,15102702,083
Liberia2,04208501,899
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,76461001,625
Saint Martin1,65901201,399
Isle of Man1,57102901,392
Caribbean Netherlands1,46201201,268
Bermuda1,4000120758
Antigua and Barbuda1,1700280882
Mauritius1,1219120707
Taiwan1,04811001,004
Bhutan891010870
St. Barth775010462
Timor-Leste7665200294
Diamond Princess7120130699
Faroe Islands661010660
Tanzania5090210183
Cayman Islands501020477
Wallis and Futuna42044044
Brunei214030197
British Virgin Islands166010131
Dominica165000159
Grenada155010152
New Caledonia12100058
Fiji6702064
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)5400054
Lao People's Democratic Republic4900046
Macao4800048
Saint Kitts and Nevis4400044
Greenland3100031
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
Anguilla2500022
Saint Pierre Miquelon2400024
Montserrat2001019
Solomon Islands1900018
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Marshall Islands40004
Samoa30002
Vanuatu30001
Micronesia10001
Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 3:57 AM (+07:00)

Shortcode:

Chart

Updated on: April 5, 2021 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Chart per Country – USA

Updated on: April 5, 2021 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line

Global
Total confirmed: 132,290,181 +363,433 new today Deaths: 2,870,179 +4,194 new today Recovered: 106,527,609 Active: 22,892,393 Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line per Country

Vietnam
Total confirmed: 2,637 +6 new today Deaths: 35 Recovered: 2,416 Active: 186 Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Light Mode

Default

Confirmed
132,290,181
+363,433
Deaths
2,870,179
+4,194
Recovered
106,527,609
Active
22,892,393
Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 2

Confirmed
132,290,181
+363,433
Deaths
2,870,179
+4,194
Recovered
106,527,609
Active
22,892,393
Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 3

Confirmed
132,290,181
+363,433
Deaths
2,870,179
+4,194
Recovered
106,527,609
Active
22,892,393
Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 4

Confirmed
132,290,181
+363,433
Deaths
2,870,179
+4,194
Recovered
106,527,609
Active
22,892,393
Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 5

