Skip to main content

Coronavirus stats


Map of infection with corona virus (COVID-19)

Demo shortcode map


Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:42 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

Shortcode:

Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:42 AM (+07:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Shortcode:

Statistics

Demo shortcode table

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA8,827,9320230,06805,741,611
India7,863,8920118,56707,075,723
Brazil5,381,2240156,92604,817,898
Russia1,497,167025,82101,130,818
Spain1,110,372034,75200
France1,086,497034,6450109,486
Argentina1,081,336028,6130881,113
Colombia1,007,711030,0000907,379
Mexico886,8006,02588,743431646,739
Peru886,214034,0950803,846
UK854,010044,74500
South Africa714,246018,9440644,641
Iran562,705032,3200450,891
Italy504,509037,2100264,117
Chile500,542013,8920476,576
Iraq449,153010,5680378,209
Germany427,808010,1110314,100
Bangladesh397,50705,7800313,563
Indonesia385,980013,2050309,219
Philippines367,81906,9340313,112
Turkey359,78409,7270313,093
Saudi Arabia344,55205,2810330,995
Ukraine337,41006,2890139,755
Pakistan327,06306,7270310,101
Israel309,41302,3720291,206
Belgium287,700010,658022,517
Netherlands281,05207,01900
Czechia250,79702,077094,902
Poland241,94604,3510109,344
Canada213,95909,9220179,636
Romania205,79306,3180147,932
Morocco194,46103,2550160,372
Ecuador159,614012,5420134,187
Nepal155,23308420108,334
Bolivia140,7791678,62719108,067
Qatar130,96502290127,868
Panama128,51502,6280104,562
Dominican Republic124,01802,2200102,353
UAE123,76404750116,894
Kuwait120,92707440112,110
Portugal116,10902,297067,842
Oman111,83701,147097,949
Sweden110,59405,93300
Kazakhstan110,25001,7960105,566
Egypt106,39706,187098,813
Guatemala104,63203,609093,880
Switzerland103,65302,081055,800
Costa Rica103,08801,282062,037
Japan95,83501,706088,787
Ethiopia92,85801,419046,842
Belarus91,9780953082,670
Honduras91,88202,612037,697
Venezuela89,1420770083,443
China85,790154,634080,891
Bahrain79,9750312076,474
Austria78,0290965056,791
Armenia75,52301,157050,701
Moldova71,08901,669051,719
Lebanon69,9060562033,438
Uzbekistan64,9230544062,033
Nigeria61,93001,129057,285
Paraguay59,04301,293039,214
Singapore57,965028057,844
Ireland56,10801,882023,364
Hungary56,09801,390016,007
Algeria55,88001,907038,932
Kyrgyzstan55,14401,130047,337
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya54,3740790029,965
Jordan50,750054007,508
Palestine49,9890443043,232
Azerbaijan49,0130664041,051
Tunisia48,799081905,032
Kenya48,7900896033,876
Ghana47,6900316046,887
Myanmar43,78801,066023,708
Slovakia40,801015909,920
Afghanistan40,76801,511034,023
Bosnia39,75801,075026,368
Denmark39,4110700031,701
Serbia38,8720789031,536
Bulgaria37,56201,084018,232
Croatia33,9590429023,785
El Salvador32,5850944028,258
Greece29,992056409,989
Australia27,51314905025,181
Georgia26,5030193010,163
Macedonia26,3940897018,430
S. Korea25,83661457023,869
Malaysia25,7420221016,555
Cameroon21,5700425020,117
Slovenia21,274023508,018
Côte d'Ivoire20,4290121020,137
Albania18,8580473010,548
Norway17,7490279011,863
Madagascar16,9680244016,301
Montenegro16,6290263012,601
Zambia16,1170348015,179
Senegal15,5430321014,161
Finland14,652035309,800
Sudan13,733083606,764
Luxembourg13,713014409,085
Namibia12,5790133010,775
Mozambique11,89508509,244
Guinea11,635071010,474
Maldives11,421037010,472
Uganda11,29709907,281
DRC11,1430305010,467
Tajikistan10,73608109,836
French Guiana10,37606909,995
Lithuania9,578012904,015
Angola9,026026703,461
Haiti9,015023107,361
Gabon8,91905408,512
Jamaica8,670018604,209
Cabo Verde8,32209407,234
Zimbabwe8,269023607,785
Mauritania7,663016307,378
Sri Lanka7,52101503,714
Guadeloupe7,329011502,199
Cuba6,534012805,927
Bahamas6,268013003,795
Botswana5,9230210927
Malawi5,887018305,288
Swaziland5,847011605,491
French Polynesia5,79702003,623
Djibouti5,53006105,398
Trinidad and Tobago5,503010504,018
Nicaragua5,434015504,225
Malta5,37305003,478
Syrian Arab Republic5,359026701,722
Hong Kong5,290010505,041
Congo5,25309203,887
Suriname5,166010905,016
Réunion5,14902004,630
Equatorial Guinea5,07908304,962
Rwanda5,06003404,806
Central African Republic4,86206201,924
Latvia4,46705401,357
Aruba4,41003604,186
Iceland4,39401103,302
Estonia4,35107303,441
Mayotte4,27604402,964
Andorra4,03806902,729
Guyana3,994011702,970
Somalia3,897010203,166
Thailand3,73105903,529
Gambia3,659011902,660
Mali3,472013202,636
Cyprus3,44402501,882
Belize3,05004601,872
South Sudan2,87805601,290
Uruguay2,80705302,301
Benin2,55704102,330
Burkina Faso2,43306501,996
Guinea-Bissau2,40304101,818
Sierra Leone2,34507401,784
Martinique2,257024098
Togo2,18705201,591
Yemen2,060059901,360
Lesotho1,9400430970
New Zealand1,93512501,840
Chad1,43409601,254
Liberia1,39308201,278
Niger1,21506901,128
Vietnam1,16003501,051
Sao Tome and Principe9400150900
Curaçao837010555
San Marino8190420716
Channel Islands7950480671
Sint Maarten7800220705
Diamond Princess7120130659
Turks and Caicos Islands701060689
Gibraltar660000507
Papua New Guinea583070545
Burundi555010497
Taiwan550070497
Saint Martin538080422
Comoros517070494
Tanzania5090210183
Faroe Islands490000473
Eritrea461000405
Mauritius4350100386
Isle of Man3480240321
Liechtenstein340010170
Mongolia337000312
Bhutan336000306
Monaco296020244
Cambodia287000283
Cayman Islands239010215
Barbados227070208
Bermuda190090175
Seychelles153000149
Caribbean Netherlands150030121
Brunei148030143
Antigua and Barbuda124030108
St. Barth7700066
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7300065
British Virgin Islands7101070
Saint Lucia5200027
Macao4600046
Dominica3800029
Fiji3302030
Timor-Leste2900028
Grenada2800024
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
New Caledonia2700027
Lao People's Democratic Republic2400022
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900019
Greenland1700016
Saint Pierre Miquelon1600012
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90200
Solomon Islands40003
Anguilla30003
Wallis and Futuna10001
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:42 AM (+07:00)

