Skip to main content

Coronavirus stats


Map of infection with corona virus (COVID-19)

Demo shortcode map


Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:10 PM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Shortcode:

Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:10 PM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Shortcode:

Statistics

Demo shortcode table

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA5,476,2660171,53502,875,147
Brazil3,278,8950106,57102,384,302
India2,530,4905,26849,170361,809,702
Russia917,8845,06115,617119729,411
South Africa579,140011,5560461,734
Peru516,296025,8560354,232
Mexico511,3695,61855,908615345,653
Colombia445,111014,4920261,296
Chile382,111010,3400355,037
Spain358,843028,61700
Iran341,0702,24519,492161295,630
UK316,367041,35800
Saudi Arabia295,90203,3380262,959
Pakistan288,0477476,1629265,624
Argentina282,43705,5270199,005
Bangladesh274,5252,6443,62534157,635
Italy252,809035,2340203,326
Turkey246,86105,9340228,980
Germany223,77409,2890202,550
France212,211030,406083,848
Iraq168,29005,7090120,129
Philippines157,9184,3512,60015972,209
Indonesia137,4682,3456,0715091,321
Canada121,65209,0200107,942
Qatar114,53201900111,258
Kazakhstan102,2874391,269080,716
Ecuador99,40906,030079,176
Bolivia97,9501,4913,9395534,723
Egypt96,22005,124057,858
Israel91,0800665066,965
Ukraine89,7191,8472,0443347,430
China84,808224,634079,519
Dominican Republic84,48801,409049,539
Sweden84,29405,78300
Oman82,924181562577,550
Panama79,40201,734052,886
Belgium77,1139229,924817,941
Kuwait75,1850494066,740
Romania69,3741,3282,9545032,334
Belarus69,3080603066,452
UAE64,102283361257,571
Netherlands61,84006,16700
Guatemala61,42802,341049,355
Poland56,0907711,8691138,853
Singapore55,6618127051,049
Portugal53,78301,772039,374
Japan52,21701,073037,479
Honduras49,4674251,54867,128
Nigeria48,4450973035,998
Bahrain46,0520169142,469
Ghana41,8470223039,718
Kyrgyzstan41,6452721,493233,951
Armenia41,495196817334,484
Morocco39,2410611027,644
Switzerland37,9242531,991032,900
Algeria37,66401,351026,308
Afghanistan37,5501191,369627,166
Azerbaijan34,0180504031,490
Uzbekistan34,017196221128,661
Venezuela31,3810266021,580
Moldova29,4830884020,556
Kenya29,3340465015,298
Serbia29,2330665026,117
Ethiopia27,2420492011,660
Ireland26,99501,774023,364
Costa Rica26,931028108,785
Nepal25,551099017,077
Austria23,179303728320,627
Australia23,035292379413,355
El Salvador22,619305603810,618
Czechia19,6930394013,731
Cameroon18,4690401015,320
Côte d'Ivoire16,9350108013,721
Palestine16,15331910829,388
Bosnia15,535046909,344
Denmark15,3790621013,216
S. Korea15,039166305013,901
Bulgaria14,243049209,114
Madagascar13,6430164012,011
Macedonia12,515053509,030
Sudan12,162079306,325
Senegal11,872024907,615
Norway9,908026108,857
DRC9,605023808,512
Malaysia9,1752612508,831
Paraguay9,022010805,657
Zambia9,021025607,586
French Guiana8,54905307,841
Guinea8,26005007,177
Gabon8,22505106,277
Lebanon8,04509402,551
Tajikistan7,98906306,777
Haiti7,8312119645,235
Finland7,700033307,050
Luxembourg7,405012206,500
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya7,32701390848
Albania7,117021903,695
Mauritania6,676015705,889
Greece6,632022303,804
Croatia6,258016305,134
Maldives5,57202203,010
Djibouti5,36705905,181
Zimbabwe5,072012801,998
Malawi4,988015602,576
Hungary4,8772460703,606
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,182
Central African Republic4,65206101,728
Hong Kong4,407466703,487
Nicaragua4,115012802,913
Montenegro3,93007302,752
Congo3,74506001,625
Namibia3,7260310848
Swaziland3,67006801,991
Thailand3,37605803,193
Somalia3,25009302,268
Cuba3,22908802,547
Cabo Verde3,13603302,254
Mayotte3,11903902,940
Sri Lanka2,88601102,666
Slovakia2,855543101,969
Suriname2,83804101,894
Mozambique2,70801901,075
Mali2,597012501,979
South Sudan2,48204701,175
Lithuania2,386348101,704
Slovenia2,369012902,027
Rwanda2,2930801,604
Estonia2,18476301,976
Guinea-Bissau2,08802901,015
Benin2,01403801,681
Iceland1,98301001,861
Sierra Leone1,94706901,502
Tunisia1,90305301,320
Yemen1,858052801,009
Angola1,8520860584
Gambia1,6230500304
New Zealand1,60972201,531
Syrian Arab Republic1,5150580403
Uruguay1,42103801,182
Uganda1,38501201,142
Malta1,3487290782
Jordan1,32901101,229
Georgia1,321151701,088
Cyprus1,3180200870
Latvia1,31573201,078
Liberia1,2520820738
Burkina Faso1,23805401,005
Botswana1,214030120
Niger1,16106901,075
Togo1,1240260806
Bahamas1,1190170138
Jamaica1,08211140761
Andorra9890530863
Aruba973040114
Chad9510760862
Vietnam9300220437
Sao Tome and Principe8850150809
Lesotho8840250271
Réunion776050657
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6990420657
Guyana6490220306
Channel Islands6070470545
Tanzania5090210183
Taiwan482170450
Guadeloupe4460140289
Trinidad and Tobago4260100139
Burundi412010315
Comoros403070379
Belize388323135
Myanmar374060322
Faroe Islands365000225
Mauritius3450100334
Isle of Man3360240312
Martinique336016098
Mongolia298100272
Eritrea285000248
Turks and Caicos Islands274162054
Cambodia273000229
Papua New Guinea27103078
Sint Maarten2696170102
Gibraltar206000188
Cayman Islands203010202
French Polynesia16600064
Bermuda159090145
Barbados148070119
Monaco146040114
Brunei142030138
Bhutan133200102
Seychelles127000126
Saint Martin10904049
Antigua and Barbuda9303083
Liechtenstein9101087
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5700055
Macao4600046
Curaçao3311031
Fiji2801020
Saint Lucia2500025
Timor-Leste2500024
Grenada2400023
New Caledonia2300022
Lao People's Democratic Republic2200019
Dominica1800018
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700017
Greenland1400014
Caribbean Netherlands130007
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301012
St. Barth130009
Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
Western Sahara100108
British Virgin Islands90107
MS Zaandam90200
Saint Pierre Miquelon40001
Anguilla30003
Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:10 PM (+07:00)