Confirmed
132,290,181
+363,433
Deaths
2,870,179
+4,194
Recovered
106,527,609
Active
22,892,393
Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      31,471,399
      569,039
      24,003,881
    • Brazil
      12,984,956
      331,530
      11,357,521
    • India
      12,684,477
      165,577
      11,730,045
    • France
      4,833,263
      96,875
      300,064
    • Russia
      4,589,540
      100,717
      4,211,133
    • UK
      4,362,150
      126,862
      3,912,562
    • Italy
      3,678,944
      111,326
      2,997,522
    • Turkey
      3,529,601
      32,456
      3,130,977
    • Spain
      3,311,325
      75,783
      3,077,296
    • Germany
      2,901,967
      77,616
      2,581,500
    • Poland
      2,448,463
      55,005
      2,009,308
    • Colombia
      2,446,219
      64,094
      2,317,564
    • Argentina
      2,393,492
      56,199
      2,140,480
    • Mexico
      2,250,458
      204,147
      1,788,209
    • Iran
      1,945,964
      63,332
      1,658,978
    • Ukraine
      1,755,888
      34,587
      1,352,139
    • Peru
      1,582,367
      52,877
      1,500,582
    • Czechia
      1,553,820
      27,057
      1,411,748
    • South Africa
      1,552,416
      52,995
      1,478,088
    • Indonesia
      1,537,967
      41,815
      1,381,677
    • Netherlands
      1,307,466
      16,629
      0
    • Chile
      1,032,612
      23,677
      965,641
    • Canada
      1,011,232
      23,088
      927,137
    • Romania
      977,986
      24,190
      875,487
    • Belgium
      900,996
      23,169
      58,225
    • Iraq
      879,991
      14,502
      784,199
    • Israel
      834,603
      6,248
      823,330
    • Portugal
      823,494
      16,885
      780,643
    • Sweden
      813,191
      13,498
      0
    • Philippines
      803,398
      13,435
      646,237
    • Pakistan
      692,231
      14,821
      615,960
    • Hungary
      689,853
      21,928
      418,084
    • Bangladesh
      644,439
      9,318
      555,414
    • Jordan
      639,444
      7,283
      552,764
    • Serbia
      621,375
      5,497
      526,100
    • Switzerland
      605,342
      10,353
      548,375
    • Austria
      558,755
      9,449
      512,642
    • Morocco
      498,329
      8,857
      485,162
    • Japan
      485,325
      9,231
      452,155
    • Lebanon
      480,502
      6,443
      386,768
    • UAE
      472,148
      1,512
      456,747
    • Saudi Arabia
      393,377
      6,704
      380,305
    • Slovakia
      365,400
      10,094
      255,300
    • Panama
      356,377
      6,135
      345,493
    • Bulgaria
      352,999
      13,589
      270,433
    • Malaysia
      352,029
      1,295
      336,456
    • Ecuador
      336,777
      16,987
      290,314
    • Belarus
      328,290
      2,294
      318,756
    • Georgia
      284,061
      3,822
      275,024
    • Croatia
      280,164
      6,083
      262,227
    • Nepal
      278,210
      3,036
      273,342
    • Greece
      277,277
      8,453
      234,045
    • Bolivia
      274,934
      12,324
      224,998
    • Azerbaijan
      271,834
      3,711
      242,293
    • Tunisia
      261,177
      8,993
      219,912
    • Kazakhstan
      255,028
      3,110
      225,256
    • Dominican Republic
      254,435
      3,351
      214,512
    • Palestine
      253,922
      2,716
      223,249
    • Kuwait
      238,549
      1,365
      223,269
    • Ireland
      238,466
      4,718
      23,364
    • Moldova
      235,790
      5,178
      216,478
    • Denmark
      233,797
      2,430
      222,152
    • Paraguay
      221,207
      4,399
      181,949
    • Slovenia
      220,425
      4,082
      202,239
    • Lithuania
      220,212
      3,615
      201,727
    • Ethiopia
      217,327
      3,000
      163,022
    • Costa Rica
      216,764
      2,957
      192,699
    • Egypt
      204,965
      12,163
      156,219
    • Armenia
      197,113
      3,614
      176,889
    • Guatemala
      195,471
      6,891
      179,988
    • Honduras
      190,631
      4,644
      73,373
    • Qatar
      184,334
      306
      166,441
    • Bosnia
      176,413
      6,953
      133,262
    • Venezuela
      166,123
      1,662
      150,374
    • Oman
      164,274
      1,722
      147,539
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      163,442
      2,757
      149,836
    • Nigeria
      163,195
      2,058
      151,998
    • Bahrain
      148,817
      536
      138,407
    • Myanmar
      142,511
      3,206
      131,815
    • Kenya
      139,448
      2,244
      94,361
    • Macedonia
      134,867
      3,940
      109,297
    • Albania
      126,795
      2,274
      94,431
    • Uruguay
      117,757
      1,101
      89,035
    • Algeria
      117,622
      3,105
      81,896
    • Estonia
      109,781
      950
      87,092
    • S. Korea
      105,752
      1,748
      96,900
    • Latvia
      104,224
      1,934
      95,561
    • Norway
      99,026
      676
      80,023
    • Sri Lanka
      93,595
      581
      90,563
    • Montenegro
      92,740
      1,317
      86,029
    • Ghana
      90,900
      752
      88,674
    • China
      90,305
      4,636
      85,431
    • Kyrgyzstan
      89,153
      1,507
      85,271
    • Zambia
      89,009
      1,222
      85,178
    • Uzbekistan
      83,802
      631
      81,763
    • Cuba
      80,610
      436
      75,127
    • Finland
      79,737
      846
      46,000
    • Mozambique
      68,227
      782
      57,234
    • El Salvador
      64,431
      2,030
      61,640
    • Luxembourg
      62,360
      755
      57,596
    • Singapore
      60,495
      30
      60,214
    • Cameroon
      57,337
      851
      51,769
    • Afghanistan
      56,779
      2,512
      51,902
    • Cyprus
      47,713
      261
      2,057
    • Namibia
      44,886
      538
      42,358
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      44,749
      255