Shortcode:

Chart

Updated on: October 24, 2020 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Chart per Country – USA

Updated on: October 24, 2020 - 6:59 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line

Global
Total confirmed: 42,924,533 +6,283 new today Deaths: 1,154,761 +450 new today Recovered: 31,666,683 Active: 10,103,089 Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Line per Country

Vietnam
Total confirmed: 1,160 Deaths: 35 Recovered: 1,051 Active: 74 Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Light Mode

Default

Confirmed
42,924,533
+6,283
Deaths
1,154,761
+450
Recovered
31,666,683
Active
10,103,089
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 2

Confirmed
42,924,533
+6,283
Deaths
1,154,761
+450
Recovered
31,666,683
Active
10,103,089
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 3

Confirmed
42,924,533
+6,283
Deaths
1,154,761
+450
Recovered
31,666,683
Active
10,103,089
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 4

Confirmed
42,924,533
+6,283
Deaths
1,154,761
+450
Recovered
31,666,683
Active
10,103,089
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style 5

Confirmed
42,924,533
+6,283
Deaths
1,154,761
+450
Recovered
31,666,683
Active
10,103,089
Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
Shortcode:

Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      8,827,932
      230,068
      5,741,611
    • India
      7,863,892
      118,567
      7,075,723
    • Brazil
      5,381,224
      156,926
      4,817,898
    • Russia
      1,497,167
      25,821
      1,130,818
    • Spain
      1,110,372
      34,752
      0
    • France
      1,086,497
      34,645
      109,486
    • Argentina
      1,081,336
      28,613
      881,113
    • Colombia
      1,007,711
      30,000
      907,379
    • Mexico
      886,800
      88,743
      646,739
    • Peru
      886,214
      34,095
      803,846
    • UK
      854,010
      44,745
      0
    • South Africa
      714,246
      18,944
      644,641
    • Iran
      562,705
      32,320
      450,891
    • Italy
      504,509
      37,210
      264,117
    • Chile
      500,542
      13,892
      476,576
    • Iraq
      449,153
      10,568
      378,209
    • Germany
      427,808
      10,111
      314,100
    • Bangladesh
      397,507
      5,780
      313,563
    • Indonesia
      385,980
      13,205
      309,219
    • Philippines
      367,819
      6,934
      313,112
    • Turkey
      359,784
      9,727
      313,093
    • Saudi Arabia
      344,552
      5,281
      330,995
    • Ukraine
      337,410
      6,289
      139,755
    • Pakistan
      327,063
      6,727
      310,101
    • Israel
      309,413
      2,372
      291,206
    • Belgium
      287,700
      10,658
      22,517
    • Netherlands
      281,052
      7,019
      0
    • Czechia
      250,797
      2,077
      94,902
    • Poland
      241,946
      4,351
      109,344
    • Canada
      213,959
      9,922
      179,636
    • Romania
      205,793
      6,318
      147,932
    • Morocco
      194,461
      3,255
      160,372
    • Ecuador
      159,614
      12,542
      134,187
    • Nepal
      155,233
      842
      108,334
    • Bolivia
      140,779
      8,627
      108,067
    • Qatar
      130,965
      229
      127,868
    • Panama
      128,515
      2,628
      104,562
    • Dominican Republic
      124,018
      2,220
      102,353
    • UAE
      123,764
      475
      116,894
    • Kuwait
      120,927
      744
      112,110
    • Portugal
      116,109
      2,297
      67,842
    • Oman
      111,837
      1,147
      97,949
    • Sweden
      110,594
      5,933
      0
    • Kazakhstan
      110,250
      1,796
      105,566
    • Egypt
      106,397
      6,187
      98,813
    • Guatemala
      104,632
      3,609
      93,880
    • Switzerland
      103,653
      2,081
      55,800
    • Costa Rica
      103,088
      1,282
      62,037
    • Japan
      95,835
      1,706
      88,787
    • Ethiopia
      92,858
      1,419
      46,842
    • Belarus
      91,978
      953
      82,670
    • Honduras
      91,882
      2,612
      37,697
    • Venezuela
      89,142
      770
      83,443
    • China
      85,790
      4,634
      80,891
    • Bahrain
      79,975
      312
      76,474
    • Austria
      78,029
      965
      56,791
    • Armenia
      75,523
      1,157
      50,701
    • Moldova
      71,089
      1,669
      51,719
    • Lebanon
      69,906
      562
      33,438
    • Uzbekistan
      64,923
      544
      62,033
    • Nigeria
      61,930
      1,129
      57,285
    • Paraguay
      59,043
      1,293
      39,214
    • Singapore
      57,965
      28
      57,844
    • Ireland
      56,108
      1,882
      23,364
    • Hungary
      56,098
      1,390
      16,007
    • Algeria
      55,880
      1,907
      38,932
    • Kyrgyzstan
      55,144
      1,130
      47,337
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      54,374
      790
      29,965
    • Jordan
      50,750
      540
      7,508
    • Palestine
      49,989
      443
      43,232
    • Azerbaijan
      49,013
      664
      41,051
    • Tunisia
      48,799
      819
      5,032
    • Kenya
      48,790
      896
      33,876
    • Ghana
      47,690
      316
      46,887
    • Myanmar
      43,788
      1,066
      23,708
    • Slovakia
      40,801
      159
      9,920
    • Afghanistan
      40,768
      1,511
      34,023
    • Bosnia
      39,758
      1,075
      26,368
    • Denmark
      39,411
      700
      31,701
    • Serbia
      38,872
      789
      31,536
    • Bulgaria
      37,562
      1,084
      18,232
    • Croatia
      33,959
      429
      23,785
    • El Salvador
      32,585
      944
      28,258
    • Greece
      29,992
      564
      9,989
    • Australia
      27,513
      905
      25,181
    • Georgia
      26,503
      193
      10,163
    • Macedonia
      26,394
      897
      18,430
    • S. Korea
      25,836
      457
      23,869
    • Malaysia
      25,742
      221
      16,555
    • Cameroon
      21,570
      425
      20,117
    • Slovenia
      21,274
      235
      8,018
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      20,429
      121
      20,137