Shortcode:

Chart

Updated on: August 15, 2020 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Chart per Country – USA

Updated on: August 15, 2020 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line

Global
Total confirmed: 21,384,679 +39,501 new today Deaths: 764,056 +1,393 new today Recovered: 14,167,080 Active: 6,453,543 Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line per Country

Vietnam
Total confirmed: 930 Deaths: 22 Recovered: 437 Active: 471 Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Light Mode

Default

Confirmed
21,384,679
+39,501
Deaths
764,056
+1,393
Recovered
14,167,080
Active
6,453,543
Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 2

Confirmed
21,384,679
+39,501
Deaths
764,056
+1,393
Recovered
14,167,080
Active
6,453,543
Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 3

Confirmed
21,384,679
+39,501
Deaths
764,056
+1,393
Recovered
14,167,080
Active
6,453,543
Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 4

Confirmed
21,384,679
+39,501
Deaths
764,056
+1,393
Recovered
14,167,080
Active
6,453,543
Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 5

Confirmed
21,384,679
+39,501
Deaths
764,056
+1,393
Recovered
14,167,080
Active
6,453,543
Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      5,476,266
      171,535
      2,875,147
    • Brazil
      3,278,895
      106,571
      2,384,302
    • India
      2,530,490
      49,170
      1,809,702
    • Russia
      917,884
      15,617
      729,411
    • South Africa
      579,140
      11,556
      461,734
    • Peru
      516,296
      25,856
      354,232
    • Mexico
      511,369
      55,908
      345,653
    • Colombia
      445,111
      14,492
      261,296
    • Chile
      382,111
      10,340
      355,037
    • Spain
      358,843
      28,617
      0
    • Iran
      341,070
      19,492
      295,630
    • UK
      316,367
      41,358
      0
    • Saudi Arabia
      295,902
      3,338
      262,959
    • Pakistan
      288,047
      6,162
      265,624
    • Argentina
      282,437
      5,527
      199,005
    • Bangladesh
      274,525
      3,625
      157,635
    • Italy
      252,809
      35,234
      203,326
    • Turkey
      246,861
      5,934
      228,980
    • Germany
      223,774
      9,289
      202,550
    • France
      212,211
      30,406
      83,848
    • Iraq
      168,290
      5,709
      120,129
    • Philippines
      157,918
      2,600
      72,209
    • Indonesia
      137,468
      6,071
      91,321
    • Canada
      121,652
      9,020
      107,942
    • Qatar
      114,532
      190
      111,258
    • Kazakhstan
      102,287
      1,269
      80,716
    • Ecuador
      99,409
      6,030
      79,176
    • Bolivia
      97,950
      3,939
      34,723
    • Egypt
      96,220
      5,124
      57,858
    • Israel
      91,080
      665
      66,965
    • Ukraine
      89,719
      2,044
      47,430
    • China
      84,808
      4,634
      79,519
    • Dominican Republic
      84,488
      1,409
      49,539
    • Sweden
      84,294
      5,783
      0
    • Oman
      82,924
      562
      77,550
    • Panama
      79,402
      1,734
      52,886
    • Belgium
      77,113
      9,924
      17,941
    • Kuwait
      75,185
      494
      66,740
    • Romania
      69,374
      2,954
      32,334
    • Belarus
      69,308
      603
      66,452
    • UAE
      64,102
      361
      57,571
    • Netherlands
      61,840
      6,167
      0
    • Guatemala
      61,428
      2,341
      49,355
    • Poland
      56,090
      1,869
      38,853
    • Singapore
      55,661
      27
      51,049
    • Portugal
      53,783
      1,772
      39,374
    • Japan
      52,217
      1,073
      37,479
    • Honduras
      49,467
      1,548
      7,128
    • Nigeria
      48,445
      973
      35,998
    • Bahrain
      46,052
      169
      42,469
    • Ghana
      41,847
      223
      39,718
    • Kyrgyzstan
      41,645
      1,493
      33,951
    • Armenia
      41,495
      817
      34,484
    • Morocco
      39,241
      611
      27,644
    • Switzerland
      37,924
      1,991
      32,900
    • Algeria
      37,664
      1,351
      26,308
    • Afghanistan
      37,550
      1,369
      27,166
    • Azerbaijan
      34,018
      504
      31,490
    • Uzbekistan
      34,017
      221
      28,661
    • Venezuela
      31,381
      266
      21,580
    • Moldova
      29,483
      884
      20,556
    • Kenya
      29,334
      465
      15,298
    • Serbia
      29,233
      665
      26,117
    • Ethiopia
      27,242
      492
      11,660
    • Ireland
      26,995
      1,774
      23,364
    • Costa Rica
      26,931
      281
      8,785
    • Nepal
      25,551
      99
      17,077
    • Austria
      23,179
      728
      20,627
    • Australia
      23,035
      379
      13,355
    • El Salvador
      22,619
      603
      10,618
    • Czechia
      19,693
      394
      13,731
    • Cameroon
      18,469
      401
      15,320
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      16,935
      108
      13,721
    • Palestine
      16,153
      108
      9,388
    • Bosnia
      15,535
      469
      9,344
    • Denmark
      15,379
      621
      13,216
    • S. Korea
      15,039
      305
      13,901
    • Bulgaria
      14,243
      492
      9,114
    • Madagascar
      13,643
      164
      12,011
    • Macedonia
      12,515
      535
      9,030
    • Sudan
      12,162
      793
      6,325
    • Senegal
      11,872
      249
      7,615
    • Norway
      9,908
      261
      8,857
    • DRC
      9,605
      238
      8,512
    • Malaysia
      9,175
      125
      8,831
    • Paraguay
      9,022
      108
      5,657
    • Zambia
      9,021
      256
      7,586
    • French Guiana
      8,549
      53
      7,841
    • Guinea
      8,260
      50
      7,177
    • Gabon
      8,225
      51
      6,277
    • Lebanon
      8,045
      94
      2,551
    • Tajikistan
      7,989
      63
      6,777
    • Haiti
      7,831
      196
      5,235