      42,071
    • Botswana
      41,710
      616
      36,958
    • Uganda
      41,016
      335
      40,452
    • Jamaica
      41,013
      618
      18,297
    • Senegal
      39,093
      1,063
      37,767
    • Zimbabwe
      36,934
      1,525
      34,758
    • Malawi
      33,673
      1,124
      30,757
    • Sudan
      30,111
      2,063
      24,214
    • Australia
      29,357
      909
      26,307
    • Thailand
      29,321
      95
      27,840
    • Malta
      29,279
      399
      28,349
    • DRC
      28,354
      745
      25,587
    • Madagascar
      25,709
      459
      22,702
    • Maldives
      24,908
      67
      21,773
    • Angola
      22,631
      542
      20,879
    • Rwanda
      22,482
      311
      20,519
    • Guinea
      20,506
      130
      17,995
    • Gabon
      19,863
      119
      16,910
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      19,526
      1,323
      13,316
    • Mayotte
      19,408
      162
      2,964
    • French Polynesia
      18,633
      141
      4,842
    • Cabo Verde
      17,939
      173
      16,587
    • Mauritania
      17,927
      449
      17,185
    • Swaziland
      17,354
      669
      16,618
    • French Guiana
      17,132
      93
      9,995
    • Réunion
      16,586
      115
      14,828
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Burkina Faso
      12,825
      150
      12,477
    • Haiti
      12,788
      251
      11,126
    • Belize
      12,456
      317
      12,090
    • Andorra
      12,286
      117
      11,523
    • Somalia
      11,783
      557
      4,967
    • Guadeloupe
      11,681
      170
      2,242
    • Hong Kong
      11,525
      205
      11,145
    • Togo
      11,249
      112
      8,348
    • Mongolia
      10,820
      12
      5,931
    • Lesotho
      10,707
      315
      4,471
    • Mali
      10,620
      393
      6,989
    • Guyana
      10,606
      246
      9,289
    • South Sudan
      10,267
      113
      9,835
    • Curaçao
      9,890
      48
      5,488
    • Congo
      9,681
      135
      8,208
    • Aruba
      9,638
      90
      8,984
    • Bahamas
      9,171
      188
      8,676
    • Suriname
      9,163
      177
      8,620
    • Djibouti
      8,696
      76
      6,791
    • Martinique
      8,304
      51
      98
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      8,178
      145
      7,648
    • Benin
      7,313
      93
      6,452
    • Papua New Guinea
      7,038
      61
      846
    • Equatorial Guinea
      7,008
      103
      6,635
    • Nicaragua
      6,677
      178
      4,225
    • Iceland
      6,225
      29
      6,072
    • Gambia
      5,505
      166
      5,086
    • Central African Republic
      5,245
      72
      4,957
    • Niger
      5,041
      188
      4,698
    • Yemen
      4,881
      955
      1,772
    • San Marino
      4,775
      84
      4,170
    • Chad
      4,595
      166
      4,215
    • Seychelles
      4,290
      24
      3,869
    • Gibraltar
      4,275
      94
      4,171
    • Saint Lucia
      4,273
      61
      4,142
    • Channel Islands
      4,050
      86
      3,956
    • Sierra Leone
      3,989
      79
      2,825
    • Comoros
      3,725
      146
      3,539
    • Barbados
      3,668
      43
      3,526
    • Guinea-Bissau
      3,662
      66
      3,012
    • Eritrea
      3,334
      10
      3,058
    • Burundi
      2,911
      6
      773
    • Cambodia
      2,752
      21
      1,747
    • Liechtenstein
      2,697
      56
      2,571
    • Vietnam
      2,637
      35
      2,416
    • New Zealand
      2,507
      26
      2,420
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      2,344
      17
      2,271
    • Monaco
      2,334
      30
      2,190
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      2,244
      35
      2,140
    • Sint Maarten
      2,151
      27
      2,083
    • Liberia
      2,042
      85
      1,899
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      1,764
      10
      1,625
    • Saint Martin
      1,659
      12
      1,399
    • Isle of Man
      1,571
      29
      1,392
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      1,462
      12
      1,268
    • Bermuda
      1,400
      12
      758
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      1,170
      28
      882
    • Mauritius
      1,121
      12
      707
    • Taiwan
      1,048
      10
      1,004
    • Bhutan
      891
      1
      870
    • St. Barth
      775
      1
      462
    • Timor-Leste
      766
      0
      294
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Faroe Islands
      661
      1
      660
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Cayman Islands
      501
      2
      477
    • Wallis and Futuna
      420
      4
      44
    • Brunei
      214
      3
      197
    • British Virgin Islands
      166
      1
      131
    • Dominica
      165
      0
      159
    • Grenada
      155
      1
      152
    • New Caledonia
      121
      0
      58
    • Fiji
      67
      2
      64
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      54
      0
      54
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      49
      0
      46
    • Macao
      48
      0
      48
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      44
      0
      44
    • Greenland
      31
      0
      31
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • Anguilla
      25
      0
      22
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      24
      0
      24
    • Montserrat
      20
      1
      19
    • Solomon Islands
      19
      0
      18
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Samoa
      3
      0
      2
    • Vanuatu
      3
      0
      1
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    132,293,589
    2,870,193
    106,508,900
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode

    Default

    Confirmed
    132,290,181
    +363,433
    Deaths
    2,870,179
    +4,194
    Recovered
    106,527,609
    Active
    22,892,393
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 2

    Confirmed
    132,290,181
    +363,433
    Deaths
    2,870,179
    +4,194
    Recovered
    106,527,609
    Active
    22,892,393
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 3

    Confirmed
    132,290,181
    +363,433
    Deaths
    2,870,179
    +4,194
    Recovered
    106,527,609
    Active
    22,892,393
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 4

    Confirmed
    132,290,181
    +363,433
    Deaths
    2,870,179
    +4,194
    Recovered
    106,527,609
    Active
    22,892,393
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 5

    Confirmed
    132,290,181
    +363,433
    Deaths
    2,870,179
    +4,194
    Recovered
    106,527,609
    Active
    22,892,393
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      31,471,399
      569,039
      24,003,881
    • Brazil
      12,984,956
      331,530
      11,357,521
    • India
      12,684,477
      165,577
      11,730,045
    • France
      4,833,263
      96,875
      300,064
    • Russia
      4,589,540
      100,717
      4,211,133
    • UK
      4,362,150
      126,862
      3,912,562
    • Italy
      3,678,944
      111,326
      2,997,522
    • Turkey
      3,529,601
      32,456
      3,130,977
    • Spain
      3,311,325
      75,783
      3,077,296
    • Germany
      2,901,967
      77,616
      2,581,500
    • Poland
      2,448,463
      55,005
      2,009,308
    • Colombia
      2,446,219
      64,094
      2,317,564
    • Argentina
      2,393,492
      56,199
      2,140,480
    • Mexico
      2,250,458
      204,147
      1,788,209
    • Iran
      1,945,964
      63,332
      1,658,978
    • Ukraine
      1,755,888
      34,587
      1,352,139
    • Peru
      1,582,367
      52,877
      1,500,582
    • Czechia
      1,553,820
      27,057
      1,411,748
    • South Africa
      1,552,416
      52,995
      1,478,088
    • Indonesia
      1,537,967
      41,815
      1,381,677
    • Netherlands
      1,307,466
      16,629
      0
    • Chile
      1,032,612
      23,677
      965,641
    • Canada
      1,011,232
      23,088
      927,137
    • Romania
      977,986
      24,190
      875,487
    • Belgium
      900,996
      23,169
      58,225
    • Iraq
      879,991
      14,502
      784,199
    • Israel
      834,603
      6,248
      823,330
    • Portugal
      823,494
      16,885
      780,643
    • Sweden
      813,191
      13,498
      0
    • Philippines
      803,398
      13,435
      646,237
    • Pakistan
      692,231
      14,821
      615,960
    • Hungary
      689,853
      21,928
      418,084
    • Bangladesh
      644,439
      9,318
      555,414
    • Jordan
      639,444
      7,283
      552,764
    • Serbia
      621,375
      5,497
      526,100
    • Switzerland
      605,342
      10,353
      548,375
    • Austria
      558,755
      9,449
      512,642
    • Morocco
      498,329
      8,857
      485,162
    • Japan
      485,325
      9,231
      452,155
    • Lebanon
      480,502
      6,443
      386,768
    • UAE
      472,148
      1,512
      456,747
    • Saudi Arabia
      393,377
      6,704
      380,305
    • Slovakia
      365,400
      10,094
      255,300
    • Panama
      356,377
      6,135
      345,493
    • Bulgaria
      352,999
      13,589
      270,433
    • Malaysia
      352,029
      1,295
      336,456
    • Ecuador
      336,777
      16,987
      290,314
    • Belarus
      328,290
      2,294
      318,756
    • Georgia
      284,061
      3,822
      275,024
    • Croatia
      280,164
      6,083
      262,227
    • Nepal
      278,210
      3,036
      273,342
    • Greece
      277,277
      8,453
      234,045
    • Bolivia
      274,934
      12,324
      224,998
    • Azerbaijan
      271,834
      3,711
      242,293
    • Tunisia
      261,177
      8,993
      219,912
    • Kazakhstan
      255,028
      3,110
      225,256
    • Dominican Republic
      254,435
      3,351
      214,512
    • Palestine
      253,922
      2,716
      223,249
    • Kuwait
      238,549
      1,365
      223,269
    • Ireland
      238,466
      4,718
      23,364
    • Moldova
      235,790
      5,178
      216,478
    • Denmark
      233,797
      2,430
      222,152
    • Paraguay
      221,207
      4,399
      181,949
    • Slovenia
      220,425
      4,082
      202,239
    • Lithuania
      220,212
      3,615
      201,727
    • Ethiopia
      217,327
      3,000
      163,022
    • Costa Rica
      216,764
      2,957
      192,699
    • Egypt
      204,965
      12,163
      156,219
    • Armenia
      197,113
      3,614
      176,889