    • Albania
      18,858
      473
      10,548
    • Norway
      17,749
      279
      11,863
    • Madagascar
      16,968
      244
      16,301
    • Montenegro
      16,629
      263
      12,601
    • Zambia
      16,117
      348
      15,179
    • Senegal
      15,543
      321
      14,161
    • Finland
      14,652
      353
      9,800
    • Sudan
      13,733
      836
      6,764
    • Luxembourg
      13,713
      144
      9,085
    • Namibia
      12,579
      133
      10,775
    • Mozambique
      11,895
      85
      9,244
    • Guinea
      11,635
      71
      10,474
    • Maldives
      11,421
      37
      10,472
    • Uganda
      11,297
      99
      7,281
    • DRC
      11,143
      305
      10,467
    • Tajikistan
      10,736
      81
      9,836
    • French Guiana
      10,376
      69
      9,995
    • Lithuania
      9,578
      129
      4,015
    • Angola
      9,026
      267
      3,461
    • Haiti
      9,015
      231
      7,361
    • Gabon
      8,919
      54
      8,512
    • Jamaica
      8,670
      186
      4,209
    • Cabo Verde
      8,322
      94
      7,234
    • Zimbabwe
      8,269
      236
      7,785
    • Mauritania
      7,663
      163
      7,378
    • Sri Lanka
      7,521
      15
      3,714
    • Guadeloupe
      7,329
      115
      2,199
    • Cuba
      6,534
      128
      5,927
    • Bahamas
      6,268
      130
      3,795
    • Botswana
      5,923
      21
      927
    • Malawi
      5,887
      183
      5,288
    • Swaziland
      5,847
      116
      5,491
    • French Polynesia
      5,797
      20
      3,623
    • Djibouti
      5,530
      61
      5,398
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      5,503
      105
      4,018
    • Nicaragua
      5,434
      155
      4,225
    • Malta
      5,373
      50
      3,478
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      5,359
      267
      1,722
    • Hong Kong
      5,290
      105
      5,041
    • Congo
      5,253
      92
      3,887
    • Suriname
      5,166
      109
      5,016
    • Réunion
      5,149
      20
      4,630
    • Equatorial Guinea
      5,079
      83
      4,962
    • Rwanda
      5,060
      34
      4,806
    • Central African Republic
      4,862
      62
      1,924
    • Latvia
      4,467
      54
      1,357
    • Aruba
      4,410
      36
      4,186
    • Iceland
      4,394
      11
      3,302
    • Estonia
      4,351
      73
      3,441
    • Mayotte
      4,276
      44
      2,964
    • Andorra
      4,038
      69
      2,729
    • Guyana
      3,994
      117
      2,970
    • Somalia
      3,897
      102
      3,166
    • Thailand
      3,731
      59
      3,529
    • Gambia
      3,659
      119
      2,660
    • Mali
      3,472
      132
      2,636
    • Cyprus
      3,444
      25
      1,882
    • Belize
      3,050
      46
      1,872
    • South Sudan
      2,878
      56
      1,290
    • Uruguay
      2,807
      53
      2,301
    • Benin
      2,557
      41
      2,330
    • Burkina Faso
      2,433
      65
      1,996
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,403
      41
      1,818
    • Sierra Leone
      2,345
      74
      1,784
    • Martinique
      2,257
      24
      98
    • Togo
      2,187
      52
      1,591
    • Yemen
      2,060
      599
      1,360
    • Lesotho
      1,940
      43
      970
    • New Zealand
      1,935
      25
      1,840
    • Chad
      1,434
      96
      1,254
    • Liberia
      1,393
      82
      1,278
    • Niger
      1,215
      69
      1,128
    • Vietnam
      1,160
      35
      1,051
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      940
      15
      900
    • Curaçao
      837
      1
      555
    • San Marino
      819
      42
      716
    • Channel Islands
      795
      48
      671
    • Sint Maarten
      780
      22
      705
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      659
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      701
      6
      689
    • Gibraltar
      660
      0
      507
    • Papua New Guinea
      583
      7
      545
    • Burundi
      555
      1
      497
    • Taiwan
      550
      7
      497
    • Saint Martin
      538
      8
      422
    • Comoros
      517
      7
      494
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Faroe Islands
      490
      0
      473
    • Eritrea
      461
      0
      405
    • Mauritius
      435
      10
      386
    • Isle of Man
      348
      24
      321
    • Liechtenstein
      340
      1
      170
    • Mongolia
      337
      0
      312
    • Bhutan
      336
      0
      306
    • Monaco
      296
      2
      244
    • Cambodia
      287
      0
      283
    • Cayman Islands
      239
      1
      215
    • Barbados
      227
      7
      208
    • Bermuda
      190
      9
      175
    • Seychelles
      153
      0
      149
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      150
      3
      121
    • Brunei
      148
      3
      143
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      124
      3
      108
    • St. Barth
      77
      0
      66
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      73
      0
      65
    • British Virgin Islands
      71
      1
      70
    • Saint Lucia
      52
      0
      27
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Dominica
      38
      0
      29
    • Fiji
      33
      2
      30
    • Timor-Leste
      29
      0
      28
    • Grenada
      28
      0
      24
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • New Caledonia
      27
      0
      27
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      24
      0
      22
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      19
      0
      19
    • Greenland
      17
      0
      16
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      16
      0
      12
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Solomon Islands
      4
      0
      3
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    • Wallis and Futuna
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    42,924,533
    1,154,761
    31,180,416
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode

    Default

    Confirmed
    42,924,533
    +6,283
    Deaths
    1,154,761
    +450
    Recovered
    31,666,683
    Active
    10,103,089
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 2

    Confirmed
    42,924,533
    +6,283
    Deaths
    1,154,761
    +450
    Recovered
    31,666,683
    Active
    10,103,089
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 3

    Confirmed
    42,924,533
    +6,283
    Deaths
    1,154,761
    +450
    Recovered
    31,666,683
    Active
    10,103,089
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 4

    Confirmed
    42,924,533
    +6,283
    Deaths
    1,154,761
    +450
    Recovered
    31,666,683
    Active
    10,103,089
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style 5

    Confirmed
    42,924,533
    +6,283
    Deaths
    1,154,761
    +450
    Recovered
    31,666,683
    Active
    10,103,089
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Style List

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • USA
      8,827,932
      230,068
      5,741,611
    • India
      7,863,892
      118,567
      7,075,723
    • Brazil
      5,381,224
      156,926
      4,817,898
    • Russia
      1,497,167
      25,821
      1,130,818
    • Spain
      1,110,372
      34,752
      0
    • France
      1,086,497
      34,645
      109,486
    • Argentina
      1,081,336
      28,613
      881,113
    • Colombia
      1,007,711
      30,000
      907,379
    • Mexico
      886,800
      88,743
      646,739
    • Peru
      886,214
      34,095
      803,846
    • UK
      854,010
      44,745
      0
    • South Africa
      714,246
      18,944
      644,641
    • Iran
      562,705
      32,320
      450,891
    • Italy
      504,509
      37,210
      264,117
    • Chile
      500,542
      13,892
      476,576
    • Iraq
      449,153
      10,568
      378,209
    • Germany
      427,808
      10,111
      314,100
    • Bangladesh
      397,507
      5,780
      313,563
    • Indonesia
      385,980
      13,205
      309,219
    • Philippines
      367,819
      6,934
      313,112
    • Turkey
      359,784
      9,727
      313,093
    • Saudi Arabia
      344,552
      5,281
      330,995
    • Ukraine
      337,410
      6,289
      139,755
    • Pakistan
      327,063
      6,727
      310,101
    • Israel
      309,413
      2,372
      291,206
    • Belgium
      287,700
      10,658
      22,517
    • Netherlands
      281,052
      7,019
      0
    • Czechia
      250,797
      2,077
      94,902
    • Poland
      241,946
      4,351
      109,344
    • Canada
      213,959
      9,922
      179,636
    • Romania
      205,793
      6,318
      147,932
    • Morocco
      194,461
      3,255
      160,372
    • Ecuador
      159,614
      12,542
      134,187
    • Nepal
      155,233
      842
      108,334
    • Bolivia
      140,779
      8,627
      108,067
    • Qatar
      130,965
      229
      127,868
    • Panama
      128,515
      2,628
      104,562
    • Dominican Republic
      124,018
      2,220
      102,353
    • UAE
      123,764
      475
      116,894
    • Kuwait
      120,927
      744
      112,110
    • Portugal
      116,109
      2,297
      67,842
    • Oman
      111,837
      1,147
      97,949
    • Sweden
      110,594
      5,933
      0
    • Kazakhstan
      110,250
      1,796
      105,566
    • Egypt
      106,397
      6,187
      98,813
    • Guatemala
      104,632
      3,609
      93,880
    • Switzerland
      103,653
      2,081
      55,800
    • Costa Rica
      103,088
      1,282
      62,037
    • Japan
      95,835
      1,706
      88,787
    • Ethiopia
      92,858
      1,419
      46,842
    • Belarus
      91,978
      953
      82,670
    • Honduras
      91,882
      2,612
      37,697
    • Venezuela
      89,142
      770
      83,443
    • China
      85,790
      4,634
      80,891
    • Bahrain
      79,975
      312
      76,474
    • Austria
      78,029
      965
      56,791
    • Armenia
      75,523
      1,157
      50,701
    • Moldova
      71,089
      1,669
      51,719
    • Lebanon
      69,906
      562
      33,438
    • Uzbekistan
      64,923
      544
      62,033
    • Nigeria
      61,930
      1,129
      57,285