    • Finland
      7,700
      333
      7,050
    • Luxembourg
      7,405
      122
      6,500
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      7,327
      139
      848
    • Albania
      7,117
      219
      3,695
    • Mauritania
      6,676
      157
      5,889
    • Greece
      6,632
      223
      3,804
    • Croatia
      6,258
      163
      5,134
    • Maldives
      5,572
      22
      3,010
    • Djibouti
      5,367
      59
      5,181
    • Zimbabwe
      5,072
      128
      1,998
    • Malawi
      4,988
      156
      2,576
    • Hungary
      4,877
      607
      3,606
    • Equatorial Guinea
      4,821
      83
      2,182
    • Central African Republic
      4,652
      61
      1,728
    • Hong Kong
      4,407
      67
      3,487
    • Nicaragua
      4,115
      128
      2,913
    • Montenegro
      3,930
      73
      2,752
    • Congo
      3,745
      60
      1,625
    • Namibia
      3,726
      31
      848
    • Swaziland
      3,670
      68
      1,991
    • Thailand
      3,376
      58
      3,193
    • Somalia
      3,250
      93
      2,268
    • Cuba
      3,229
      88
      2,547
    • Cabo Verde
      3,136
      33
      2,254
    • Mayotte
      3,119
      39
      2,940
    • Sri Lanka
      2,886
      11
      2,666
    • Slovakia
      2,855
      31
      1,969
    • Suriname
      2,838
      41
      1,894
    • Mozambique
      2,708
      19
      1,075
    • Mali
      2,597
      125
      1,979
    • South Sudan
      2,482
      47
      1,175
    • Lithuania
      2,386
      81
      1,704
    • Slovenia
      2,369
      129
      2,027
    • Rwanda
      2,293
      8
      1,604
    • Estonia
      2,184
      63
      1,976
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,088
      29
      1,015
    • Benin
      2,014
      38
      1,681
    • Iceland
      1,983
      10
      1,861
    • Sierra Leone
      1,947
      69
      1,502
    • Tunisia
      1,903
      53
      1,320
    • Yemen
      1,858
      528
      1,009
    • Angola
      1,852
      86
      584
    • Gambia
      1,623
      50
      304
    • New Zealand
      1,609
      22
      1,531
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      1,515
      58
      403
    • Uruguay
      1,421
      38
      1,182
    • Uganda
      1,385
      12
      1,142
    • Malta
      1,348
      9
      782
    • Jordan
      1,329
      11
      1,229
    • Georgia
      1,321
      17
      1,088
    • Cyprus
      1,318
      20
      870
    • Latvia
      1,315
      32
      1,078
    • Liberia
      1,252
      82
      738
    • Burkina Faso
      1,238
      54
      1,005
    • Botswana
      1,214
      3
      120
    • Niger
      1,161
      69
      1,075
    • Togo
      1,124
      26
      806
    • Bahamas
      1,119
      17
      138
    • Jamaica
      1,082
      14
      761
    • Andorra
      989
      53
      863
    • Aruba
      973
      4
      114
    • Chad
      951
      76
      862
    • Vietnam
      930
      22
      437
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      885
      15
      809
    • Lesotho
      884
      25
      271
    • Réunion
      776
      5
      657
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      651
    • San Marino
      699
      42
      657
    • Guyana
      649
      22
      306
    • Channel Islands
      607
      47
      545
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Taiwan
      482
      7
      450
    • Guadeloupe
      446
      14
      289
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      426
      10
      139
    • Burundi
      412
      1
      315
    • Comoros
      403
      7
      379
    • Belize
      388
      3
      35
    • Myanmar
      374
      6
      322
    • Faroe Islands
      365
      0
      225
    • Mauritius
      345
      10
      334
    • Isle of Man
      336
      24
      312
    • Martinique
      336
      16
      98
    • Mongolia
      298
      0
      272
    • Eritrea
      285
      0
      248
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      274
      2
      54
    • Cambodia
      273
      0
      229
    • Papua New Guinea
      271
      3
      78
    • Sint Maarten
      269
      17
      102
    • Gibraltar
      206
      0
      188
    • Cayman Islands
      203
      1
      202
    • French Polynesia
      166
      0
      64
    • Bermuda
      159
      9
      145
    • Barbados
      148
      7
      119
    • Monaco
      146
      4
      114
    • Brunei
      142
      3
      138
    • Bhutan
      133
      0
      102
    • Seychelles
      127
      0
      126
    • Saint Martin
      109
      4
      49
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      93
      3
      83
    • Liechtenstein
      91
      1
      87
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      57
      0
      55
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Curaçao
      33
      1
      31
    • Fiji
      28
      1
      20
    • Saint Lucia
      25
      0
      25
    • Timor-Leste
      25
      0
      24
    • Grenada
      24
      0
      23
    • New Caledonia
      23
      0
      22
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      22
      0
      19
    • Dominica
      18
      0
      18
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      17
      0
      17
    • Greenland
      14
      0
      14
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      13
      0
      7
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • St. Barth
      13
      0
      9
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      12
      0
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • British Virgin Islands
      9
      1
      7
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      4
      0
      1
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    Total
    21,384,051
    764,051
    13,960,762
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode

    Default

    Confirmed
    21,384,679
    +39,501
    Deaths
    764,056
    +1,393
    Recovered
    14,167,080
    Active
    6,453,543
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 2

    Confirmed
    21,384,679
    +39,501
    Deaths
    764,056
    +1,393
    Recovered
    14,167,080
    Active
    6,453,543
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 3

    Confirmed
    21,384,679
    +39,501
    Deaths
    764,056
    +1,393
    Recovered
    14,167,080
    Active
    6,453,543
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 4

    Confirmed
    21,384,679
    +39,501
    Deaths
    764,056
    +1,393
    Recovered
    14,167,080
    Active
    6,453,543
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 5

    Confirmed
    21,384,679
    +39,501
    Deaths
    764,056
    +1,393
    Recovered
    14,167,080
    Active
    6,453,543
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      5,476,266
      171,535
      2,875,147
    • Brazil
      3,278,895
      106,571
      2,384,302
    • India
      2,530,490
      49,170
      1,809,702
    • Russia
      917,884
      15,617
      729,411
    • South Africa
      579,140
      11,556
      461,734
    • Peru
      516,296
      25,856
      354,232
    • Mexico
      511,369
      55,908
      345,653
    • Colombia
      445,111
      14,492
      261,296
    • Chile
      382,111
      10,340
      355,037
    • Spain
      358,843
      28,617
      0
    • Iran
      341,070
      19,492
      295,630
    • UK
      316,367
      41,358
      0
    • Saudi Arabia
      295,902
      3,338
      262,959
    • Pakistan
      288,047
      6,162
      265,624
    • Argentina
      282,437
      5,527
      199,005
    • Bangladesh
      274,525
      3,625
      157,635
    • Italy
      252,809
      35,234
      203,326
    • Turkey
      246,861
      5,934
      228,980
    • Germany
      223,774
      9,289
      202,550
    • France
      212,211
      30,406
      83,848
    • Iraq
      168,290
      5,709
      120,129
    • Philippines
      157,918
      2,600
      72,209
    • Indonesia
      137,468
      6,071
      91,321
    • Canada
      121,652
      9,020
      107,942
    • Qatar
      114,532
      190
      111,258
    • Kazakhstan
      102,287
      1,269
      80,716
    • Ecuador
      99,409
      6,030
      79,176
    • Bolivia
      97,950
      3,939
      34,723
    • Egypt
      96,220
      5,124
      57,858
    • Israel
      91,080
      665
      66,965
    • Ukraine
      89,719
      2,044
      47,430
    • China
      84,808
      4,634
      79,519
    • Dominican Republic
      84,488
      1,409
      49,539
    • Sweden
      84,294
      5,783
      0
    • Oman
      82,924
      562
      77,550
    • Panama
      79,402
      1,734
      52,886
    • Belgium
      77,113
      9,924
      17,941
    • Kuwait
      75,185
      494
      66,740
    • Romania
      69,374
      2,954
      32,334
    • Belarus
      69,308
      603
      66,452
    • UAE
      64,102
      361
      57,571
    • Netherlands
      61,840
      6,167
      0
    • Guatemala
      61,428
      2,341
      49,355
    • Poland
      56,090
      1,869
      38,853
    • Singapore
      55,661
      27
      51,049
    • Portugal
      53,783
      1,772
      39,374
    • Japan
      52,217
      1,073
      37,479
    • Honduras
      49,467
      1,548
      7,128
    • Nigeria
      48,445
      973
      35,998
    • Bahrain
      46,052
      169
      42,469
    • Ghana
      41,847
      223
      39,718
    • Kyrgyzstan
      41,645
      1,493
      33,951
    • Armenia
      41,495
      817
      34,484
    • Morocco
      39,241
      611
      27,644
    • Switzerland
      37,924
      1,991
      32,900
    • Algeria
      37,664
      1,351
      26,308
    • Afghanistan
      37,550
      1,369
      27,166
    • Azerbaijan
      34,018
      504
      31,490
    • Uzbekistan
      34,017
      221
      28,661
    • Venezuela
      31,381
      266
      21,580
    • Moldova
      29,483
      884
      20,556
    • Kenya
      29,334
      465
      15,298
    • Serbia
      29,233
      665
      26,117
    • Ethiopia
      27,242
      492
      11,660
    • Ireland
      26,995
      1,774
      23,364
    • Costa Rica
      26,931
      281
      8,785