    • Guatemala
      195,471
      6,891
      179,988
    • Honduras
      190,631
      4,644
      73,373
    • Qatar
      184,334
      306
      166,441
    • Bosnia
      176,413
      6,953
      133,262
    • Venezuela
      166,123
      1,662
      150,374
    • Oman
      164,274
      1,722
      147,539
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      163,442
      2,757
      149,836
    • Nigeria
      163,195
      2,058
      151,998
    • Bahrain
      148,817
      536
      138,407
    • Myanmar
      142,511
      3,206
      131,815
    • Kenya
      139,448
      2,244
      94,361
    • Macedonia
      134,867
      3,940
      109,297
    • Albania
      126,795
      2,274
      94,431
    • Uruguay
      117,757
      1,101
      89,035
    • Algeria
      117,622
      3,105
      81,896
    • Estonia
      109,781
      950
      87,092
    • S. Korea
      105,752
      1,748
      96,900
    • Latvia
      104,224
      1,934
      95,561
    • Norway
      99,026
      676
      80,023
    • Sri Lanka
      93,595
      581
      90,563
    • Montenegro
      92,740
      1,317
      86,029
    • Ghana
      90,900
      752
      88,674
    • China
      90,305
      4,636
      85,431
    • Kyrgyzstan
      89,153
      1,507
      85,271
    • Zambia
      89,009
      1,222
      85,178
    • Uzbekistan
      83,802
      631
      81,763
    • Cuba
      80,610
      436
      75,127
    • Finland
      79,737
      846
      46,000
    • Mozambique
      68,227
      782
      57,234
    • El Salvador
      64,431
      2,030
      61,640
    • Luxembourg
      62,360
      755
      57,596
    • Singapore
      60,495
      30
      60,214
    • Cameroon
      57,337
      851
      51,769
    • Afghanistan
      56,779
      2,512
      51,902
    • Cyprus
      47,713
      261
      2,057
    • Namibia
      44,886
      538
      42,358
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      44,749
      255
      42,071
    • Botswana
      41,710
      616
      36,958
    • Uganda
      41,016
      335
      40,452
    • Jamaica
      41,013
      618
      18,297
    • Senegal
      39,093
      1,063
      37,767
    • Zimbabwe
      36,934
      1,525
      34,758
    • Malawi
      33,673
      1,124
      30,757
    • Sudan
      30,111
      2,063
      24,214
    • Australia
      29,357
      909
      26,307
    • Thailand
      29,321
      95
      27,840
    • Malta
      29,279
      399
      28,349
    • DRC
      28,354
      745
      25,587
    • Madagascar
      25,709
      459
      22,702
    • Maldives
      24,908
      67
      21,773
    • Angola
      22,631
      542
      20,879
    • Rwanda
      22,482
      311
      20,519
    • Guinea
      20,506
      130
      17,995
    • Gabon
      19,863
      119
      16,910
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      19,526
      1,323
      13,316
    • Mayotte
      19,408
      162
      2,964
    • French Polynesia
      18,633
      141
      4,842
    • Cabo Verde
      17,939
      173
      16,587
    • Mauritania
      17,927
      449
      17,185
    • Swaziland
      17,354
      669
      16,618
    • French Guiana
      17,132
      93
      9,995
    • Réunion
      16,586
      115
      14,828
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Burkina Faso
      12,825
      150
      12,477
    • Haiti
      12,788
      251
      11,126
    • Belize
      12,456
      317
      12,090
    • Andorra
      12,286
      117
      11,523
    • Somalia
      11,783
      557
      4,967
    • Guadeloupe
      11,681
      170
      2,242
    • Hong Kong
      11,525
      205
      11,145
    • Togo
      11,249
      112
      8,348
    • Mongolia
      10,820
      12
      5,931
    • Lesotho
      10,707
      315
      4,471
    • Mali
      10,620
      393
      6,989
    • Guyana
      10,606
      246
      9,289
    • South Sudan
      10,267
      113
      9,835
    • Curaçao
      9,890
      48
      5,488
    • Congo
      9,681
      135
      8,208
    • Aruba
      9,638
      90
      8,984
    • Bahamas
      9,171
      188
      8,676
    • Suriname
      9,163
      177
      8,620
    • Djibouti
      8,696
      76
      6,791
    • Martinique
      8,304
      51
      98
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      8,178
      145
      7,648
    • Benin
      7,313
      93
      6,452
    • Papua New Guinea
      7,038
      61
      846
    • Equatorial Guinea
      7,008
      103
      6,635
    • Nicaragua
      6,677
      178
      4,225
    • Iceland
      6,225
      29
      6,072
    • Gambia
      5,505
      166
      5,086
    • Central African Republic
      5,245
      72
      4,957
    • Niger