    • Paraguay
      59,043
      1,293
      39,214
    • Singapore
      57,965
      28
      57,844
    • Ireland
      56,108
      1,882
      23,364
    • Hungary
      56,098
      1,390
      16,007
    • Algeria
      55,880
      1,907
      38,932
    • Kyrgyzstan
      55,144
      1,130
      47,337
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
      54,374
      790
      29,965
    • Jordan
      50,750
      540
      7,508
    • Palestine
      49,989
      443
      43,232
    • Azerbaijan
      49,013
      664
      41,051
    • Tunisia
      48,799
      819
      5,032
    • Kenya
      48,790
      896
      33,876
    • Ghana
      47,690
      316
      46,887
    • Myanmar
      43,788
      1,066
      23,708
    • Slovakia
      40,801
      159
      9,920
    • Afghanistan
      40,768
      1,511
      34,023
    • Bosnia
      39,758
      1,075
      26,368
    • Denmark
      39,411
      700
      31,701
    • Serbia
      38,872
      789
      31,536
    • Bulgaria
      37,562
      1,084
      18,232
    • Croatia
      33,959
      429
      23,785
    • El Salvador
      32,585
      944
      28,258
    • Greece
      29,992
      564
      9,989
    • Australia
      27,513
      905
      25,181
    • Georgia
      26,503
      193
      10,163
    • Macedonia
      26,394
      897
      18,430
    • S. Korea
      25,836
      457
      23,869
    • Malaysia
      25,742
      221
      16,555
    • Cameroon
      21,570
      425
      20,117
    • Slovenia
      21,274
      235
      8,018
    • Côte d'Ivoire
      20,429
      121
      20,137
    • Albania
      18,858
      473
      10,548
    • Norway
      17,749
      279
      11,863
    • Madagascar
      16,968
      244
      16,301
    • Montenegro
      16,629
      263
      12,601
    • Zambia
      16,117
      348
      15,179
    • Senegal
      15,543
      321
      14,161
    • Finland
      14,652
      353
      9,800
    • Sudan
      13,733
      836
      6,764
    • Luxembourg
      13,713
      144
      9,085
    • Namibia
      12,579
      133
      10,775
    • Mozambique
      11,895
      85
      9,244
    • Guinea
      11,635
      71
      10,474
    • Maldives
      11,421
      37
      10,472
    • Uganda
      11,297
      99
      7,281
    • DRC
      11,143
      305
      10,467
    • Tajikistan
      10,736
      81
      9,836
    • French Guiana
      10,376
      69
      9,995
    • Lithuania
      9,578
      129
      4,015
    • Angola
      9,026
      267
      3,461
    • Haiti
      9,015
      231
      7,361
    • Gabon
      8,919
      54
      8,512
    • Jamaica
      8,670
      186
      4,209
    • Cabo Verde
      8,322
      94
      7,234
    • Zimbabwe
      8,269
      236
      7,785
    • Mauritania
      7,663
      163
      7,378
    • Sri Lanka
      7,521
      15
      3,714
    • Guadeloupe
      7,329
      115
      2,199
    • Cuba
      6,534
      128
      5,927
    • Bahamas
      6,268
      130
      3,795
    • Botswana
      5,923
      21
      927
    • Malawi
      5,887
      183
      5,288
    • Swaziland
      5,847
      116
      5,491
    • French Polynesia
      5,797
      20
      3,623
    • Djibouti
      5,530
      61
      5,398
    • Trinidad and Tobago
      5,503
      105
      4,018
    • Nicaragua
      5,434
      155
      4,225
    • Malta
      5,373
      50
      3,478
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      5,359
      267
      1,722
    • Hong Kong
      5,290
      105
      5,041
    • Congo
      5,253
      92
      3,887
    • Suriname
      5,166
      109
      5,016
    • Réunion
      5,149
      20
      4,630
    • Equatorial Guinea
      5,079
      83
      4,962
    • Rwanda
      5,060
      34
      4,806
    • Central African Republic
      4,862
      62
      1,924
    • Latvia
      4,467
      54
      1,357
    • Aruba
      4,410
      36
      4,186
    • Iceland
      4,394
      11
      3,302
    • Estonia
      4,351
      73
      3,441
    • Mayotte
      4,276
      44
      2,964
    • Andorra
      4,038
      69
      2,729
    • Guyana
      3,994
      117
      2,970
    • Somalia
      3,897
      102
      3,166