    • Nepal
      25,551
      99
      17,077
    • Austria
      23,179
      728
      20,627
    • Australia
      23,035
      379
      13,355
    • El Salvador
      22,619
      603
      10,618
    • Czechia
      19,693
      394
      13,731
    • Cameroon
      18,469
      401
      15,320
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      16,935
      108
      13,721
    • Palestine
      16,153
      108
      9,388
    • Bosnia
      15,535
      469
      9,344
    • Denmark
      15,379
      621
      13,216
    • S. Korea
      15,039
      305
      13,901
    • Bulgaria
      14,243
      492
      9,114
    • Madagascar
      13,643
      164
      12,011
    • Macedonia
      12,515
      535
      9,030
    • Sudan
      12,162
      793
      6,325
    • Senegal
      11,872
      249
      7,615
    • Norway
      9,908
      261
      8,857
    • DRC
      9,605
      238
      8,512
    • Malaysia
      9,175
      125
      8,831
    • Paraguay
      9,022
      108
      5,657
    • Zambia
      9,021
      256
      7,586
    • French Guiana
      8,549
      53
      7,841
    • Guinea
      8,260
      50
      7,177
    • Gabon
      8,225
      51
      6,277
    • Lebanon
      8,045
      94
      2,551
    • Tajikistan
      7,989
      63
      6,777
    • Haiti
      7,831
      196
      5,235
    • Finland
      7,700
      333
      7,050
    • Luxembourg
      7,405
      122
      6,500
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      7,327
      139
      848
    • Albania
      7,117
      219
      3,695
    • Mauritania
      6,676
      157
      5,889
    • Greece
      6,632
      223
      3,804
    • Croatia
      6,258
      163
      5,134
    • Maldives
      5,572
      22
      3,010
    • Djibouti
      5,367
      59
      5,181
    • Zimbabwe
      5,072
      128
      1,998
    • Malawi
      4,988
      156
      2,576
    • Hungary
      4,877
      607
      3,606
    • Equatorial Guinea
      4,821
      83
      2,182
    • Central African Republic
      4,652
      61
      1,728
    • Hong Kong
      4,407
      67
      3,487
    • Nicaragua
      4,115
      128
      2,913
    • Montenegro
      3,930
      73
      2,752
    • Congo
      3,745
      60
      1,625
    • Namibia
      3,726
      31
      848
    • Swaziland
      3,670
      68
      1,991
    • Thailand
      3,376
      58
      3,193
    • Somalia
      3,250
      93
      2,268
    • Cuba
      3,229
      88
      2,547
    • Cabo Verde
      3,136
      33
      2,254
    • Mayotte
      3,119
      39
      2,940
    • Sri Lanka
      2,886
      11
      2,666
    • Slovakia
      2,855
      31
      1,969
    • Suriname
      2,838
      41
      1,894
    • Mozambique
      2,708
      19
      1,075
    • Mali
      2,597
      125
      1,979
    • South Sudan
      2,482
      47
      1,175
    • Lithuania
      2,386
      81
      1,704
    • Slovenia
      2,369
      129
      2,027
    • Rwanda
      2,293
      8
      1,604
    • Estonia
      2,184
      63
      1,976
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,088
      29
      1,015
    • Benin
      2,014
      38
      1,681
    • Iceland
      1,983
      10
      1,861
    • Sierra Leone
      1,947
      69
      1,502
    • Tunisia
      1,903
      53
      1,320
    • Yemen
      1,858
      528
      1,009
    • Angola
      1,852
      86
      584
    • Gambia
      1,623
      50
      304
    • New Zealand
      1,609
      22
      1,531
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      1,515
      58
      403
    • Uruguay
      1,421
      38
      1,182
    • Uganda
      1,385
      12
      1,142
    • Malta
      1,348
      9
      782
    • Jordan
      1,329
      11
      1,229
    • Georgia
      1,321
      17
      1,088
    • Cyprus
      1,318
      20
      870
    • Latvia
      1,315
      32
      1,078
    • Liberia
      1,252
      82
      738
    • Burkina Faso
      1,238
      54
      1,005
    • Botswana
      1,214
      3
      120
    • Niger
      1,161
      69
      1,075
    • Togo
      1,124
      26
      806
    • Bahamas
      1,119
      17
      138
    • Jamaica
      1,082
      14
      761
    • Andorra
      989
      53
      863
    • Aruba
      973
      4
      114
    • Chad
      951