      5,041
      188
      4,698
    • Yemen
      4,881
      955
      1,772
    • San Marino
      4,775
      84
      4,170
    • Chad
      4,595
      166
      4,215
    • Seychelles
      4,290
      24
      3,869
    • Gibraltar
      4,275
      94
      4,171
    • Saint Lucia
      4,273
      61
      4,142
    • Channel Islands
      4,050
      86
      3,956
    • Sierra Leone
      3,989
      79
      2,825
    • Comoros
      3,725
      146
      3,539
    • Barbados
      3,668
      43
      3,526
    • Guinea-Bissau
      3,662
      66
      3,012
    • Eritrea
      3,334
      10
      3,058
    • Burundi
      2,911
      6
      773
    • Cambodia
      2,752
      21
      1,747
    • Liechtenstein
      2,697
      56
      2,571
    • Vietnam
      2,637
      35
      2,416
    • New Zealand
      2,507
      26
      2,420
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      2,344
      17
      2,271
    • Monaco
      2,334
      30
      2,190
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      2,244
      35
      2,140
    • Sint Maarten
      2,151
      27
      2,083
    • Liberia
      2,042
      85
      1,899
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      1,764
      10
      1,625
    • Saint Martin
      1,659
      12
      1,399
    • Isle of Man
      1,571
      29
      1,392
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      1,462
      12
      1,268
    • Bermuda
      1,400
      12
      758
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      1,170
      28
      882
    • Mauritius
      1,121
      12
      707
    • Taiwan
      1,048
      10
      1,004
    • Bhutan
      891
      1
      870
    • St. Barth
      775
      1
      462
    • Timor-Leste
      766
      0
      294
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      699
    • Faroe Islands
      661
      1
      660
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Cayman Islands
      501
      2
      477
    • Wallis and Futuna
      420
      4
      44
    • Brunei
      214
      3
      197
    • British Virgin Islands
      166
      1
      131
    • Dominica
      165
      0
      159
    • Grenada
      155
      1
      152
    • New Caledonia
      121
      0
      58
    • Fiji
      67
      2
      64
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      54
      0
      54
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      49
      0
      46
    • Macao
      48
      0
      48
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      44
      0
      44
    • Greenland
      31
      0
      31
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • Anguilla
      25
      0
      22
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      24
      0
      24
    • Montserrat
      20
      1
      19
    • Solomon Islands
      19
      0
      18
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      7
    • Marshall Islands
      4
      0
      4
    • Samoa
      3
      0
      2
    • Vanuatu
      3
      0
      1
    • Micronesia
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    132,293,589
    2,870,193
    106,508,900
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    2,637
    +6
    Deaths
    35
    Recovered
    2,416
    Active
    186
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    31,471,399
    +35,189
    Deaths
    569,039
    +257
    Recovered
    24,003,881
    Active
    6,898,479
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    1,011,232
    +7,244
    Deaths
    23,088
    +26
    Recovered
    927,137
    Active
    61,007
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    485,325
    +2,458
    Deaths
    9,231
    +10
    Recovered
    452,155
    Active
    23,939
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    4,362,150
    +2,762
    Deaths
    126,862
    +26
    Recovered
    3,912,562
    Active
    322,726
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    2,637
    +6
    Deaths
    35
    Recovered
    2,416
    Active
    186
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    31,471,399
    +35,189
    Deaths
    569,039
    +257
    Recovered
    24,003,881
    Active
    6,898,479
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    1,011,232
    +7,244
    Deaths
    23,088
    +26
    Recovered
    927,137
    Active
    61,007
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    485,325
    +2,458
    Deaths
    9,231
    +10
    Recovered
    452,155
    Active
    23,939
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    4,362,150
    +2,762
    Deaths
    126,862
    +26
    Recovered
    3,912,562
    Active
    322,726
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Continents