    • Thailand
      3,731
      59
      3,529
    • Gambia
      3,659
      119
      2,660
    • Mali
      3,472
      132
      2,636
    • Cyprus
      3,444
      25
      1,882
    • Belize
      3,050
      46
      1,872
    • South Sudan
      2,878
      56
      1,290
    • Uruguay
      2,807
      53
      2,301
    • Benin
      2,557
      41
      2,330
    • Burkina Faso
      2,433
      65
      1,996
    • Guinea-Bissau
      2,403
      41
      1,818
    • Sierra Leone
      2,345
      74
      1,784
    • Martinique
      2,257
      24
      98
    • Togo
      2,187
      52
      1,591
    • Yemen
      2,060
      599
      1,360
    • Lesotho
      1,940
      43
      970
    • New Zealand
      1,935
      25
      1,840
    • Chad
      1,434
      96
      1,254
    • Liberia
      1,393
      82
      1,278
    • Niger
      1,215
      69
      1,128
    • Vietnam
      1,160
      35
      1,051
    • Sao Tome and Principe
      940
      15
      900
    • Curaçao
      837
      1
      555
    • San Marino
      819
      42
      716
    • Channel Islands
      795
      48
      671
    • Sint Maarten
      780
      22
      705
    • Diamond Princess
      712
      13
      659
    • Turks and Caicos Islands
      701
      6
      689
    • Gibraltar
      660
      0
      507
    • Papua New Guinea
      583
      7
      545
    • Burundi
      555
      1
      497
    • Taiwan
      550
      7
      497
    • Saint Martin
      538
      8
      422
    • Comoros
      517
      7
      494
    • Tanzania
      509
      21
      183
    • Faroe Islands
      490
      0
      473
    • Eritrea
      461
      0
      405
    • Mauritius
      435
      10
      386
    • Isle of Man
      348
      24
      321
    • Liechtenstein
      340
      1
      170
    • Mongolia
      337
      0
      312
    • Bhutan
      336
      0
      306
    • Monaco
      296
      2
      244
    • Cambodia
      287
      0
      283
    • Cayman Islands
      239
      1
      215
    • Barbados
      227
      7
      208
    • Bermuda
      190
      9
      175
    • Seychelles
      153
      0
      149
    • Caribbean Netherlands
      150
      3
      121
    • Brunei
      148
      3
      143
    • Antigua and Barbuda
      124
      3
      108
    • St. Barth
      77
      0
      66
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
      73
      0
      65
    • British Virgin Islands
      71
      1
      70
    • Saint Lucia
      52
      0
      27
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Dominica
      38
      0
      29
    • Fiji
      33
      2
      30
    • Timor-Leste
      29
      0
      28
    • Grenada
      28
      0
      24
    • Holy See (Vatican City State)
      27
      0
      15
    • New Caledonia
      27
      0
      27
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      24
      0
      22
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis
      19
      0
      19
    • Greenland
      17
      0
      16
    • Saint Pierre Miquelon
      16
      0
      12
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
      13
      0
      13
    • Montserrat
      13
      1
      12
    • Western Sahara
      10
      1
      8
    • MS Zaandam
      9
      2
      0
    • Solomon Islands
      4
      0
      3
    • Anguilla
      3
      0
      3
    • Wallis and Futuna
      1
      0
      1
    Total
    42,924,533
    1,154,761
    31,180,416
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    1,160
    Deaths
    35
    Recovered
    1,051
    Active
    74
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    8,827,932
    Deaths
    230,068
    Recovered
    5,741,611
    Active
    2,856,253
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    213,959
    Deaths
    9,922
    Recovered
    179,636
    Active
    24,401
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    95,835
    Deaths
    1,706
    Recovered
    88,787
    Active
    5,342
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    854,010
    Deaths
    44,745
    Recovered
    0
    Active
    809,265
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Dark Mode – By Country