      76
      862
    • Vietnam
      930
      22
      437
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      885
      15
      809
    • Lesotho
      884
      25
      271
    • Réunion
      776
      5
      657
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      651
    • San Marino
      699
      42
      657
    • Guyana
      649
      22
      306
    • Channel Islands
      607
      47
      545
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Taiwan
      482
      7
      450
    • Guadeloupe
      446
      14
      289
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      426
      10
      139
    • Burundi
      412
      1
      315
    • Comoros
      403
      7
      379
    • Belize
      388
      3
      35
    • Myanmar
      374
      6
      322
    • Faroe Islands
      365
      0
      225
    • Mauritius
      345
      10
      334
    • Isle of Man
      336
      24
      312
    • Martinique
      336
      16
      98
    • Mongolia
      298
      0
      272
    • Eritrea
      285
      0
      248
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      274
      2
      54
    • Cambodia
      273
      0
      229
    • Papua New Guinea
      271
      3
      78
    • Sint Maarten
      269
      17
      102
    • Gibraltar
      206
      0
      188
    • Cayman Islands
      203
      1
      202
    • French Polynesia
      166
      0
      64
    • Bermuda
      159
      9
      145
    • Barbados
      148
      7
      119
    • Monaco
      146
      4
      114
    • Brunei
      142
      3
      138
    • Bhutan
      133
      0
      102
    • Seychelles
      127
      0
      126
    • Saint Martin
      109
      4
      49
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      93
      3
      83
    • Liechtenstein
      91
      1
      87
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      57
      0
      55
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Curaçao
      33
      1
      31
    • Fiji
      28
      1
      20
    • Saint Lucia
      25
      0
      25
    • Timor-Leste
      25
      0
      24
    • Grenada
      24
      0
      23
    • New Caledonia
      23
      0
      22
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      22
      0
      19
    • Dominica
      18
      0
      18
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      17
      0
      17
    • Greenland
      14
      0
      14
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      13
      0
      7
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • St. Barth
      13
      0
      9
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      12
      0
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • British Virgin Islands
      9
      1
      7
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      4
      0
      1
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    Total
    21,384,051
    764,051
    13,960,762
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    930
    Deaths
    22
    Recovered
    437
    Active
    471
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    5,476,266
    Deaths
    171,535
    Recovered
    2,875,147
    Active
    2,429,584
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    121,652
    Deaths
    9,020
    Recovered
    107,942
    Active
    4,690
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    52,217
    Deaths
    1,073
    Recovered
    37,479
    Active
    13,665
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    316,367
    Deaths
    41,358
    Recovered
    0
    Active
    275,009
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    930
    Deaths
    22
    Recovered
    437
    Active
    471
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    5,476,266
    Deaths
    171,535
    Recovered
    2,875,147
    Active
    2,429,584
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    121,652
    Deaths
    9,020
    Recovered
    107,942
    Active
    4,690
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    52,217
    Deaths
    1,073
    Recovered
    37,479
    Active
    13,665
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    316,367
    Deaths
    41,358
    Recovered
    0
    Active
    275,009
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Continents