    Asia

    Confirmed
    29,495,958
    +209,310
    Deaths
    435,578
    +1,424
    Recovered
    26,768,903
    Active
    2,291,477
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Africa

    Confirmed
    4,312,687
    +7,496
    Deaths
    114,295
    +165
    Recovered
    3,861,592
    Active
    336,800
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Oceania

    Confirmed
    58,939
    +69
    Deaths
    1,143
    Recovered
    34,901
    Active
    22,895
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Europe

    Confirmed
    40,584,424
    +94,254
    Deaths
    928,707
    +2,101
    Recovered
    28,632,010
    Active
    11,023,707
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Americas

    Confirmed
    57,834,366
    +52,827
    Deaths
    1,390,355
    +511
    Recovered
    47,204,963
    Active
    9,239,048
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List – By Continents

    Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • India
      12,684,477
      165,577
      11,730,045
    • Turkey
      3,529,601
      32,456
      3,130,977
    • Iran
      1,945,964
      63,332
      1,658,978
    • Indonesia
      1,537,967
      41,815
      1,381,677
    • Iraq
      879,991
      14,502
      784,199
    • Israel
      834,603
      6,248
      823,330
    • Philippines
      803,398
      13,435
      646,237
    • Pakistan
      692,231
      14,821
      615,960
    • Bangladesh
      644,439
      9,318
      555,414
    • Jordan
      639,444
      7,283
      552,764
    • Japan
      485,325
      9,231
      452,155
    • Lebanon
      480,502
      6,443
      386,768
    • UAE
      472,148
      1,512
      456,747
    • Saudi Arabia
      393,377
      6,704
      380,305
    • Malaysia
      352,029
      1,295
      336,456
    • Georgia
      284,061
      3,822
      275,024
    • Nepal
      278,210
      3,036
      273,342
    • Azerbaijan
      271,834
      3,711
      242,293
    • Kazakhstan
      255,028
      3,110
      225,256
    • Palestine
      253,922
      2,716
      223,249
    • Kuwait
      238,549
      1,365
      223,269
    • Armenia
      197,113
      3,614
      176,889
    • Qatar
      184,334
      306
      166,441
    • Oman
      164,274
      1,722
      147,539
    • Bahrain
      148,817
      536
      138,407
    • Myanmar
      142,511
      3,206
      131,815
    • S. Korea
      105,752
      1,748
      96,900
    • Sri Lanka
      93,595
      581
      90,563
    • China
      90,305
      4,636
      85,431
    • Kyrgyzstan
      89,153
      1,507
      85,271
    • Uzbekistan
      83,802
      631
      81,763
    • Singapore
      60,495
      30
      60,214
    • Afghanistan
      56,779
      2,512
      51,902
    • Thailand
      29,321
      95
      27,840
    • Maldives
      24,908
      67
      21,773
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      19,526
      1,323
      13,316
    • Tajikistan
      13,308
      90
      13,218
    • Hong Kong
      11,525
      205
      11,145
    • Mongolia
      10,820
      12
      5,931
    • Yemen
      4,881
      955
      1,772
    • Cambodia
      2,752
      21
      1,747
    • Vietnam
      2,637
      35
      2,416
    • Taiwan
      1,048
      10
      1,004
    • Bhutan
      891
      1
      870
    • Brunei
      214
      3
      197
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      49
      0
      46
    • Macao
      48
      0
      48
    Total
    29,495,958
    435,578
    26,768,903
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Continent