    Vietnam

    Confirmed
    1,160
    Deaths
    35
    Recovered
    1,051
    Active
    74
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    USA

    Confirmed
    8,827,932
    Deaths
    230,068
    Recovered
    5,741,611
    Active
    2,856,253
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Canada

    Confirmed
    213,959
    Deaths
    9,922
    Recovered
    179,636
    Active
    24,401
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Japan

    Confirmed
    95,835
    Deaths
    1,706
    Recovered
    88,787
    Active
    5,342
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    UK

    Confirmed
    854,010
    Deaths
    44,745
    Recovered
    0
    Active
    809,265
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Light Mode – By Continents

    Asia

    Confirmed
    13,067,300
    +76
    Deaths
    233,090
    Recovered
    11,490,781
    Active
    1,343,429
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Africa

    Confirmed
    1,718,782
    Deaths
    41,206
    Recovered
    1,405,107
    Active
    272,469
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Oceania

    Confirmed
    35,922
    +15
    Deaths
    959
    Recovered
    31,278
    Active
    3,685
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Europe

    Confirmed
    8,196,968
    Deaths
    249,090
    Recovered
    2,941,690
    Active
    5,006,188
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Americas

    Confirmed
    19,903,420
    +6,192
    Deaths
    630,344
    +450
    Recovered
    15,309,734
    Active
    3,963,342
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List – By Continents

    Asia

  • Confirmed
    Deaths
    Recovered
    • India
      7,863,892
      118,567
      7,075,723
    • Iran
      562,705
      32,320
      450,891
    • Iraq
      449,153
      10,568
      378,209
    • Bangladesh
      397,507
      5,780
      313,563
    • Indonesia
      385,980
      13,205
      309,219
    • Philippines
      367,819
      6,934
      313,112
    • Turkey
      359,784
      9,727
      313,093
    • Saudi Arabia
      344,552
      5,281
      330,995
    • Pakistan
      327,063
      6,727
      310,101
    • Israel
      309,413
      2,372
      291,206
    • Nepal
      155,233
      842
      108,334
    • Qatar
      130,965
      229
      127,868
    • UAE
      123,764
      475
      116,894
    • Kuwait
      120,927
      744
      112,110
    • Oman
      111,837
      1,147
      97,949
    • Kazakhstan
      110,250
      1,796
      105,566
    • Japan
      95,835
      1,706
      88,787
    • China
      85,790
      4,634
      80,891
    • Bahrain
      79,975
      312
      76,474
    • Armenia
      75,523
      1,157
      50,701
    • Lebanon
      69,906
      562
      33,438
    • Uzbekistan
      64,923
      544
      62,033
    • Singapore
      57,965
      28
      57,844
    • Kyrgyzstan
      55,144
      1,130
      47,337
    • Jordan
      50,750
      540
      7,508
    • Palestine
      49,989
      443
      43,232
    • Azerbaijan
      49,013
      664
      41,051
    • Myanmar
      43,788
      1,066
      23,708
    • Afghanistan
      40,768
      1,511
      34,023
    • Georgia
      26,503
      193
      10,163
    • S. Korea
      25,836
      457
      23,869
    • Malaysia
      25,742
      221
      16,555
    • Maldives
      11,421
      37
      10,472
    • Tajikistan
      10,736
      81
      9,836
    • Sri Lanka
      7,521
      15
      3,714
    • Syrian Arab Republic
      5,359
      267
      1,722
    • Hong Kong
      5,290
      105
      5,041
    • Thailand
      3,731
      59
      3,529
    • Yemen
      2,060
      599
      1,360
    • Vietnam
      1,160
      35
      1,051
    • Taiwan
      550
      7
      497
    • Mongolia
      337
      0
      312
    • Bhutan
      336
      0
      306
    • Cambodia
      287
      0
      283
    • Brunei
      148
      3
      143
    • Macao
      46
      0
      46
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic
      24
      0
      22
    Total
    13,067,300
    233,090
    11,490,781
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Continent