    Asia

    Confirmed
    5,505,060
    +19,965
    Deaths
    117,553
    +471
    Recovered
    4,207,882
    Active
    1,179,625
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Africa

    Confirmed
    1,101,332
    Deaths
    25,142
    Recovered
    814,399
    Active
    261,791
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Oceania

    Confirmed
    25,157
    +299
    Deaths
    405
    +4
    Recovered
    15,094
    Active
    9,658
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Europe

    Confirmed
    3,140,017
    +10,683
    Deaths
    202,690
    +224
    Recovered
    1,695,641
    Active
    1,241,686
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Americas

    Confirmed
    11,611,025
    +7,926
    Deaths
    418,194
    +689
    Recovered
    7,226,484
    Active
    3,966,347
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List – By Continents

    Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • India
      2,530,490
      49,170
      1,809,702
    • Iran
      341,070
      19,492
      295,630
    • Saudi Arabia
      295,902
      3,338
      262,959
    • Pakistan
      288,047
      6,162
      265,624
    • Bangladesh
      274,525
      3,625
      157,635
    • Turkey
      246,861
      5,934
      228,980
    • Iraq
      168,290
      5,709
      120,129
    • Philippines
      157,918
      2,600
      72,209
    • Indonesia
      137,468
      6,071
      91,321
    • Qatar
      114,532
      190
      111,258
    • Kazakhstan
      102,287
      1,269
      80,716
    • Israel
      91,080
      665
      66,965
    • China
      84,808
      4,634
      79,519
    • Oman
      82,924
      562
      77,550
    • Kuwait
      75,185
      494
      66,740
    • UAE
      64,102
      361
      57,571
    • Singapore
      55,661
      27
      51,049
    • Japan
      52,217
      1,073
      37,479
    • Bahrain
      46,052
      169
      42,469
    • Kyrgyzstan
      41,645
      1,493
      33,951
    • Armenia
      41,495
      817
      34,484
    • Afghanistan
      37,550
      1,369
      27,166
    • Azerbaijan
      34,018
      504
      31,490
    • Uzbekistan
      34,017
      221
      28,661
    • Nepal
      25,551
      99
      17,077
    • Palestine
      16,153
      108
      9,388
    • S. Korea
      15,039
      305
      13,901
    • Malaysia
      9,175
      125
      8,831
    • Lebanon
      8,045
      94
      2,551
    • Tajikistan
      7,989
      63
      6,777
    • Maldives
      5,572
      22
      3,010
    • Hong Kong
      4,407
      67
      3,487
    • Thailand
      3,376
      58
      3,193
    • Sri Lanka
      2,886
      11
      2,666
    • Yemen
      1,858
      528
      1,009
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      1,515
      58
      403
    • Jordan
      1,329
      11
      1,229
    • Georgia
      1,321
      17
      1,088
    • Vietnam
      930
      22
      437
    • Taiwan
      482
      7
      450
    • Myanmar
      374
      6
      322
    • Mongolia
      298
      0
      272
    • Cambodia
      273
      0
      229
    • Brunei
      142
      3
      138
    • Bhutan
      133
      0
      102
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      22
      0
      19
    Total
    5,505,060
    117,553
    4,207,882
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Continent