    Africa

    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    South Africa1,552,41645252,99581,478,088
    Morocco498,3291328,8577485,162
    Tunisia261,1771,1338,99328219,912
    Ethiopia217,3272,1383,00037163,022
    Egypt204,965012,1630156,219
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya163,4421,1482,75720149,836
    Nigeria163,19502,0580151,998
    Kenya139,4484602,2442094,361
    Algeria117,62203,105081,896
    Ghana90,900118752488,674
    Zambia89,009791,222285,178
    Mozambique68,227108782057,234
    Cameroon57,3370851051,769
    Namibia44,88696538142,358
    Côte d'Ivoire44,7490255042,071
    Botswana41,7108326162536,958
    Uganda41,01654335040,452
    Senegal39,093691,063037,767
    Zimbabwe36,934111,525034,758
    Malawi33,673121,124130,757
    Sudan30,11102,063024,214
    DRC28,35429745025,587
    Madagascar25,709137459522,702
    Angola22,6310542020,879
    Rwanda22,4820311020,519
    Guinea20,506101130017,995
    Gabon19,8630119016,910
    Mayotte19,408016202,964
    Cabo Verde17,93968173016,587
    Mauritania17,9270449017,185
    Swaziland17,3542669116,618
    Réunion16,5860115014,828
    Burkina Faso12,8258150012,477
    Somalia11,783055704,967
    Togo11,2496211208,348
    Lesotho10,707031504,471
    Mali10,6204039316,989
    South Sudan10,267011309,835
    Congo9,681013508,208
    Djibouti8,6961877646,791
    Benin7,31309306,452
    Equatorial Guinea7,008010306,635
    Gambia5,505016605,086
    Central African Republic5,24507204,957
    Niger5,041018804,698
    Chad4,595016614,215
    Seychelles4,29002403,869
    Sierra Leone3,98917902,825
    Comoros3,725614603,539
    Guinea-Bissau3,66206603,012
    Eritrea3,33401003,058
    Burundi2,911060773
    Sao Tome and Principe2,24443502,140
    Liberia2,04208501,899
    Mauritius1,1219120707
    Tanzania5090210183
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Country

    USA – How many people have coronavirus affected in the USA?

    Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
    California3,680,52559,7090
    Texas2,803,05248,8670
    Florida2,081,81833,6730
    New York1,904,14150,1430
    Illinois1,262,03723,6650
    Georgia1,062,55519,1760
    Pennsylvania1,050,64925,2540
    Ohio1,024,01118,6430
    North Carolina927,54312,1950
    New Jersey927,19524,6370
    Arizona844,91016,9940
    Tennessee813,61411,9150
    Michigan768,60017,2490
    Indiana694,91813,0750
    Massachusetts643,23217,2810
    Wisconsin639,4147,3410
    Virginia626,17110,3600
    Missouri587,7728,9890
    South Carolina556,4699,2030
    Minnesota527,7286,9630
    Alabama516,91810,6380
    Colorado470,7576,1900
    Louisiana446,73710,1650
    Oklahoma440,0224,9590
    Kentucky432,3856,2100
    Maryland418,3748,3630
    Utah387,4012,1320
    Iowa380,7385,8220
    Washington370,4845,3260
    Arkansas331,0545,6430
    Connecticut313,9567,9040
    Mississippi306,1587,0550
    Kansas305,4574,9320
    Nevada305,3745,2750
    Nebraska212,1102,2870
    New Mexico192,1523,9510
    Idaho181,5801,9710
    Oregon167,0432,4070
    West Virginia143,7332,6960
    Rhode Island139,1732,6300
    South Dakota118,5171,9380
    Montana105,2441,4660
    North Dakota103,7451,4970
    Delaware96,5771,5660
    New Hampshire85,8461,2490
    Alaska62,9873130
    Wyoming56,4477000
    Maine51,9867460
    District of Columbia45,1121,0720
    Hawaii30,3384640
    Vermont20,2672290
    Last updated: April 6, 2021 - 4:06 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List of countries code we supported for table shortcode:

    • unitedstates
    • spain
    • italy
    • germany
    • france
    • chinamainland
    • iran
    • unitedkingdom
    • switzerland
    • netherlands
    • canada
    • brazil
    • portugal
    • austria
    • southkorea
    • russia
    • sweden
    • norway
    • australia
    • chile
    • india
    • denmark
    • poland
    • czechia
    • peru
    • ecuador
    • japan
    • pakistan
    • indonesia
    • mexico
    • dominicanrepublic
    • colombia
    • argentina
    • hungary
    • costarica
    • honduras
    • bolivia
    • georgia
    • guatemala
    • elsalvador