    Africa

    Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
    South Africa714,246018,9440644,641
    Morocco194,46103,2550160,372
    Egypt106,39706,187098,813
    Ethiopia92,85801,419046,842
    Nigeria61,93001,129057,285
    Algeria55,88001,907038,932
    Libyan Arab Jamahiriya54,3740790029,965
    Tunisia48,799081905,032
    Kenya48,7900896033,876
    Ghana47,6900316046,887
    Cameroon21,5700425020,117
    Côte d'Ivoire20,4290121020,137
    Madagascar16,9680244016,301
    Zambia16,1170348015,179
    Senegal15,5430321014,161
    Sudan13,733083606,764
    Namibia12,5790133010,775
    Mozambique11,89508509,244
    Guinea11,635071010,474
    Uganda11,29709907,281
    DRC11,1430305010,467
    Angola9,026026703,461
    Gabon8,91905408,512
    Cabo Verde8,32209407,234
    Zimbabwe8,269023607,785
    Mauritania7,663016307,378
    Botswana5,9230210927
    Malawi5,887018305,288
    Swaziland5,847011605,491
    Djibouti5,53006105,398
    Congo5,25309203,887
    Réunion5,14902004,630
    Equatorial Guinea5,07908304,962
    Rwanda5,06003404,806
    Central African Republic4,86206201,924
    Mayotte4,27604402,964
    Somalia3,897010203,166
    Gambia3,659011902,660
    Mali3,472013202,636
    South Sudan2,87805601,290
    Benin2,55704102,330
    Burkina Faso2,43306501,996
    Guinea-Bissau2,40304101,818
    Sierra Leone2,34507401,784
    Togo2,18705201,591
    Lesotho1,9400430970
    Chad1,43409601,254
    Liberia1,39308201,278
    Niger1,21506901,128
    Sao Tome and Principe9400150900
    Burundi555010497
    Comoros517070494
    Tanzania5090210183
    Eritrea461000405
    Mauritius4350100386
    Seychelles153000149
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    Table per Country

    USA – How many people have coronavirus affected in the USA?

    Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
    California903,42317,3210
    Texas900,08417,873753,611
    Florida776,25116,6200
    New York496,51033,0380
    Illinois375,8359,7650
    Georgia349,6057,8080
    North Carolina258,2924,1700
    Tennessee241,5133,0760
    Arizona236,8985,8700
    New Jersey229,12816,2810
    Wisconsin200,4791,7760
    Pennsylvania197,3708,7210
    Ohio195,8065,2060
    Alabama183,2762,8950
    Louisiana182,6035,8200
    Michigan175,6127,5220
    Missouri173,5812,8540
    Virginia172,3723,5780
    South Carolina169,3413,7930
    Indiana162,8864,1180
    Massachusetts148,2859,8300
    Maryland139,8594,0918,055
    Minnesota132,1752,3810
    Oklahoma115,6851,24598,700
    Mississippi115,0883,2550
    Iowa114,6311,62987,449
    Washington106,1982,3960
    Arkansas105,3181,79793,977
    Utah103,1175680
    Kentucky96,4031,46317,723
    Nevada94,8161,7430
    Colorado93,4002,2340
    Kansas78,1679750
    Connecticut66,0524,5770
    Nebraska63,2155970
    Idaho58,69457227,760
    Oregon41,7396530
    New Mexico41,04096520,765
    South Dakota38,1413660
    North Dakota36,87945328,271
    Rhode Island30,1181,1770
    Montana27,14929517,436
    Delaware23,84768012,610
    West Virginia21,71242216,578
    District of Columbia16,70664213,068
    Hawaii14,61720811,232
    Alaska13,535686,939
    Wyoming10,805687,471
    New Hampshire10,2384738,819
    Maine6,1371465,317
    Vermont2,043581,728
    Last updated: October 25, 2020 - 9:43 AM (+07:00)
    Shortcode:

    List of countries code we supported for table shortcode:

    • unitedstates
    • spain
    • italy
    • germany
    • france
    • chinamainland
    • iran
    • unitedkingdom
    • switzerland
    • netherlands
    • canada
    • brazil
    • portugal
    • austria
    • southkorea
    • russia
    • sweden
    • norway
    • australia
    • chile
    • india
    • denmark
    • poland
    • czechia
    • peru
    • ecuador
    • japan
    • pakistan
    • indonesia
    • mexico
    • dominicanrepublic
    • colombia
    • argentina
    • hungary
    • costarica
    • honduras
    • bolivia
    • georgia
    • guatemala
    • elsalvador