    Africa

    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    South Africa579,140011,5560461,734
    Egypt96,22005,124057,858
    Nigeria48,4450973035,998
    Ghana41,8470223039,718
    Morocco39,2410611027,644
    Algeria37,66401,351026,308
    Kenya29,3340465015,298
    Ethiopia27,2420492011,660
    Cameroon18,4690401015,320
    Côte d'Ivoire16,9350108013,721
    Madagascar13,6430164012,011
    Sudan12,162079306,325
    Senegal11,872024907,615
    DRC9,605023808,512
    Zambia9,021025607,586
    Guinea8,26005007,177
    Gabon8,22505106,277
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya7,32701390848
    Mauritania6,676015705,889
    Djibouti5,36705905,181
    Zimbabwe5,072012801,998
    Malawi4,988015602,576
    Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,182
    Central African Republic4,65206101,728
    Congo3,74506001,625
    Namibia3,7260310848
    Swaziland3,67006801,991
    Somalia3,25009302,268
    Cabo Verde3,13603302,254
    Mayotte3,11903902,940
    Mozambique2,70801901,075
    Mali2,597012501,979
    South Sudan2,48204701,175
    Rwanda2,2930801,604
    Guinea-Bissau2,08802901,015
    Benin2,01403801,681
    Sierra Leone1,94706901,502
    Tunisia1,90305301,320
    Angola1,8520860584
    Gambia1,6230500304
    Uganda1,38501201,142
    Liberia1,2520820738
    Burkina Faso1,23805401,005
    Botswana1,214030120
    Niger1,16106901,075
    Togo1,1240260806
    Chad9510760862
    Sao Tome and Principe8850150809
    Lesotho8840250271
    Réunion776050657
    Tanzania5090210183
    Burundi412010315
    Comoros403070379
    Mauritius3450100334
    Eritrea285000248
    Seychelles127000126
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Country

    USA – How many people have coronavirus affected in the USA?

    Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
    California601,07510,9960
    Florida563,2859,2760
    Texas520,5939,602383,717
    New York424,16732,7870
    Georgia231,8954,5730
    Illinois202,6917,9050
    Arizona191,7214,4230
    New Jersey187,16415,9030
    North Carolina142,1702,3130
    Louisiana136,7374,3070
    Tennessee130,4581,32691,323
    Pennsylvania122,95013,8080
    Massachusetts121,7078,8100
    Ohio106,5573,7840
    Alabama106,3091,8930
    South Carolina104,8412,2040
    Virginia104,8382,3700
    Michigan100,7246,5660
    Maryland98,8753,6315,962
    Indiana78,6323,0690
    Mississippi70,9302,0430
    Washington66,1391,7550
    Missouri65,2641,3350
    Wisconsin64,2271,0250
    Minnesota63,7231,70756,659
    Nevada59,7491,0450
    Colorado52,5381,8880
    Arkansas52,39258745,446
    Iowa50,97196639,802
    Connecticut50,8974,4530
    Oklahoma46,89764439,282
    Utah45,9763600
    Kentucky38,2988049,021
    Kansas34,2674020
    Nebraska29,9883610
    Idaho27,1732650
    New Mexico23,16070310,182
    Oregon22,6133850
    Rhode Island20,3351,0210
    Delaware16,3405938,613
    District of Columbia13,11859410,416
    South Dakota10,0241500
    North Dakota8,3221217,066
    West Virginia8,2741576,144
    New Hampshire6,9644236,218
    Montana5,541814,011
    Alaska4,869271,371
    Hawaii4,543401,756
    Maine4,1151263,604
    Wyoming3,183302,641
    Vermont1,501581,321
    Last updated: August 15, 2020 - 6:12 PM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List of countries code we supported for table shortcode:

    • unitedstates
    • spain
    • italy
    • germany
    • france
    • chinamainland
    • iran
    • unitedkingdom
    • switzerland
    • netherlands
    • canada
    • brazil
    • portugal
    • austria
    • southkorea
    • russia
    • sweden
    • norway
    • australia
    • chile
    • india
    • denmark
    • poland
    • czechia
    • peru
    • ecuador
    • japan
    • pakistan
    • indonesia
    • mexico
    • dominicanrepublic
    • colombia
    • argentina
    • hungary
    • costarica
    • honduras
    • bolivia
    • georgia
    • guatemala
    • elsalvador